Sold2015Salvador Dali (1904-1989) el cisne no està para.Salvador Dali (1904-1989) el cisne no està para puñetas (m.&l.852) drypoint with heliogravure and stencil colouring, 1977, signed in pencil, numbered 37/200, as included in Les Caprices de Goya de DSee Sold Price
Sold2018Print, Salvador Dali, Les Caprices de GoyaSalvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989), "Corcuato de Carso, plate 77 from Les Caprices de Goya," color etching, and aquatint, pencil signed lower right, edition EA on rives paper, plate: 9"h x 8"w, overalSee Sold Price
Sold2018Print, Salvador Dali, Como dias MandaSalvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989), "Como Dios Manda, plate 18 from Les Caprices de Goya," color etching, and aquatint, pencil signed lower center, edition EA on rives paper, plate: 9"h x 8"w, overallSee Sold Price
Sold2017Goya, Sleep of Reason Produces Monsters, EtchingFrancisco de Goya y Lucientes (Spanish, 1746-1828), "El sueno de la razon produce monstruos (The sleep of reason produces monsters)", as Plate 43 in "Los Caprichos", etching and aquatine on paper, fifSee Sold Price
Sold2017Salvador Dali. "Los Incas peludos del atardecer"(Spanish, 1904-1989). From the suite "Les Caprices de Goya", 1977, etching and aquatint, published by Berggruen, Paris, plate no. 68, signed in plate Goya ll and Dali lr, signed in pencil Dali and numSee Sold Price
Sold2017Salvador Dali. "Como Dios Manda", etching(Spanish, 1904-1989). From the suite "Les Caprices de Goya", 1977, published by Berggruen, Paris, plate no. 18, etching and aquatint, signed in plate by Goya lr and Dali ll, signed in pencil Dali andSee Sold Price
Sold2022Francisco Goya, 'El Sueno da la Razon'(Spanish 1746-1828) "El Sueno de la Razon Produce Monstruos" Plate no. 43 from "Los Caprichos", etching, aquatint, drypoint, and engraving. Good impression on wove paper with dark umber ink. ReferenceSee Sold Price
Sold2023DALI, Salvador (Spanish, 1904-1989) Asi La Fastadia – Plate...DALI, Salvador (Spanish, 1904-1989) Asi La Fastadia – Plate 7 together with Untitled, Plate 38 (Les Capriches De Goya De Dali). 1977. (two works). Drypoint etching with heliogravure on paper. SiSee Sold Price
Sold2019Salvador Dali EtchingSalvador Dali, Spanish, 1904-1989. Etching on paper entitled "El Cid", unsigned; in a wood frame. Includes an embossed Authentication seal from the Société de Verification de la Gravure internationaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Dali - Les anges gardiens de la vallee, 1963Salvador Dali (1904-1989) Les anges gardiens de la vallee, 1963 Woodcut print on BFK Rives paper. A beautiful print by Salvador Dali Dimensions: + Size of the sheet: 33 x 26,5 cm / 12,9 x 10,4 in. IssSee Sold Price
Sold2020Dali, Salvador - Les Dîners de Gala, Les CapricesDali, Salvador (1904-1989) Description: Lithograph on paper, E.A, signed on lower right Dali Dimension (PO): 20" x 24" Dimension (CM): 50.80 x 60.96 cm Condition report: Upon requSee Sold Price
Sold2022δ Salvador Dalí (1904-1989) Vision de Paradis, from La vida es sueño (Field 73-1-K;δ Salvador Dalí (1904-1989)Vision de Paradis, from La vida es sueño (Field 73-1-K; M&L 517a)Etching with aquatint printed in colours, 1971, signed in pencil, numbered from the edition oSee Sold Price
Sold2022δ Salvador Dalí (1904-1989) Pardon de Sigismund, from La vida es sueño (see Fieldδ Salvador Dalí (1904-1989)Pardon de Sigismund, from La vida es sueño (see Field 73-1-T; M&L 526a)Etching with aquatint printed in colours, 1971, signed in pencil, an artist's proof asiSee Sold Price
Sold2024SALVADOR DALÌ, La fille au flambeauSALVADOR DALÌ (1904 - 1989) La fille au flambeau 1968 Etching on Japanese paper colored by hand, ed. not numbered, from the series 'Les amours de Cassandre' 31,5 x 23,5 cm (plate) 38 x 28 cm (sheet)See Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali (1904-1989) "La Divine Comedie" WoodblockDESCRIPTION: Salvador Dali (1904-1989) "La Divine Comedie" series wood blocks on Velin pur chiffon de rives paper. Published by "Les Heures Claires" Includes: "Certificates of authenticity" from "ArtcSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali "Les Caprices de Goya" Mixed-MediaSalvador Dali "Les Caprices de Goya" One of 80 pieces in the Portfolio all hand signed by Dali in a limited edition of 200 + 20 artist proofs. Image size is 39 x 31.3 cm. The Salvador Dali Les CapriceSee Sold Price
Sold2016Salvador Dali, SculptureSalvador Dali, (Spanish, 1904-1989), "Menorah de la Paix," bronze sculpture, signed lower center, overall (with marble base): 21.25"h x 12.5"w x 6"dSee Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador DALI (1904-1989) LES CAVALIERS DE L'APOCALYPSE, 1971 (Michler & Löpsinger, 506; Fi...Salvador DALI (1904-1989) LES CAVALIERS DE L'APOCALYPSE, 1971 (Michler & Löpsinger, 506; Field, 70-9 ) Pointe-sèche, eau-forte en couleurs sur chromolithographie avec embossage sur véliSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali "La Dernier Venu de la..." DrypointSalvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989), "La Dernier Venu de la Dernier Planete" (The Latecomer from the Last Planet), color drypoint with lithograph and embossing, from La Conquete du Cosmos 1974 collectiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Signed Dali Lithograph "Vermeer de Delft..." - 1974Salvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989), Vermeer de Delft La Lettre, signed in pencil on lower right, also signed in plate, numbered 92/350 in pencil on lower left, an original lithograph on Arches paper (See Sold Price
Sold2018Signed Dali "Velasquez La Reddition de Breda" - 1974Salvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989), "Velasquez La Reddition De Breda", signed in pencil on lower right, also signed in the plate, numbered 285/350 on lower left, an original lithograph on Arches paperSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali 1971 Portfolio Les diners de GalaDali, Salvador (Spanish 1904-1989), Les diners de Gala (Michler/Lopsinger 1333-1344; Field 77-5), Photolithographs printed in colors with intaglio remarques, 1971, each signed in pencil and numbered 1See Sold Price
Sold20194 Dali Lithos from Series 'Les Diners de Gala'Salvador Dali, Spain (1904-1989) 4 Color lithographs from 'Les Diners de Gala' series, signed lower right, E.A. lower left. Titles include: 'Les Chairs Monarchique', 'Sodomized Entrees', 'Les DelicesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salavdor Dali - Frontispiece from "Les Caprices de GoyaArtist: Salavdor Dali Title: Frontispiece from "Les Caprices de Goya" Dimensions: 17.75 in. by 12.25in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 200 Publisher: FernSee Sold Price
Jul 03Forum AuctionsSalvador Dalí (1904-1989) El de los roñones a la brochette, plate 4 from Les Caprices de Goya de£350
Jul 03Forum AuctionsSalvador Dalí (1904-1989) Qué ramo de bonitas cerezas!, plate 14 from Les Caprices de Goya de£350
Jul 03Forum AuctionsSalvador Dalí (1904-1989) Querubines, plate 48 from Les Caprices de Goya de Dalí (Field 77-3; M&L£350
Jul 03Forum AuctionsSalvador Dalí (1904-1989) Cenicitas, plate 22 from Les Caprices de Goya de Dalí (Field 77-3; M&L£350
Jul 03Forum AuctionsSalvador Dalí (1904-1989) Los incas peludos del atardecer, plate 68 from Les Caprices de Goya de£350
Jul 03Forum AuctionsSalvador Dalí (1904-1989) Ternera rosa, plate 57 from Les Caprices de Goya (Field 77-3-23; M&L 904)£350
Jul 03Forum AuctionsSalvador Dalí (1904-1989) Al Que Sodomizan, plate 27 from Les Caprices de Goya (Field 77-3; M&L£350
6 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesSalvador DALI (1904-1989). « Iris Germanica Cum ».€80
6 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesSalvador DALI (1904-1989). « Kniphofia Aphrodissaca ».€80
6 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesSalvador DALI (1904-1989). « Rosa e Morte Floriscens ».€80
6 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesSalvador DALI (1904-1989). « Tulipa Crudeliter Basianis ».€80
Featured6 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesSalvador DALI (1904-1989). « Tenue de peintre-chirurgien ».€20,000
4 hrs LeftNCAGSalvador Dali - L'unicorne laser desintegre les cornes de rhinoceros cosmiques, 1974$10
6 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesSalvador DALI (1904 - 1989). « L’ange de la victoire », 1974.€300
6 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesSalvador DALI (1904-1989). « Grand Christ saint jean de la croix ». 1974. Bronze à€3,500