Sold2020Sally Anderson Blue RoseSally Anderson (American, 1942) Blue Rose Lithograph ed. 11 of 100 Signed in pencil S. Anderson, lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2020Sally Anderson Corn FlowerSally Anderson (American, 1942) Corn Flower Lithograph ed. 86 of 100 Signed in pencil S. Anderson, lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2024Albert Anderson Clymer (B 1942) American, Oil on MasoniteAlbert Anderson Clymer (B 1942) American, Oil on Masonite. Signed and dated 1969 bottom right. Depicts an atmospheric landscape with low fog and tall grass. Overall size: 29 1/4 X 23 1/4 in. Sight sizSee Sold Price
Sold2019Ed Mell (American, b. 1942) Opening Skies Oil onEd Mell (American, b. 1942) Opening Skies Oil on canvas 60 x 72 inches (152.4 x 182.9 cm) Signed lower left: Ed Mell PROVENANCE: Private collection, Dallas. HID03101242017See Sold Price
Sold2022R. Tom Gilleon (American, b. 1942), Metis Bow CoupR. Tom Gilleon (American, b. 1942), Metis Bow Coupoil on canvas, signed at lower right, titled on verso, Stretcher size 36 x 36 in.; Frame dimensions 43 3/4 x 43 3/4 in. Tom Gilleon began his career iSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mira Nakashima (American, b. 1942) Coffee TableMira Nakashima (American, b. 1942) Coffee Table walnut signed H 15 x W 84 x D 28 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2019Joyce Kozloff (American, b. 1942) To Vuillard-Blue &Joyce Kozloff (American, b. 1942) To Vuillard-Blue & Yellow, 1970 acrylic on canvas signed Joyce Kozloff and dated (verso) 60 x 60 inches. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2021Ed Mell (American, b. 1942) Mesa SunsetEd Mell (American, b. 1942) Mesa Sunset oil on canvas signed Ed Mell 21 3/4 x 36 inches Property from A Private Collection, Houston, TexasSee Sold Price
Sold2018Mira Nakashima (American, b. 1942) Custom MingurMira Nakashima (American, b. 1942)Custom Minguren II Dining Table, 2005WalnSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mira Nakashima (American, b. 1942) Console TableMira Nakashima (American, b. 1942) Console Table walnut signed H 25 1/2 x W 59 1/2 x D 20 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ed Mell (American, b. 1942) Open Range RainEd Mell (American, b. 1942) Open Range Rain oil on canvas signed Ed Mell (lower right) 9 x 26 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mira Nakashima (American, b. 1942) Pair of Special Single-Board Seat "Conoid Host" Chairs, GeorgeMira Nakashima (American, b. 1942) Pair of Special Single-Board Seat "Conoid Host" Chairs, George Nakashima Woodworker, New Hope, Pennsylvania, 2007 American black walnut, hickory, laurelEach chair wiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tom Uttech (American, b. 1942) Mons Ogidabik, 1995Tom Uttech (American, b. 1942) Mons Ogidabik, 1995 oil on board in artist's frame signed, titled, and dated (verso) 9 1/4 x 10 1/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Laurence Channing (American, b. 1942)Laurence Channing (American, b. 1942) Untitled, Charcoal on paper, Signed on verso. Framed dimensions: H: 66 1/4 x W: 49 1/4 in. H: 60 W: 45 in. From the Estate of Douglas W. Lucak The absence of a coSee Sold Price
Sold2023Stan Davis (American, b. 1942) The Vision, 1991Stan Davis (American, b. 1942) The Vision, 1991 oil on canvas signed Davis and dated (lower left) 40 x 30 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2020Mira Nakashima (American, b. 1942), "Highboy" TallMira Nakashima (American, b. 1942)"Highboy" Tall Chest of Drawers, New Hope, Pennsylvania, 1993American black walnut Interior signed: "Nakashima" H: 53, L: 36, W: 19 7/8 in.PROVENANCE:Acquired directlSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Stackhouse (American, b. 1942) ImmersedRobert Stackhouse (American, b. 1942) Immersed copper sheet assemblage over wood with mottled verdigris patina 79 x 92 x 25 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024Inger Jirby (American, b. 1942) Pilar - Big View, 1999Inger Jirby (American, b. 1942) Pilar - Big View, 1999 acrylic on canvas signed Inger Jirby (lower right); signed, titled, and dated (verso) 40 x 56 inches Property from The West Valley Art Museum, PeSee Sold Price
Sold2019Ben Schonzeit, (American, b. 1942), Tulips, 1974Ben Schonzeit (American, b. 1942) Tulips, 1974 acrylic on canvas 72 x 72 inches. Estimate $2,000-4,000 Provenance: Carl Solway Gallery, Cincinnati, Ohio Acquired from the above by the presenSee Sold Price
Sold2020John Lewis (American, b. 1942) Console tableJohn Lewis (American, b. 1942) Console table cast glass Height 30 x width 32 x depth 20 inchesSee Sold Price
Oct 13Leonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyWayne Cooper (American, b.1942) Oil on Canvas$250(2 bids)