Sold2016Saint-Non, 9 tavole da Voyage pittoresqueJean Claude Richard de Saint-Non , Lotto di nove tavole da Voyage pittoresque ou Description des Royaumes de Naples et de Sicile. 1) Jean Duplessi-Berteaux (1750 - 1818) con ritocchi a bulino di AliamSee Sold Price
Sold2016Saint - Non, Jean Claude RichardVoyage pittoresque ou description des Royames de Naples et de Sicilie Parigi, Clousier, 1781-82. In 2°. 5 tomi. Frontespizi con vignette calcografiche, dedica alla regina Maria Antonietta incisa in rSee Sold Price
Sold2021Etching depicting Vue de l'Etna. Taken from VoyageEtching depicting Vue de l'Etna. Taken from Voyage Pittoresque Ou Description des Royaumes de Naples et de Sicilie, Saint-Non. First edition 1785. a.p.d.R. N ° 34 Sicilie. In beautiful briar settinSee Sold Price
Sold2022Collot's Rare Atlas Volume of His North American TravelsCOLLOT, Georges Henri Victor (1751-1805). Voyages dans L'Amerique Sept Nord, ou description des pays arroses par le Mississipi, Ohio, Missouri et autres rivieres affluentes... Atlas. Paris: Chez ArthuSee Sold Price
Sold2022[LORY (Gabriel et Mathias)]. Voyage pittoresque de Genève à Milan par le Simplon. Paris,[LORY (Gabriel et Mathias)]. Voyage pittoresque de Genève à Milan par le Simplon. Paris, Didot l'Aîné, 1811. Grand in-folio relié demi- Grand in-folio relié demi-maroquinSee Sold Price
Sold2016FULGUREX / MAUDUIT SNCF MODEL 141R MIKADOS.N.C.F.; 141.r.1168; Societe Nationale des Chemin de fer Francais; Model 141R; Liberation Class Mikado; 2-8-2 (141); No. 141R 1168; designed and built by famous European model maker Mauduit; displaySee Sold Price
Sold2024DIDEROT - D'ALMBERT. Encyclopédie, ou Dictionnaire raisonné des sciences, des arts e desDIDEROT, Denis - D’ALEMBERT, Jean Baptiste. Encyclopédie, ou Dictionnaire raisonné des sciences, des arts e des métiers. Troisième édition enrichie de plusieurs notes. ASee Sold Price
Sold2020Complete Diderot EncyclopedieHeading: Author: Diderot, Denis & Jean Le Rond d'Alembert, editors Title: Encyclopédie, ou dictionnaire raisonné des sciences, des arts et des métiers, par une société de gens de lettres Place PSee Sold Price
Sold2017JEAN-CLAUDE CHAURAY (1934-1996)Property of A Palm Beach Gentleman Jean-Claude CHAURAY (1934-1996) Le Bol des Fruits Signed Chauray (top left) Oil on canvas Framed 40.25 x 48 in. (102.23 x 121.92 cm.) Unframed 31.25 x 39 in. (79.37See Sold Price
Sold2022Niki de Saint Phalle/Jean Tinguely, Nana DansanteNiki de Saint Phalle and Jean Tinguely Nana Dansante (Nana Mobile) 1976painted polyester resin, iron 17.25 h × 8.5 w × 6 d in (44 × 22 × 15 cm) Signed and inscribed toSee Sold Price
Sold2024Niki de Saint Phalle (French, 1930-2002) - La Fontaine aux Quatre NanasNiki de Saint Phalle (French, 1930-2002) - La Fontaine aux Quatre Nanas 1991, incised with signature and stamp-numbered 144/150 (there were also 15 artist's proofs) on metal plaque on underside, R. HaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Richard Miller (American, 1875-1943) 'Woman at the Mirror' Oil on canvas PaintingDESCRIPTION: Richard Miller (American) 'Woman at the Mirror' oil on canvas painting, signed (Lower Right) 'R. Miller' mounted in gilt carved frame. CIRCA: Early 20th Cent. ORIGIN: USA DIMENSIONS: (ImaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Collection 9 Books French Royal FamilyDescription: Collection 9 Books French Royal Family; "Capetian France 987-1328", "John the Fearless", "A French King at Holyrood", "Louis XIII The Just", "Duc De Saint-Simon Historical Memoirs Vol. I"See Sold Price
Sold2022Bague Toi&Moi platine sertie d'une émeraude colombienne de 1.262 non huilée selonLa fondation Horovitz a pour objectif d’accompagner les talents dans l’industrie de la joaillerie et de soutenir la formation continue en ce domaine. Elle est créée en 2020 pourSee Sold Price
Sold2023Richard MacDonald, Joie de Vivre Trilogy, bronzeRichard MacDonald (American, b. 1946)Joie de Vivre Trilogy, 1999verdigris bronze and marbleinscribed © R MacDonald and datedoverall 56 x 39 x 32in (142 x 99 x 32cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN-BAPTISTE HENRI DESHAYS (French, 1729-1765). Paysage de Rivière avec des Pêcheurs Paysage deJEAN-BAPTISTE HENRI DESHAYS (French, 1729-1765). Paysage de Rivière avec des Pêcheurs Paysage de Rivière avec des Pêcheurs (River Landscape with Fishermen), Oil on canvas. Framed. AlternatSee Sold Price
Sold2018LALIQUE Rare surtout, "Oiseau de Feu"LALIQUE Rare surtout, "Oiseau de Feu," France, des. 1922 M p. 481, no. 1111 Clear glass, patinated bronze Molded R. LALIQUE On base: 16 3/4" x 17" x 3 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2022INCUNABLE. Ensemble de 5 textes hagiographiques sur et par Jérôme de Stridon dit SaintHéritier de deux générations d’universitaires, le propriétaire actuel a baigné dans cet environnement bibliophile collecté et entretenu par ses parents au fil des aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paire de pendants d'oreilles amovibles or 750 pavés de diamants taille marquise (total env. 12Paire de pendants d'oreilles amovibles or 750 pavés de diamants taille marquise (total env. 12 cts) et trapèze formant un décor de feuillage stylisé, h. 7 ou 3 cm, 28gSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jean Dufy, oil on canvasJean Dufy, oil on canvas, Jean Dufy (French, 1888-1964), Jardin des Tuileries et l'Arc de Triomphe Du Carrousel, signed lower right, 18"h x 22"w (canvas), 26"h x 29"w (frame) Provenance: Property fromSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bague or 750 sertie d'un saphir de 11.117 carats taille ovale, Ceylan, non chauffé selonBague or 750 sertie d'un saphir de 11.117 carats taille ovale, Ceylan, non chauffé selon rapport SSEF n°121714 daté du 04/04/2022, doigt 53-13. Le saphir est actuellement vendu dessertiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Octavo Edition of La Perouse's VoyageRelation du voyage à la recherche de La Pérouse fait par ordre de l'Assemblée Constituante, pendant les années 1791, 1792, et pendant la Iere. et la 2e. année de la République Françoise. LA PERSee Sold Price
Sold2022Candélabre Grape à 5 bras de lumière de style Art Nouveau en argent 925, GeorgProvenance: Le modèle de ce candélabre a été conçu juste après la fin de la première guerre mondiale - une période très riche où une abondance d'argeSee Sold Price
Sold2022A large polychromed basswooden figure of Saint Regina, Southern Germany or Salzburg, early 16th C.Full title: A large polychromed basswooden figure of Saint Regina, Southern Germany or Salzburg, early 16th C. Description: H 83 cm Expert: Cabinet Benoit Bertrand About this sale: Paul De Grande is oSee Sold Price
BonhamsEGYPT - ANTIQUITIES [Description de l'Égypte, ou recueil des observations et des recherches...£850(6 bids)
5 days LeftBonhamsJean Genet (1910-1986) Querelle de Brest, with an original drawing by Jean Cocteau€8,000
5 days LeftBonhamsJean Genet (1910-1986) Querelle de Brest, with important autograph inscription on the half-titl...€10,000
3 hrs LeftFlanders AuctionsA very large collection of 89 pendant and theca's, with relics for saints.€1,400(2 bids)
5 days LeftMaison R&C Commissaires-Priseurs AssociesCharles Edouard JEANNERET dit LE CORBUSIER (1887-1965)€1,000
4 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsJean-Pierre Cassigneul 1994, French, Important CUBISM BRONZE SCULPTURE Female Torso$120(4 bids)