Sold2023Sakti Burman (Indian, B. 1935) Watercolor And Ink On Watermarked Wove Paper, Two Women And A Child,Sakti Burman (Indian, B. 1935) Watercolor And Ink On Watermarked Wove Paper, Two Women And A Child, H 19.5'' W 25.5'' | Signed lower right.See Sold Price
Sold2021Sakti Burman "Le Jeune Fille"Sakti Burman (Indian-French, b 1935), watercolor and India ink on paper, signed "Sakti Burman", 18-1/2" x 24-1/2" sight, good condition with some water stainsSee Sold Price
Sold2021SAKTI BURMAN, INDIAN (B. 1935) INK & WATERCOLORInk and watercolor on paper. Signed lower right. Dimensions: (Frame) H 23.5" x W 25.25", (Sight) H 16.25" x W 18.25" Condition: Lacking glass. Paper slightly wavy. A few stray marks.See Sold Price
Sold2016SAKTI BURMAN WATERCOLOR & INK PAINTINGSAKTI BURMAN (INDIAN, B.1935), WATERCOLOR & INK PAINTING, H 18", W 25":Sight size, signed. Indian, born 1935. For a high resolution photo CLICK HERESee Sold Price
2023Sakti Burman, Three Angels, Ink and Watercolor on PaperArtist: Sakti Burman, Indian (1935 - ) Title: Three Angels Year: circa 1965 Medium: Ink and Watercolor on Paper, signed Size: 16.5 x 18.5 in. (41.91 x 46.99 cm) Frame Size: 24 x 25.5 inches DescriptioSee Sold Price
Sold2021Itzchak (Isaac) Tarkay (Israeli, 1935-2012) TwoItzchak (Isaac) Tarkay (Israeli, 1935-2012) Two Different Woman, 1995, Watercolor and ink on wove paper, Signed lower right. Framed dimensions: H: 24 1/4 x W: 21 1/4 in. H: 12 W: 9 in. With CertificatSee Sold Price
Sold2022ATTINGAL RAMACHANDRAN (Indian b. 1935) A PAINTING,ATTINGAL RAMACHANDRAN (Indian b. 1935) A PAINTING, "Sketch of Kinnara in Flight," 1989, pencil, ink and watercolor on paper, signed and dated L/L, "Ramachandran 1989," with red seals. 22" x 15 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2021ATTINGAL RAMACHANDRAN (Indian b. 1935) A PAINTING,ATTINGAL RAMACHANDRAN (Indian b. 1935) A PAINTING, "Sketch of Kinnara in Flight," 1989, pencil, ink and watercolor on paper, signed and dated L/L, "Ramachandran 1989," with red seals. 22" x 15 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2016Sayed Haider Raza "Untitled (Women workingSayed Haider Raza "Untitled (Women working with cotton)" watercolor on paper. Signed lower right. Sight: 10.375"H x 14.875"W; Frame: 17.875"H x 22.375"W. Sayed Haider Raza (Indian, b. 1922).See Sold Price
Sold2024Moises Zabludovsky (b. 1959) Two Mixed Media WorksMoises Zabludovsky (Mexican, b. 1959) Two Mixed Media Works on paper, 1979, watercolor; ink and pastel on paper, each signed and dated. Framed. Each size: 22.5'' x 30'', 57 x 76 cm (sheet); 28.75'' xSee Sold Price
Sold2016Avinash Chandra (Indian, 1931-1991)Two works of art: AC/23/LG, 1965; Watercolor and ink on paper (framed); Signed and dated; 14 1/8" x 20 5/8" (sight); Provenance: Lo Giudice Gallery, Chicago (label on verso); Untitled; Watercolor andSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rene Robert Bouché French/American, 1906-1963 Three worksRene Robert Bouché French/American, 1906-1963 (i) Two Ladies in Pink Signed RR Bouché (lr) Watercolor and ink on paper 24 3/4 x 19 inches (62.9 x 48.3 cm) (ii) Woman by a Car Signed with iniSee Sold Price
Sold2022ARTHUR B. DAVIES Landscape with Clouds.ARTHUR B. DAVIES Landscape with Clouds. Watercolor, gouache and charcoal on cream wove paper mounted to board, circa 1925. 265x375 mm; 10½x14¾ inches. Signed in ink, lower left recto, and wiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Nancy Grossman (American, b 1940) ink on paper, TwoNancy Grossman (American, b 1940) ink on paper, Two Heads, signed and dated '68 lower left, 12-1/4" x 14-1/2" overall, Cordier & Ekstorm (New York) gallery label on verso , Property from the Estate ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henri Michaux, UntitledHenri Michaux Untitled c. 1942watercolor and ink on watermarked paper 9.5 h × 12.5 w in (24 × 32 cm) Signed to lower right 'HM'. This work has been reviewed by the Archives Michaux and willSee Sold Price
Sold2024Devendra Banhart (b. 1981), Untitled, broken arrowDevendra Banhart(b. 1981)Untitled, broken arrowInk on wove paper, watermark SomersetSigned, inscribed, and with additional designs, all in ink on the verso: Para Bonnie, Joel, Aran, Bill, Ethan, Matt,See Sold Price
Sold2021Jim Dine, large mixed media on paper, 1991Jim Dine, large mixed media on paper, 1991, Jim Dine (American, b. 1935), "Anthurium #1", watercolor, charcoal and oil on paper, pencil signed and dated upper right, gallery label verso, framed underSee Sold Price
Sold2017Shiko Munakata (Japanese, 1903-1975) Benten-Benaiten,Shiko Munakata (Japanese, 1903-1975) Benten-Benaiten, One of the Seven Gods of Good Fortune. Watercolor and ink on paper, signed upper right and bearing two red chops. Mounted as a hanging scroll. WatSee Sold Price
Sold2017Painting, B. PrabhaB. Prabha (Indian, 1933-2001), Untitled (Two Village Women), 1976, oil on canvas, signed lower right, canvas (unframed): 36"h x 48"w. Note: COA accompanies this lot.See Sold Price
Sold2024Benedicto 'BenCab' Cabrera (Filipino, b. 1942), ClotheslinesBenedicto 'BenCab' Cabrera (Filipino, b. 1942), Clotheslinesink, watercolor and gouache on paper, 1965, signed and dated at lower right, matted and framed under glass. 6 3/4 x 5 1/2 in.; Frame dimensiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Leonardo Nierman, Pair of WatercolorsLeonardo Nierman (Mexican, b.1932) Untitled, 1968, two watercolors on paper, each signed and dated lower right, framed. Dimensions: 11.5 x 8 in. image size, 16.5 x 13.5 in. as framed. Condition: LightSee Sold Price
Sold2018H Matisse Signed Watercolor Pen and InkH. Matisse signed, two women in the garden, watercolor/pen and ink, 1946-47, 13 1/2" x 9", frame 29 1/4" x 26". Provenance: From a Palm Beach estate. Provenance: From a Palm Beach collection.See Sold Price
Sold2022MARCEL DZAMA (B. 1974) In the theatre of our wedding day 2011MARCEL DZAMA (B. 1974) In the theatre of our wedding day 2011 signed, titled in Spanish and dated 2011 watercolour, ink, cardboard and paper collage in wood and glass diorama 54.7 by 64.1 by 30.9 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022NORVAL MORRISSEAU, ANISHINAABE (OJIBWE), Bear Child, late 1970sNORVAL MORRISSEAU, C.M. (1931-2007) ANISHINAABE (OJIBWE) Bear Child, late 1970s acrylic on heavy wove watercolour paper, 26.75 x 20 in (67.9 x 50.8 cm) unsigned; titled by the artist in graphite (versSee Sold Price
15 hrs LeftAmelia Jeffers, Auctioneers & AppraisersTHE REVEREND HENRY YOUNG (1792-1861) BIRTH AND BAPTISMAL FRAKTUR.$2,000
15 hrs LeftAmelia Jeffers, Auctioneers & AppraisersPUFFY SLEEVE ARTIST (EZRA WOOD, 1798-1841) HOLLOW-CUT SILHOUETTE OF A WOMAN.$750
5 days LeftJohn Moran Auctioneers, Inc.Harold Gaze (1884-1963), Fairies and butterflies with flowers$800(2 bids)
15 hrs LeftAmelia Jeffers, Auctioneers & AppraisersPUFFY SLEEVE ARTIST (EZRA WOOD, 1798-1841) HOLLOW-CUT SILHOUETTE OF A WOMAN.$750
15 hrs LeftAmelia Jeffers, Auctioneers & AppraisersPUFFY SLEEVE ARTIST (EZRA WOOD, 1798-1841) HOLLOW-CUT SILHOUETTE OF A LADY.$1,000
15 hrs LeftAmelia Jeffers, Auctioneers & AppraisersDOUBLE HOLLOW-CUT SILHOUETTES OF A HUSBAND AND WIFE.$150
15 hrs LeftAmelia Jeffers, Auctioneers & AppraisersPUFFY SLEEVE ARTIST (ACTIVE 1830-1831) HOLLOW-CUT SILHOUETTE OF A LADY.$1,500
15 hrs LeftAmelia Jeffers, Auctioneers & AppraisersWATERCOLOR PORTRAIT OF EUNICE P. MATTHEWS BY JOSEPH H. (JH) DAVIS (1811-1865).$750
15 hrs LeftAmelia Jeffers, Auctioneers & AppraisersTHE REVEREND HENRY YOUNG (1792-1861) BIRTH FRAKTUR.$750
May 16Freeman's | HindmanLeroy Neiman (American, 1921-2012) Sotheby's Auction, Edgar Degas, "Danseuse rose," 1971$1,000
15 hrs LeftAmelia Jeffers, Auctioneers & AppraisersPUFFY SLEEVE ARTIST (ACTIVE 1830-1831) HOLLOW-CUT SILHOUETTE OF A YOUNG BOY.$1,000
15 hrs LeftAmelia Jeffers, Auctioneers & AppraisersFOLK ART WATERCOLOR DRAWING OF GIRL AND DOG.$375(3 bids)