Sold2022SALVADOR DALà I DOMÈNECH (Figueras, Girona, 1904 - 1989). "Two Sailors", ca.1925. Pencil, graphiteSALVADOR DALà I DOMÈNECH (Figueras, Girona, 1904 - 1989). "Two Sailors", ca.1925. Pencil, graphite and blue pencil on paper. Attached certificate issued by Archives Descharnes (20/06/2022). AttachSee Sold Price
Sold2022SALVADOR DALà I DOMÈNECH (Figueras, Girona, 1904 - 1989). "Dancer.1973. Ink drawing on the insideSALVADOR DALà I DOMÈNECH (Figueras, Girona, 1904 - 1989). "Dancer. 1973. Ink drawing on inside page of the signature book of the hall of La Paloma, Barcelona. Authenticity certified by the DalÃSee Sold Price
Sold2022SALVADOR DALà I DOMÈNECH (Figueras, Girona, 1904 - 1989). "Crucifixion", 1964. Etching andSALVADOR DALà I DOMÈNECH (Figueras, Girona, 1904 - 1989). "Crucifixion", 1964. Etching and drypoint on paper. Copy 4/150. Signed, dated and numbered in pencil. Measurements: 66 x 50 cm; 90 x 71 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023SALVADOR DALà I DOMÈNECH (Figueras, Girona, 1904 - 1989). "Lilium longiflorum vel tempus"SALVADOR DALà I DOMÈNECH (Figueras, Girona, 1904 - 1989). "Lilium longiflorum vel tempus" (Surrealist Flowers), 1972. Engraving on Arches paper, copy E.A. Signed and justified by hand. ReferencedSee Sold Price
Sold2023SALVADOR DALà I DOMÈNECH (Figueras, Girona, 1904 - 1989). "Narcisse Telephonans Inondis.SALVADOR DALà I DOMÈNECH (Figueras, Girona, 1904 - 1989). "Narcisse Telephonans Inondis. (Surrealist Flowers). 1972. Etching on Arches paper, E.A. copy. Signed and justified by hand. Referenced inSee Sold Price
Sold20248PC AFTER DALI, AUTOBIOGRAPHY OF B. CELINI PRINTSAfter Salvador Dali (Spanish 1904-1989). Eight book plates from the 'Autobiography of Benvenuto Cellini', offset lithograph on paper, signed in plate, COA to verso from Lowes Galleries, Knoxville, TenSee Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dali (1904 - 1989) Drawing, Style of"Description: Salvador Felipe Jacinto Dalà i Domènech, ​Marquis of Dalà de Púbol was a Spanish painter, sculptor, engraver, stage designer and writer of the 20th century. He is consSee Sold Price
2023Salvador Dalà ( 1904 - 1989) Drawing on Papper - In the style ofDescription:Salvador Domingo Felipe Jacinto Dalà i Domènech, Marquis of Dalà of Púbol was a Spanish painter, sculptor, engraver, set designer and writer of the 20th century. He is considerSee Sold Price
Sold2019SALVADOR DALI, SIGNED LITOGRAPHDimensions: 19-3/4" H x 16-1/8" W Salvador Domingo Felipe Jacinto Dalà i Domènech, Marqués de Dalà de Púbol (11 May 1904 – 23 January 1989), known professionally as Salvador Dal�See Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dalà (1904-1989) Bronze with 24K gold patinaArtist: Salvador Dalà (1904-1989). Medium: Bronze with 24K gold patina. Title: Trajan Horse, 1981. Signature: Signed. Size: 8X6.5X4". Additional: Ed. /500 (there were also 29 artist's proofs) , IncSee Sold Price
Sold2022δ Salvador Dalí (1904-1989) Le Jugement de Paris, from Hommage à Albrect Durerδ Salvador Dalà (1904-1989)Le Jugement de Paris, from Hommage à Albrect Durer (Field 71-8-F; see M&L 485)Etching with pochoir in colours, 1971, signed in pencil, an artist's proof aside fromSee Sold Price
Sold2018Salvador Dali Lithograph on japanese paperPrivate Collection 23" x 19" Attrib. With Certificate. Salvador Dalà 1904-1989 Catalan,Spanish, was a prominent Spanish surrealist painter born in Figueres, Catalonia, Spain. ( Conditions Good)See Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dalí (Spanish, 1904-1989), La Conquête du Cosmos II (Complete Portfolio of 6)Salvador Dalà (Spanish, 1904-1989), La Conquête du Cosmos II (Complete Portfolio of 6)complete portfolio of six color drypoints with collage, lithography, and embossing, 1974, loose as issued, eSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dalà (Figueres, 1904 - 1989)Salvador Dalà (Figueres, 1904 - 1989) Felt tip pen drawing on paper. Signed and dated 1975. 30 x 43,5 cm. Drawn on the first page of the book "Dali…Dali…Dali...". New Concise Nal EditioSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dalí (Spanish, 1904-1989), DionysosSalvador Dalà (Spanish, 1904-1989), Dionysoshand-colored etching and aquatint, 1967, on Arches paper, pencil signed and numbered 146/200 lower margin, published by Jean Schneider/Ateliers Rigal, PaSee Sold Price
Sold2015Salvador DalÃ, Spanish (1904-1989) Patinated BronzeSalvador DalÃ, Spanish (1904-1989) Patinated Bronze on Black Variegated Marble Base. "San Narciso De Las Moscas" Signed Dali, also Impressed 03 02409 P.A.6/10. Brass Tag Affixed to Base. CertificatSee Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dalí (Spanish, 1904-1989), Celestial ElephantSalvador Dalà (Spanish, 1904-1989), Celestial Elephantlithograph in colors, pencil signed and numbered "I 74/350" lower margin, on Arches paper, retains gallery certificate, matted and framed. FielSee Sold Price
Sold2018RhinocerosSALVADOR DALÃ Figueres, 1904 - 1989 Rhinoceros Lithography, ex. 12/75, 12,3 x 17 cm (sheet 19,5 x 24,8 cm) Signed lower right: DalÃSee Sold Price
Sold2019Salvador Dali WatercolorPrivate Collection 12" x 11.5" Attrib. With Certificate. Salvador Dalà 1904 –1989 Catalan,Spanish, was a prominent Spanish surrealist painter born in Figueres, Catalonia, Spain. attributed tSee Sold Price
Sold2019Salvador Dali Gouache on paperPrivate Collection 12.75" x 11" Attrib. with Certificate Salvador Dalà 1904 –1989 Catalan,Spanish, was a prominent Spanish surrealist painter born in Figueres, Catalonia, Spain. Attributed tSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dalà (Figueres, 1904 - 1989)Salvador Dalà (Figueres, 1904 - 1989) Ink autograph on an original black and white photograph of Gala. 28 x 21,5 cm. Photograph by Marc Lacroix. Europhot.See Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dalà (Figueres, 1904 - 1989)Salvador Dalà (Figueres, 1904 - 1989)Lithograph. Signed and dated 1963 on the back, with the dedication: "A L'Amic ENRIC", it is signed and dated 1969.See Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dalà (Figueres, 1904 - 1989)Salvador Dalà (Figueres, 1904 - 1989) Three original black and white photographs of Salvador Dalà in the Academy of Fine Art in Paris. One of them is dated 3rd November 1978 on the back. On theSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dalà (Figueres, 1904 - 1989)Salvador Dalà (Figueres, 1904 - 1989)Two original black and white photographs of Salvador DalÃ. Stamped "Studio Dabbrescia" on the back. 21 x 26,5 cm each.See Sold Price
4 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesSalvador DALI (1904-1989). Persée - Hommage à Benvenuto Cellini.€600
11 hrs LeftChampagne AuctionsCellini, Benvenuto \ Dali, Salvador Ill. - The Autobiography of Benvenuto Cellini illustrated, 1stCA$40(1 bid)
Oct 01MJ Auction Gallery LLCSalvador Dalí, (1904 - 1989) was a Spanish surrealist artist renowned for his technical skill,$250
2 days LeftFrost & NicklausSalvador Dali, Beauty is Rather a Light, 1948, Litho, Ltd. Ed., Framed$480
2 days LeftFrost & NicklausSalvador Dali, Beautiful Bryans Silk Stockings 1945, Litho, Ltd. Ed., Framed$480
2 days LeftFrost & NicklausSalvador Dali, An Appearance of Delicacy, 1947 Litho, Ltd. Ed., Framed$480
5 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)Salvador Dali Head of Woman in Form of Battle-Signed$100
4 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesSalvador DALI (1904-1989). « Tristan and Isolde ».1972.€1,200
Oct 27Art Leaders GallerySalvador Dali ‘Angel of Dada Surrealism’ Signed & Numbered Lithograph – 21x30$2,000
4 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesSalvador DALI (1904-1989). « Dulcinée ». 1972.€8,000
5 hrs LeftRobinhood AuctionsSalvador Dali (1904-1989), Limited Edition Lithograph, Numbered and Plate Signed$70