Sold2015Finely Carved Northwest Coast Raven Rattle Signed KJMFinely Carved Northwest Coast Raven Rattle Signed KJM 14" L. 3 1/2" W. Fine ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2023TWO NATIVE AMERICAN RATTLESWOODEN CARVED FIGURAL RATTLES, BIRD & MASK. PACIFIC NORTHWEST.10" L & 14" LSee Sold Price
Sold2022Three Hand Carved & Painted Duck DecoysThree hand-carved and painted duck decoys: Grey/black (16.5"L x 6.5"W x 7.5"H); Black/brown (16"L x 6.5"W x 7.25"H). Grey/black/brown, labeled Joe Began underside (14"L x 8"W x 6"H). Condition report:See Sold Price
Sold2022AN ANTIQUE AGATE SIGNET / SEAL RING in yellow gold, set with an oval polished brown agate intaglioAN ANTIQUE AGATE SIGNET / SEAL RING in yellow gold, set with an oval polished brown agate intaglio carved to depict a heraldic crest and motto, no assay marks, size L / 6, 14.4g.See Sold Price
Sold2022AKKADIAN HARDSTONE CYLINDER SEALCirca 2340-2000 BCA cylinder stamp seal carved in brown hardstone is depicting Gilgamesh and Enkidu fighting wild animals. Size: L:33mm / W:17mm; 14.5g Provenance: From the important collection of a LSee Sold Price
Sold2024Boy on HorsebackBoy on horseback sculpture. Carved wood with a nut-brown patina. American, circa 1920. H 17-3/4" L 14" Condition: Glued crack in tail. Link to hi-res images: https://www.dropbox.com/scl/fo/bSee Sold Price
Sold2017Native American Northwest Coast Carved Plaque1985 Native American Northwest Coast Carved Wood Plaque by Frank White Eagle III, ''Sea Wolf and Salmon'', Coast Salish Northern British Columbia Canada, measures 14''L x 4''W, beautifully carved andSee Sold Price
Sold2015CHINESE THREE CARVED JADE CICADASA long and short calcified cicada and a mottled brown jade example. L of longest 14 cm. (5 1/2 in.) Provenance: From the Irving Langleb collection, a prominent Jewish gentleman who resided in Japan poSee Sold Price
Sold2022Signed ANDY WILBUR Pacific Northwest Coast Salish Art Carved Cedar Rectangular Panel. "Keepers of LSigned ANDY WILBUR Pacific Northwest Coast Salish Art Carved Cedar Rectangular Panel. "Keepers of Light". Loon and duknibal 98. Dimensions: H: 60 inches: W: 14.5 inches: D: 1.5 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage carved wood jewelry group: cord necklace withVintage carved wood jewelry group: cord necklace with brown stained oak leaf and acorn charms and gold tone pin brooch with metal beads and green stained acorns and leaf dangles. 14 1/2"L (necklace),See Sold Price
Sold2024Northwest Coast Carved Talking Stick Jim YeltonNorthwest Coast Salish Signed Jim Yelton Raven Form Talking Stick. 12 inches LSee Sold Price
Sold2015CARVED JADE 'WATER BUFFALO' TEAPOTThe teapot carved in the shape of water buffalo, supported on recumbent legs, the finial in the form of smaller water buffalo, the jade stone of yellowish brown. L: 5 1/2 in (14 cm) H: 3 1/4 in (8.3 cSee Sold Price
Sold2021Folky Carved and Painted Bird on StandWith outstretched wings, talons clutching a sphere and putty painted with dark brown paint with glass eyes, mounted on its original pedestal. Found in Tioga, PA., c .1940. 14.5" H x 17" L x 15" D someSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vtg African Tribal Knife, Instrument, Mask - Tribal Knife w/ Carved Scabbard 14''L Overall w/ 9.5''LVtg African Tribal Knife, Instrument, Mask - Tribal Knife w/ Carved Scabbard 14''L Overall w/ 9.5''L Blade, Mask 12'' x 5'', Carved Musical InstrumentSee Sold Price
Sold2024Oval Mahogany Tray (18 1/4"L) & Carved Wood Crumb Tray & Brush, 14"wOval Mahogany Tray (18 1/4"L) & Carved Wood Crumb Tray & Brush, 14"wSee Sold Price
Sold2017Carved Wood Totem Pole, 14''L, $6.50 S&HCarved Wood Totem Pole, 14''L, $6.50 S&HSee Sold Price
Sold2017Northwest Coast Polychrome Dance RattleNorthwest Coast Carved Wood Polychrome Dance Rattle. Carved wood and painted. Dimension: 14.50" lg x 9". Condition: good estate condition, no repairs or cracks, age appropriate. Provenance: Boston, MASee Sold Price
Sold2022A Rare Jade Carved Figure-From OrnamentA Rare Jade Carved Figure-From Ornament Size:H:14.7cm L:10.3cm W:6.9cm W:1230g (The dimensions of all batches are manually measured.If you need more detailed information, please contact our customer sSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Northwest Coast raven rattleA Northwest Coast raven rattle Designed as a raven with wings partially outstretched, supporting a reclining human figure connected to a frog on its back, further carved with the face of a hawk and anSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese carved russet jade LARGE pendant and beaded hardstone necklace. adjustable to 14"L, 2 3/4"HChinese carved russet jade LARGE pendant and beaded hardstone necklace. Double sided pendant is pierce carved with two animal figures on symbolic lucky peaches in garden. adjustable to 14"L, 2 3/4"H xSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Carved & Gilt Wood Dragon PlaqueDESCRIPTION: Chinese carved & gilt wooden openwork relief plaque depicting two dragons amid clouds, with a flaming pearl at center. CIRCA: 1940s-1950s ORIGIN: Chinese DIMENSIONS: H: 14" L: 41" Depth:See Sold Price
22 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Large Oval Slip-Decorated Redware Dish, Pennsylvania, Late 18th Century$150
430 Lots AwayFine Arts OutletMan with Sundial on his Back Bronze Statue - Size: 14"L x 12"W x 35"H.$1,150
7 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyAntique Pinwheel Regulator Tall Case Clock$200(1 bid)
687 Lots AwayFine Arts OutletBeagle Dog Standing Made of Bronze, Statue - Size: 27"L x 14"W x 21"H.$940
4 days LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.Freshwater Pearls, Sterling, Gems, Jewelry Making$15(4 bids)
858 Lots AwayFine Arts OutletPre School-Gathering in Vineyard Grapes Bronze Statue Size: 19" x 8" x 14"H$510