Sold2024CAPODIMONTE BLANC DE BLANCS FIGURE GROUP"Goat and the Infant Bacchus" signed glazed porcelain 11 x 17 x 6 1/2 inches (overall)See Sold Price
Sold2022Codorniu Blanc De Blancs Methode Champagne Vintage 1981 750ml. SealedAny contents in bottle is Free; You are bidding on the bottle & unbroken tax stampSee Sold Price
Sold2019Celebrity Cruises Bouvet Laduary Blanc de Blancs BrutAny contents in bottle is Free; You are bidding on the bottle & unbroken tax stampSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Picard Blanc de Blancs 750 mL bottlePaul Picard Blanc de Blancs 750 mL bottleSee Sold Price
Sold20241964 Taittinger French Champagne SealedVintage 1964 Taittinger Comtes De Champagne Sealed Bottle Blanc de Blancs Brut Bottle Reims France Sealed 13/16 Quart Produced and bottled by Champagne Taittinger Marked with original labels TrademarkSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pierre Peters Champagne - Vintage 1996Vintage 1996, Pierre Peters, Grand Cru, Blanc de Blancs, Brut, 1lwrl (3 750 ml) Additional high-resolution photos are available at LelandLittle.comSee Sold Price
Sold2024Le Salon de 1839, Dessins par les premiers artistes Delacroix, Gavarni, LassalleLe Salon de 1839, Dessins par les premiers artistes. Texte par Laurent-Jan. 40pp. From the estate of George Longstreet. 20 inset lithographed plates by Challamel, Gavarni, Lassalle, Cicero, LepoitevinSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Le Salon De 1857 French Newspaper DrawingAntique Le Salon De 1857 French Newspaper Drawing, inscriptions in French, subject several well dressed men looking at art in a gallery, frame measures 17 1/2 x 15 1/2 inches, window measures 11 x 9 1See Sold Price
Sold2019Manner of Antoine VestierManner of Antoine Vestier (French, 1740-1824) Le Salon de Musique Oil on canvas 31 1/2 x 40 inches Estimate $1,500-2,500 Property from the Estate of Margaret Sheffield Martin, Atlanta, Georgia <brSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fanch "Le Salon Matisse" Giclee on Canvas Ltd EdFanch (Francois Ledan) "Le Salon de Matisse" hand-embellished giclee. Signed lower left, numbered 33/295 on verso. Includes appraisal from Park West. Measurements: Visual Image 42"H x 30"W, Frame 52"HSee Sold Price
Sold2022P. Serraillier France - Chamonix - Mont Blanc- le téléphérique de l'aiguillcme du midi Braun &P. Serraillier France - Chamonix - Mont Blanc- le téléphérique de l'aiguillcme du midi Braun & Cie, Mulhouse, Paris 1960 -98x62cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lot de 9 bouteilles de vinLot de 9 bouteilles de vin : 1 Gaillac 2002, 1 Incrogio manzoni, 1 les vignerons de la voie d’Hérakles 1992, 1 Lou Gigal 1995, 1 Principi d'arcaja Brut de blancs, 1 Le Padeillan, 1 Barkan classic,See Sold Price
Sold2021SUITE DE DEUX GRANDES COUPES en cuivre doré etSUITE DE DEUX GRANDES COUPES en cuivre doré et émaux cloisonnés polychromes, l'une à décor d'un chilong parmi des lingzhi sur fond blanc, le revers orné de fleurs de lotuSee Sold Price
Sold2022MASQUE FÉMININ DE NÔ DE TYPE YASE-ONNAMASQUE FÉMININ DE NÔ DE TYPE YASE-ONNA en bois sculpté, le visage laqué blanc crème rehaussé de brun pour les cheveux, les yeux et les dents, les lèvres teintéeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Royal Worchester Parian/Bisque A.Azori FigurinesPair of 12" tall Designed by A. Azori, "La Fleur" and "Le Panier".Circa 1956 chinoiserie blanc de chine figures seated upon pedestals.See Sold Price
Sold2015Nus féminins. 6 cartes postales éditées par NP, dont 2Nus féminins. 6 cartes postales éditées par NP, dont 2 portent le nom de J. Mandel. Versos blancs. N°1030, 1034, 1044, 1046, 1047 & 1071. JOINTES, 59 cartes postales de nus féminins: - 3 Corona (See Sold Price
Sold2016ROYAL WORCESTER BISQUE FIGURES, PAIRROYAL WORCESTER BISQUE FIGURES, PAIR, H 12":Designed by A. Azori, "La Fleur" and "Le Panier".Circa 1956 chinoiserie blanc de chine figures seated upon pedestals. For a high resolution photoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Eight Strokes of the Clock - LeBlanc - 1922 - ArseneTitle: Eight Strokes of the Clock - LeBlanc - 1922 - Arsene Lupin 1st in Dust Jacket Description: LeBlanc, Maurice [Le Blanc]; translated by Alexander Teixeira de Mattos; The Eight Strokes of the ClocSee Sold Price
Sold2019Poirson: West Africa (Mauritania to Sierra Leone)Map Title: Carte de la Cote Occidentale de l’Afrique, Depuis le Cap Blanc Jusqu’a La Riv. De Serra Leonne Cartographer: Poirson//Tardieu Place/Date: Paris / 1803/1804 Size: 15" x 16 3/8" ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2021BETTINA RHEIMS - Le Lait Miraculeux de la ViergeArtist: Bettina Rheims Title: INRI - Le Lait Miraculeux de la Vierge, Mars 1997, Ville Evrard Medium: Photo Litho, 2004, Italy Dimensions: 7.25x7.25" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 8.5x11" ConservatSee Sold Price
Sold2022Maison JANSEN (dans le goût de): Lampe de salon à quatre lumières en laiton en forme d'un arbreMaison JANSEN (dans le goût de): Lampe de salon à quatre lumières en laiton en forme d'un arbre dans un pot en bois. Travail des années 1970. Electrifié. H: 178 cm. (état d'usage)See Sold Price
Sold2023After Marc Chagall, seven Derrière Miroir LithographsAfter MARC CHAGALL (French/Russian, 1887-1985), Derrière le Miroir No. 198, seven lithographs, including, Five "Pantomime," "Jour de Printemps," and "Le Clown Blanc," (approximate dimensions - shSee Sold Price
Sold2016Daumier, Honore Lithograph Croquis Pris au Salon No.9Daumier, Honore (France 1808-1879) Lithograph on paper, news print on reverse. Croquis Pris au Salon par Daumier No. 9. "Devant le tableau de M. Manet". h.D and 19 in stone. Full spread. Imperial stamSee Sold Price
Sold2023Enicar Ocean Pearl Cal. AR 167 CTitle : Enicar Ocean Pearl Cal. AR 167 C Description (FR): Montre pour homme Enicar, model Ocean Pearl, Botier en Metal plaque Or, 38mm, le cadran est de couleur blanc gris avec date et jour, mouvemenSee Sold Price
BonhamsCHANEL, Collection prêt à Porter Croisière 1997, et Printemps/Eté 2009. Lot ...€200
May 30Art Research ParisJEAN PERZEL (1892-1986) Petite lampe de bureau, modèle 820, en métal laqué blanc, bague de laiton€200
BonhamsJACQUES BOUYSSOU (French, 1926-1997) A Pair of Beach Scenes: Le Sable Blanc and Les Mouettes, No...$600(11 bids)
May 29BonhamsKIKI KOGELNIK (1935-1997) Sculpture Veronese de la série Balloon Heads1996Réalisé...€8,000(1 bid)
May 30Art Research ParisJEAN PERZEL (1892-1986) Paire de plafonniers, modèle « 2015A », cylindre en verre émaillé blanc€200
May 29BonhamsKIKI KOGELNIK (1935-1997) Sculpture Fantasma de la série Balloon Heads series1996Réali...€8,000
BonhamsTable à ouvrages faisant table de salon en placage d'acajou à deux plateaux, débu...€200
May 30Art Research ParisANNÉES 1950 Lampe de salon, structure métallique circulaire laquée blanc, large virole en métal€250
3 hrs LeftBonhamsSaint Laurent Rive Gauche, collection Printemps-Eté 1988. Veste en coton blanc, orange et n...€900
1 day LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryJournal D'Un Commissaire Des Guerres Pendant Le Premier Empire$35
May 30Art Research ParisPOUL KJAERHOLM (1929-1980) Suite de trois petites tables gigognes, mode?le PK 71, structure cubique€600
May 30Art Research ParisMARCEL BREUER (1902 - 1981) Paire de fauteuils « Wassily « à structure métallique tubulaire€400
May 29BonhamsLINE VAUTRIN (1913-1997) Boîte Allez, laissez couler les jours, allégez-les, l'amour e...€1,200