Sold2020δ Salvador Dali (1904-1989) Immortaliteδ Salvador Dali (1904-1989)Immortalite stereoscopique et stereochimique de la monarchie (Field 73-20-M; M&L 577b)The scarce multiple, comprising the etchings in three parts and mirrored folding oSee Sold Price
Sold2020Salvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989) L'Immortalite deSalvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989) L'Immortalite de L'Imperialisme Genetique, 1973. 3-Dimensional pop-up etching on stiff wove paper. Pencil signed lower right and pencil numbered 100/210 lower left.See Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador DALI (1904-1989) LES CAVALIERS DE L'APOCALYPSE, 1971 (Michler & Löpsinger, 506; Fi...Salvador DALI (1904-1989) LES CAVALIERS DE L'APOCALYPSE, 1971 (Michler & Löpsinger, 506; Field, 70-9 ) Pointe-sèche, eau-forte en couleurs sur chromolithographie avec embossage sur véliSee Sold Price
Sold2024Salvador Dalí (1904-1989) Reverence de Grosillier, from FlorDalí (Field 69-11J; M&L 353c)Salvador Dalí (1904-1989)Reverence de Grosillier, from FlorDalí (Field 69-11J; M&L 353c)Etching and lithograph printed in colours, 1969, signed in pencil, numbered from the edition of 200, printed bSee Sold Price
Sold2022δ Salvador Dalí (1904-1989) Le Cheval de Picasso, from Petits nus Ronsard (not in Field;δ Salvador Dalí (1904-1989)Le Cheval de Picasso, from Petits nus Ronsard (not in Field; see M&L 249)Etching with hand-colouring in watercolour, 1968, signed and dated in pencil, from the ediSee Sold Price
Sold2022δ Salvador Dalí (1904-1989) Jugement de Pâris, from Hommage à Albrecht Düδ Salvador Dalí (1904-1989)Jugement de Pâris, from Hommage à Albrecht Dürer (Field 71-8F; M&L 485)Etching with engraving with pochoir in colours, 1971, signed in pencil, inscrSee Sold Price
Sold2022δ Salvador Dalí (1904-1989) Vision de Paradis, from La vida es sueño (Field 73-1-K;δ Salvador Dalí (1904-1989)Vision de Paradis, from La vida es sueño (Field 73-1-K; M&L 517a)Etching with aquatint printed in colours, 1971, signed in pencil, numbered from the edition oSee Sold Price
Sold2022δ Salvador Dalí (1904-1989) Pardon de Sigismund, from La vida es sueño (see Fieldδ Salvador Dalí (1904-1989)Pardon de Sigismund, from La vida es sueño (see Field 73-1-T; M&L 526a)Etching with aquatint printed in colours, 1971, signed in pencil, an artist's proof asiSee Sold Price
Sold2023δ Salvador Dalí (1904-1989) From les songes drôlatiques de Pantagruel (Field 73-7;δ Salvador Dalí (1904-1989)From les songes drôlatiques de Pantagruel (Field 73-7; M&L 1410)Lithograph, 1973, signed and inscribed 'E.A.' in pencil, from the edition of 50 artist's proofSee Sold Price
Sold2022δ Salvador Dalí (1904-1989) The Death of Clorinda, from Three Plays by the Marquis deδ Salvador Dalí (1904-1989)The Death of Clorinda, from Three Plays by the Marquis de Sade (not in Field; M&L 1246c)Lithograph printed in colours, 1969, signed in pencil, one of six artist'sSee Sold Price
Sold2022δ Salvador Dalí (1904-1989) Le Jugement de Paris, from Hommage à Albrect Durerδ Salvador Dalí (1904-1989)Le Jugement de Paris, from Hommage à Albrect Durer (Field 71-8 F; see M&L 485)Etching with pochoir in colours, 1971, signed in pencil, annotated 'E.A.', an arSee Sold Price
Sold2022δ Salvador Dalí (1904-1989) Le chateau de Gala, from After 50 years of surrealism (Fieldδ Salvador Dalí (1904-1989)Le chateau de Gala, from After 50 years of surrealism (Field 74-8-K; see M&L 675)Drypoint with pochoir in colours, 1974, signed in pencil, an artist's proof asideSee Sold Price
Sold2022δ Salvador Dalí (1904-1989) The Coach and the Fly, from le Bestiaire de la Fontaineδ Salvador Dalí (1904-1989)The Coach and the Fly, from le Bestiaire de la Fontaine Dalinise (Field 74-1I; M&L 662)Drypoint with pochoir printed in colours, 1974, signed and numbered from theSee Sold Price
Sold2020δ Salvador Dali (1904-1989) Apothéose (Fieldδ Salvador Dali (1904-1989)Apothéose (Field 73-1-R; M&L 522a)Etching with aquatint printed in colours, 1973, signed, and inscribed 'Epreuve d'Artistes' in pencil, on Richard de Bas paper, prSee Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dali - Apparition de l ancetre, 1963Salvador Dali (1904-1989) Apparition de l ancetre, 1963. Woodcut print on BFK Rives paper. A beautiful print by Salvador Dali Dimensions: + Size of the sheet: 33 x 26,5 cm / 12,9 x 10,4 in. Issued froSee Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dalí (1904-1989) PORTRAIT DE PICASSOSalvador Dalí (1904-1989) PORTRAIT DE PICASSO (FIELD 70-7) Color photolithograph, pochoir and engraving, 1970, on gray Ingres laid paper, signed and numbered a/b 150/200 in pencil, published by JSee Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dalí PORTRAIT DE PICASSO (FIELD 70-7)Salvador Dalí (1904-1989) PORTRAIT DE PICASSO (FIELD 70-7) Color photolithograph, pochoir and engraving, 1970, on Ingres gray laid paper, signed and numbered A/B 35/200 in pencil, published by JeSee Sold Price
Sold2023SALVADOR DALI (FRENCH/SPANISH, 1904-1989)Salvador DaliFrench/Spanish, 1904-1989Triomphe de l'AmourLithographs, both épreuve d’artiste edition 45/75The suite of two: Le Triomphe & Le Jegement, of young lovers with butterflies, unframSee Sold Price
Sold2024Salvador Dali "Les Mysteres de L'Alchemiste" LithographSalvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989) "Les Mysteres de L'Alchemiste" Color Lithograph. Signed lower right, marked E.A. lower left. Measures approx. - 19 1/2" wide x 26 1/2" high, totaSee Sold Price
Sold2015SALVADOR DALI, lithograph on paper, l'alchimisteSALVADOR DALI (Spanish 1904-1989) "Les Mysteres de l'alchimiste" lithograph on paper. Plate: 22 1/2 x 18 inches; Sheet: 29 1/4 x 21 1/8 inches. Signed l/r and numbered l/l "I 195/350". [CONDITION: InSee Sold Price
Sold2015SALVADOR DALI "Les Mysteres de l' alchimiste"SALVADOR DALI (Spanish 1904-1989) "Les Mysteres de l' alchimiste" Lithograph on paper. Plate: 22 1/2 x 18 inches; Sheet: 29 3/8 x 21 1/8 inches. Signed l/r and number l/l "I 196/350" [CONDITION: In veSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali etchingSalvador Dali (Spanish 1904-1989) ''Chateau de Vascoeil'' (Fields 73-7) etching in colors, 1973, signed and numbered 200/300 in pencil. 20 1/4 x 14 1/2'' Provenance: Estate of Agnes Doth, Lexington, KSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali, Dulcinea (Dulcinee) Del TobosoSalvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989)Dulcinea (Dulcinee) Del Toboso, 1971chromo lithograph in colors on wove paperFrom an edition of 145, this being #8. Boldly signed in pencilDali to lower right. PublisSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali, Poèmes illustrés Mao TSE-TOUNG, 1967, Ed. 324Salvador Dalí (1904-1989) Poèmes de Mao-Tse-Toung (Field 67-1), 1967 The complete portfolio, comprising 8 etchings on Arches paper, signed in pencil, dated and inscribed 'Examplaire No. 219'See Sold Price
Sep 28Louiza Auktion & AssociatesSalvador DALI (1904-1989), (D’APRÈS) L'apparition de l'ancêtre La Divine Comé€50
16 hrs LeftGOLDFIELD AUCTIONSalvador DALI (1904 - 1989) "The Angel of Victory" Bronze sculpture with golden patina on marble€300
Sep 28Louiza Auktion & AssociatesSalvador DALI (1904 - 1989). « L’ange de la victoire », 1974.€140
Sep 28Louiza Auktion & AssociatesSalvador DALI (1904-1989). « L’âme de Don Quichotte ».€500
Sep 28Louiza Auktion & AssociatesSalvador DALI (1904-1989). « L’âme de Don Quichotte ».1969.€2,500
Sep 28Louiza Auktion & AssociatesSalvador DALI (1904-1989). « Saint Narcisse des Mouches ».€500
Sep 28Louiza Auktion & AssociatesSalvador DALI (1904-1989) Las Flores Dalinianas, porcelaine, 1981.€900
3 days LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisSalvador DALI (1904-1989), book The Draeger, by Max Gerard - 1978 with bronze medal L'Unicorne€140
16 hrs LeftGOLDFIELD AUCTIONSalvador DALI (1904-1989) "Les Songes drolatiques de Pantagruel" Lithograph, artist's proof on Japon€3,000
23 hrs LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncSalvador Dali, 'Les Diners De Gala Les Chairs Monarchiques', Signed Etching$2,000
Sep 28Louiza Auktion & AssociatesSalvador DALI (1904-1989). « Grand Christ saint jean de la croix ». 1974. Bronze à€2,000
Sep 28Louiza Auktion & AssociatesSalvador DALI (1904-1989), (D’APRÈS) Divine comédie - Le paradis - Chant 26 , 1963€50
4 days LeftChampagne AuctionsCellini, Benvenuto \ Dali, Salvador Ill. - The Autobiography of Benvenuto Cellini illustrated, 1stCA$40(1 bid)
2 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsSalvador Dali (1904-1989), "Le Cheval de Course (Race Horse)" Framed Limited Edition Lithograph$500
11 hrs LeftFederal Assets AuctioneersLe Cheval de Triomphe (Horse of Triumph) by Salvador Dali (1904-1989)$1
11 hrs LeftSeized Assets AuctioneersLe Cheval de Labeur (The Horse of Labor) by Salvador Dali (1904-1989)$1
6 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsSalvador Dali (1904-1989), "Cheval de Troie (Trojan Horse)" Framed Limited Edition Lithograph$500
Oct 01Robinhood AuctionsSalvador Dali (1904-1989), "Le Cheval de Labeur (The Horse of Labor)" Framed Limited Edition$500
Oct 03Robinhood AuctionsSalvador Dali (1904-1989), "Le Cheval de la Mort (Horse of Death)" Framed Limited Edition Lithograph$500