Sold2022δ Salvador Dalí (1904-1989) Tristan Wounded, from Tristan and Iseult (Field 70-10-G; M&Lδ Salvador Dalí (1904-1989)Tristan Wounded, from Tristan and Iseult (Field 70-10-G; M&L 411)Etching with drypoint printed in colours, 1970, signed in pencil, from the edition of 115, printedSee Sold Price
Sold2022SALVADOR DALI (SPANISH, 1904-1989) ENGRAVING IN COLORS ON WOVE PAPER, 1970 H 15.25" W 10.5" (PLATE)SALVADOR DALI (SPANISH, 1904-1989) ENGRAVING IN COLORS ON WOVE PAPER, 1970 H 15.25" W 10.5" (PLATE) LES TROIS BARONS FELONS, FROM TRISTAN ET ISEULT Initialed in pencil lower right and numbered 108/125See Sold Price
Sold2019Salvador Dalí (Spanish, 1904-1989) Les Chevaliers duSalvador Dalí (Spanish, 1904-1989) Les Chevaliers du Roi Artur from Tristan et Iseult, 1970 etchinginitialed in pencil; from the edition of 12515 3/4 x 10 1/2 inches. Property from The Estate of Mrs.See Sold Price
Sold2019Salvador Dalí (Spanish, 1904-1989) Le Camp du Roi MarcSalvador Dalí (Spanish, 1904-1989) Le Camp du Roi Marc from Tristan et Iseult, 1970 etching initialed in pencil; from the edition of 125 15 3/4 x 10 1/2 inches. Property from The Estate of Mrs. LoisSee Sold Price
Sold2019Salvador Dalí (Spanish, 1904-1989) Dernier combat deSalvador Dalí (Spanish, 1904-1989) Dernier combat de Tristan from Tristan et Iseult, 1970 etchinginitialed in pencil; from the edition of 12515 3/4 x 10 1/2 inches. Property from The Estate of Mrs. LSee Sold Price
Sold2024SALVADOR DALI DRYPOINT "THE QUEEN WITH SILK TUNIC"DALI, Salvador, (Spanish, 1904-1989): "The Queen with Silk Tunic", Color Engraving from the Tristan et Iseult Portfolio, Limited Edition LXXI/LXXV, 26" x 20" with margins, pencil signed lower right, nSee Sold Price
Sold2022δ Salvador Dalí (1904-1989) Venus et l'Amour, from Hommage à Albrecht Durer (Fieldδ Salvador Dalí (1904-1989)Venus et l'Amour, from Hommage à Albrecht Durer (Field 71-8-D; M&L 483b)Drypoint with pochoir in colours, 1971, signed in pencil, numbered from the edition ofSee Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dalí (1904-1989) PORTRAIT DE PICASSOSalvador Dalí (1904-1989) PORTRAIT DE PICASSO (FIELD 70-7) Color photolithograph, pochoir and engraving, 1970, on gray Ingres laid paper, signed and numbered a/b 150/200 in pencil, published by JSee Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dalí PORTRAIT DE PICASSO (FIELD 70-7)Salvador Dalí (1904-1989) PORTRAIT DE PICASSO (FIELD 70-7) Color photolithograph, pochoir and engraving, 1970, on Ingres gray laid paper, signed and numbered A/B 35/200 in pencil, published by JeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador DALI (1904-1989) LES CAVALIERS DE L'APOCALYPSE, 1971 (Michler & Löpsinger, 506; Fi...Salvador DALI (1904-1989) LES CAVALIERS DE L'APOCALYPSE, 1971 (Michler & Löpsinger, 506; Field, 70-9 ) Pointe-sèche, eau-forte en couleurs sur chromolithographie avec embossage sur véliSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dalí (1904-1989); Les Moulins (the mills), from Tauramachie Surrealiste;Salvador Dalí (1904-1989) Les Moulins (the mills), from Tauramachie Surrealiste (Field 70-11-G), 1970 Etching and aquatint with hand-coloring on Arches paper, signed in pencil, dated and numberedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dalí San Francisco Suite, 1970Salvador Dalí (Spanish, 1904-1989) San Francisco Suite (Michler & Löpsinger 435-439. Field 70-74), 1970 Etchings on BFK Rives paper ed. 88 of 150 22.75 x 15.75 (in) 31.25 x 23.75 x 1.5 (in)See Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali (1904-1989), "Vénus spatiale", 1977/1984, sculpture en bronze à patine bruneSalvador Dali (1904-1989), "Vénus spatiale", 1977/1984, sculpture en bronze à patine brune et dorée en 2 parties, signée et numérotée 125/350, cachets de fondeur Venturi Arte et JemeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Salvador DALI (1904-1989). « Nu montant l’escalier ».Salvador DALI (1904-1989). « Nu montant l’escalier ». 1973. Bronze et marbre noir. Signé « Dali ». Numérotée « 09/300 ». Signé, numéroté et titré sur la plaque en bronze apposée sur leSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989) Five Prints from Currier & Ives as Interpreted by Salvador DaliSalvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989) Five Prints from Currier & Ives as Interpreted by Salvador Dali (including New York Central Park Winter; American Trotting Horses No. 2; Les Fleurs et Fruits; AmericSee Sold Price
Sold2023DALI, Salvador (1904-1989)Description française: DALI, Salvador (1904-1989) "Toreador hallucinogène" (1977) Bronze à patine dorée, brune et noire sur socle en marbre noir veiné Signé, numérotSee Sold Price
Sold2021δ Salvador Dali (1904-1989) La Dentellièreδ Salvador Dali (1904-1989)La Dentellière (Field 58-1)Etching, 1958, the second state (of two), signed in pencil, countersigned, dated 1978 and inscribed For Doctor Schibel in brown ink, numSee Sold Price
Sold2022δ Salvador Dali (1904-1989) Flordali I (see Field p233; M&L 1586)δ Salvador Dali (1904-1989)Flordali I (see Field p233; M&L 1586)Lithograph printed in colours, 1981, with the printed signature, stamped and numbered from the edition of 5000 verso, on Arches papSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dalí (1904-1989); Pegasus, from The Mythology;Salvador Dalí (1904-1989) Pegasus, from The Mythology (Field 63-3-B), 1960-1963 Etching and engraving with color aquatint on Arches paper, signed in pencil and numbered 39/150 (the total editionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dalí (1904-1989); Végetation inédit: Ananas (Pineapple);Salvador Dalí (1904-1989) Végetation inédit: Ananas (Pineapple) (Field 67-11), 1967 Photolithograph in colors with etched remarques, on Japon nacre paper, signed in pencil, from portfolSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dalí (1904-1989); Pisum Sensuale, from Floridali;Salvador Dalí (1904-1989) Pisum Sensuale, from Floridali (Field 68-3-I), 1968 Photolithograph with engraved remarques and color pochoir on Arches paper, signed in pencil and numbered 129/200 (theSee Sold Price
Sold2020Salvador Dali suite of 4 lithographsSalvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989) Peace in Vietnam'' (Field 73 )- suite of 4 lithographs in color, 1973, comprising 'Peace at Last', 'Warriors Dream', 'Angel of Peace Covering a Calmer World', and 'TSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali, Poèmes illustrés Mao TSE-TOUNG, 1967, Ed. 324Salvador Dalí (1904-1989) Poèmes de Mao-Tse-Toung (Field 67-1), 1967 The complete portfolio, comprising 8 etchings on Arches paper, signed in pencil, dated and inscribed 'Examplaire No. 219'See Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dalí (1904-1989); Le Cosmonaut, from Les Hippies;Salvador Dalí (1904-1989) Le Cosmonaut, from Les Hippies (Field 69-13-C), 1969 Etching with hand-coloring on japon nacré paper, signed in pencil and numbered XXXIX/C (the total edition was 2See Sold Price
5 days LeftChampagne AuctionsCellini, Benvenuto \ Dali, Salvador Ill. - The Autobiography of Benvenuto Cellini illustrated, 1stCA$40(1 bid)
6 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanSalvador Dalí (Spanish, 1904-1989) Manhattan Skyline, 1976$2,000(1 bid)
2 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncSalvador Dali, 'La Venus aux Fourrures The Head', Signed Limited Edition Etching$2,200
2 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncSalvador Dali, 'The Mythology The Milky Way', Signed Limited Edition Etching$5,000
2 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncSalvador Dali, 'Chevalier Surrealist', Signed Limited Edition Lithograph$2,000
1 day LeftConcept Art GallerySalvador Dali 1975 etching King David from Historical Heritage Suite$350
2 days LeftSeized Assets AuctioneersChevalier Romain (The Roman Cavalier) by Salvador Dali (1904-1989)$1
1 day LeftGOLDFIELD AUCTIONSalvador DALI (1904 - 1989) "The Angel of Victory" Bronze sculpture with golden patina on marble€300
1 day LeftGOLDFIELD AUCTIONSalvador DALI (1904-1989) "Les Songes drolatiques de Pantagruel" Lithograph, artist's proof on Japon€3,000
6 days LeftFrost & NicklausSalvador Dali, Beautiful Bryans Silk Stockings 1945, Litho, Ltd. Ed., Framed$480
6 days LeftFrost & NicklausSalvador Dali, Beauty is Rather a Light, 1948, Litho, Ltd. Ed., Framed$480
6 days LeftFrost & NicklausSalvador Dali, An Appearance of Delicacy, 1947 Litho, Ltd. Ed., Framed$480