Sold2024Le Salon de 1839, Dessins par les premiers artistes Delacroix, Gavarni, LassalleLe Salon de 1839, Dessins par les premiers artistes. Texte par Laurent-Jan. 40pp. From the estate of George Longstreet. 20 inset lithographed plates by Challamel, Gavarni, Lassalle, Cicero, LepoitevinSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Le Salon De 1857 French Newspaper DrawingAntique Le Salon De 1857 French Newspaper Drawing, inscriptions in French, subject several well dressed men looking at art in a gallery, frame measures 17 1/2 x 15 1/2 inches, window measures 11 x 9 1See Sold Price
Sold2019Manner of Antoine VestierManner of Antoine Vestier (French, 1740-1824) Le Salon de Musique Oil on canvas 31 1/2 x 40 inches Estimate $1,500-2,500 Property from the Estate of Margaret Sheffield Martin, Atlanta, Georgia <brSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fanch "Le Salon Matisse" Giclee on Canvas Ltd EdFanch (Francois Ledan) "Le Salon de Matisse" hand-embellished giclee. Signed lower left, numbered 33/295 on verso. Includes appraisal from Park West. Measurements: Visual Image 42"H x 30"W, Frame 52"HSee Sold Price
Sold2022P. Serraillier France - Chamonix - Mont Blanc- le téléphérique de l'aiguillcme du midi Braun &P. Serraillier France - Chamonix - Mont Blanc- le téléphérique de l'aiguillcme du midi Braun & Cie, Mulhouse, Paris 1960 -98x62cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021SUITE DE DEUX GRANDES COUPES en cuivre doré etSUITE DE DEUX GRANDES COUPES en cuivre doré et émaux cloisonnés polychromes, l'une à décor d'un chilong parmi des lingzhi sur fond blanc, le revers orné de fleurs de lotuSee Sold Price
Sold2022MASQUE FÉMININ DE NÔ DE TYPE YASE-ONNAMASQUE FÉMININ DE NÔ DE TYPE YASE-ONNA en bois sculpté, le visage laqué blanc crème rehaussé de brun pour les cheveux, les yeux et les dents, les lèvres teintéeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Royal Worchester Parian/Bisque A.Azori FigurinesPair of 12" tall Designed by A. Azori, "La Fleur" and "Le Panier".Circa 1956 chinoiserie blanc de chine figures seated upon pedestals.See Sold Price
Sold2016ROYAL WORCESTER BISQUE FIGURES, PAIRROYAL WORCESTER BISQUE FIGURES, PAIR, H 12":Designed by A. Azori, "La Fleur" and "Le Panier".Circa 1956 chinoiserie blanc de chine figures seated upon pedestals. For a high resolution photoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Eight Strokes of the Clock - LeBlanc - 1922 - ArseneTitle: Eight Strokes of the Clock - LeBlanc - 1922 - Arsene Lupin 1st in Dust Jacket Description: LeBlanc, Maurice [Le Blanc]; translated by Alexander Teixeira de Mattos; The Eight Strokes of the ClocSee Sold Price
Sold2019Poirson: West Africa (Mauritania to Sierra Leone)Map Title: Carte de la Cote Occidentale de l’Afrique, Depuis le Cap Blanc Jusqu’a La Riv. De Serra Leonne Cartographer: Poirson//Tardieu Place/Date: Paris / 1803/1804 Size: 15" x 16 3/8" ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Maison JANSEN (dans le goût de): Lampe de salon à quatre lumières en laiton en forme d'un arbreMaison JANSEN (dans le goût de): Lampe de salon à quatre lumières en laiton en forme d'un arbre dans un pot en bois. Travail des années 1970. Electrifié. H: 178 cm. (état d'usage)See Sold Price
Sold2023After Marc Chagall, seven Derrière Miroir LithographsAfter MARC CHAGALL (French/Russian, 1887-1985), Derrière le Miroir No. 198, seven lithographs, including, Five "Pantomime," "Jour de Printemps," and "Le Clown Blanc," (approximate dimensions - shSee Sold Price
Sold2016Daumier, Honore Lithograph Croquis Pris au Salon No.9Daumier, Honore (France 1808-1879) Lithograph on paper, news print on reverse. Croquis Pris au Salon par Daumier No. 9. "Devant le tableau de M. Manet". h.D and 19 in stone. Full spread. Imperial stamSee Sold Price
Sold2023Enicar Ocean Pearl Cal. AR 167 CTitle : Enicar Ocean Pearl Cal. AR 167 C Description (FR): Montre pour homme Enicar, model Ocean Pearl, Botier en Metal plaque Or, 38mm, le cadran est de couleur blanc gris avec date et jour, mouvemenSee Sold Price
Sold2023JEAN ARP Vers le blanc infini.JEAN ARP Vers le blanc infini. Portfolio with complete text and 8 etchings with aquatint on Vélin de Rives, 1960. Each 372x285 mm; 14x11¼ inches (sheets), full margins, loose as issued. EditSee Sold Price
Sold2018Petite théière en porcelaine Blanc de Chine,Petite théière en porcelaine Blanc de Chine, tête de poule formant le bec verseur_x000D_ Travail chinois_x000D_ H : 12 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024A 19TH CENTURY MEISSEN BLANC DE CHINE PORCELAIN FIGURE OF A PUG DOG modelled seated upon its hind leA 19TH CENTURY MEISSEN BLANC DE CHINE PORCELAIN FIGURE OF A PUG DOG modelled seated upon its hind legs. 11 cm x 8 cm. Note: The production of porcelain in the royal factory at Meissen, near Dresden, sSee Sold Price
Sold2022MATEGOTMathieu MATEGOT (1910-2001) : Deux plateaux en métal perforé noir et blanc. Années 1960. 34 x 23 cm (usures et petits manques de laque surtout sur le plateau blanc)See Sold Price
Sold2024Giovanni Battista de'Cavalieri (Italy 1526-1597) Battle of the Milvian Bridge 16th CGiovanni Battista de'Cavalieri ( Italian Langhirano 1526 - Rome 1597 ) " La Battaglia di Ponte Milvio " Original Burin Engraving circa 1550 Le Blanc 40 complete with the imprint of the copper with cenSee Sold Price
Sold2022LARGE DRESDEN VOLKSTEDT PORCELAIN FIGURAL GROUPLarge German Dresden lace blanc de chine porcelain figural group, A Gift of Flowers, Volkstedt, mid 20th c., depicting family in salon setting, children bearing gifts of flowers for seated woman, on sSee Sold Price
Sold2022René PROU (1889-1947), dans le goût deRené PROU (1889-1947), dans le goût de Canapé à structure en métal laqué blanc, garniture de tissu bleu et blanc Vers 1950 * Vendu sur désignationSee Sold Price
2016Broche en or blanc à décor de volutes, ornée deBroche en or blanc à décor de volutes, ornée de nombreux brillants dont un plus important au centre Travail dans le goût des années 1930 Poids : 20,3 gSee Sold Price
Sold2023Maurice Andre Le Fanal Blanc Mid Century Modern Aubusson TapestryMaurice Andre Le Fanal Blanc Mid Century Modern Aubusson Tapestry, signed in tapestry and hand signed label sewn on back, Caston de Maurice Andre Atelier Picaud Aubusson, 54" x 41".See Sold Price
10 hrs LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesSalon d'époque Louis XVI comprenant six fauteuils et un canapé, estampillé L. DELANOIS - LouisCHF 4,000
10 hrs LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesMarius Borgeaud (1861-1924), Le banquet de la Bretonne , 1920, huile sur toile, signée et datée,CHF 10,000
3 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesAndré MASSON (1896-1987). « Homme Totémique ». Vers 1970.€800
3 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesJean-Michel BASQUIAT (1960-1988), D’Après. The Offs - First Record€140
3 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesJean COCTEAU (1889-1963) « L’homme fleur ». 1958€2,500
1 day LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSLouvre Museum - David's Triumph. Loi Relative aux Artistes dont les ouvrages ont été€200
Featured3 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesJean COCTEAU (1889-1963). « Iphigénie ».1958.€2,000
5 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsAlexandre Falguiere 1831-1900 France , Signed 19th C. Bronze Sculpture of "Mignon" 19 inches height$100
4 days LeftBlanc de Chine AuctionsFRENCH ART DECO STYLE SILVER-PLATED TEA SET, PARIS, C1930, CHRISTOFLE£750
4 days LeftBlanc de Chine AuctionsTRANSITIONAL SILVER-PLATED BASKET, ENGLAND, C1850, MAKER NOT RECORDED£50
4 days LeftBlanc de Chine AuctionsGEORGE III STYLE STERLING SILVER COFFEE POT, LONDON, 1910, CHARLES STUART HARRIS£500