Sold2021δ Salvador Dali (1904-1989) La Dentellièreδ Salvador Dali (1904-1989)La Dentellière (Field 58-1)Etching, 1958, the second state (of two), signed in pencil, countersigned, dated 1978 and inscribed For Doctor Schibel in brown ink, numSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dalí (1904-1989); Hell Canto 22, from La Divine Comédie;Salvador Dalí (1904-1989) Hell Canto 22, from La Divine Comédie (Field pg.200), 1959-1963 Wood engraving in colors on Rives BFK paper, signed in pencil, from the total edition of 4,675, publSee Sold Price
Sold2017Salvador Dali La Conquête du Cosmos II Portfolio 6 pc.sDalí, Salvador (Spanish, 1904–1989), La conquête du cosmos II (album of 6 works), 1974, (Michler & Löpsinger 641, 645-46, 650-52 and Field, 74-12.G; H; I; J; K; L.), the complete set of six signeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali 3 signed Don Quixote EtchingsDali, Salvador (Spanish, 1904-1989), 3 framed plates from Don Quixote Man of La Mancha, Le Legacy, 1980, including Don Quixote (The Dreamer), Le Legacy, and The Impossible Dream (Field, 80-1A, N, andSee Sold Price
Sold2018SALVADOR DALI (SPANISH 1904-1989)SALVADOR DALI (SPANISH 1904-1989) La Noblesse du Temps, 1984 bronze with a green, brown and gold patina 59.5 cm x 38 cm x 29 cm (23 3/8 x 15 x 11 3/8 in.) signed lower right, inscribed with edition nuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Portfolio, Salvador DaliSalvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989), "La Conquete du Cosmos II," 1974, complete set of six (6) drypoint and lithographs in colors with embossing on Arches and BFK Rives paper, all pencil signed lower rSee Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989)Salvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989) La Chouette Bleu (The Blue Owl) Drypoint etching, Signed lower right. Edition 15/200. Framed dimensions: H: 27 7/8 x W: 20 3/8 in. Plate dimensions: H: 15 1/2 x W: 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali "La Dernier Venu de la..." DrypointSalvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989), "La Dernier Venu de la Dernier Planete" (The Latecomer from the Last Planet), color drypoint with lithograph and embossing, from La Conquete du Cosmos 1974 collectiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Signed Dali "Velasquez La Reddition de Breda" - 1974Salvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989), "Velasquez La Reddition De Breda", signed in pencil on lower right, also signed in the plate, numbered 285/350 on lower left, an original lithograph on Arches paperSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali La Divine Comedie from Dante Alighieri 6 VolumesSalvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989) Dante Alighieri, La Divine Comédie, 1959-63The complete portfolio published by Editions d'Art les Heures Claires, Paris, comprising 100 wood engravings by Dali prSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dalí HOMMAGE À TERPSICHORE (LA DANSE) (DESCHARNES 593) Bronze with golden brown and greenSalvador Dalí (1904-1989) HOMMAGE À TERPSICHORE (LA DANSE) (DESCHARNES 593) Bronze with golden brown and green patina, 1984, with incised signature, stamped with number 74/350, cast by VentuSee Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989) Venus a  laSalvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989) Venus a  la tete du rose, 1981 bronze on electrified base inscribed Dali on left shoulder Height: 16 ¾ inches. Bruce Hochman® has kindly confirmed theSee Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dalí (1904-1989) PORTRAIT DE PICASSOSalvador Dalí (1904-1989) PORTRAIT DE PICASSO (FIELD 70-7) Color photolithograph, pochoir and engraving, 1970, on gray Ingres laid paper, signed and numbered a/b 150/200 in pencil, published by JSee Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dali (1904 - 1989) Spanish, LithographSalvador Dali (1904 - 1989) Spanish, Lithograph Titled "La Victoire (Victory)" Signed in lower right. Numbered in lower left.Lithograph in color on wove paper made in 1975. Signed in pencil on lower rSee Sold Price
Sold2022δ Salvador Dali (1904-1989) Flordali I (see Field p233; M&L 1586)δ Salvador Dali (1904-1989)Flordali I (see Field p233; M&L 1586)Lithograph printed in colours, 1981, with the printed signature, stamped and numbered from the edition of 5000 verso, on Arches papSee Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dalí PORTRAIT DE PICASSO (FIELD 70-7)Salvador Dalí (1904-1989) PORTRAIT DE PICASSO (FIELD 70-7) Color photolithograph, pochoir and engraving, 1970, on Ingres gray laid paper, signed and numbered A/B 35/200 in pencil, published by JeSee Sold Price
Sold2016Salvador Dali, SculptureSalvador Dali, (Spanish, 1904-1989), "Menorah de la Paix," bronze sculpture, signed lower center, overall (with marble base): 21.25"h x 12.5"w x 6"dSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dalí (1904-1989); Pegasus, from The Mythology;Salvador Dalí (1904-1989) Pegasus, from The Mythology (Field 63-3-B), 1960-1963 Etching and engraving with color aquatint on Arches paper, signed in pencil and numbered 39/150 (the total editionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dalí (1904-1989); Végetation inédit: Ananas (Pineapple);Salvador Dalí (1904-1989) Végetation inédit: Ananas (Pineapple) (Field 67-11), 1967 Photolithograph in colors with etched remarques, on Japon nacre paper, signed in pencil, from portfolSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dalí (1904-1989); Pisum Sensuale, from Floridali;Salvador Dalí (1904-1989) Pisum Sensuale, from Floridali (Field 68-3-I), 1968 Photolithograph with engraved remarques and color pochoir on Arches paper, signed in pencil and numbered 129/200 (theSee Sold Price
Sold2020Salvador Dali suite of 4 lithographsSalvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989) Peace in Vietnam'' (Field 73 )- suite of 4 lithographs in color, 1973, comprising 'Peace at Last', 'Warriors Dream', 'Angel of Peace Covering a Calmer World', and 'TSee Sold Price
Sold2018Signed Dali Lithograph "Vermeer de Delft..." - 1974Salvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989), Vermeer de Delft La Lettre, signed in pencil on lower right, also signed in plate, numbered 92/350 in pencil on lower left, an original lithograph on Arches paper (See Sold Price
Sold2017DALI, Salvador (1904-1989) -- DANTE ALIGHIERI. LaDALI, Salvador (1904-1989) -- DANTE ALIGHIERI. La Divina Commedia. Verona: Arti e Scienze, Salani, 1964. Copia in ottime condizioni di questa Divina Commedia in 6 volumi illustrata da Dalì. EsemplareSee Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali "Gala, Mon Seul Desir" Etching, 1965Salvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989) "Gala, Mon Seul Desir - La Dame a la Licorne," 1965, etching and aquatint on paper, signed in pencil lower right, edition number: XXXV / LXXV. Image: 16.5" H x 21.5"See Sold Price
Sep 28Louiza Auktion & AssociatesSalvador DALI (1904-1989), (D’APRÈS) L'apparition de l'ancêtre La Divine Comé€50
2 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncSalvador Dali, 'La Venus aux Fourrures The Head', Signed Limited Edition Etching$2,200
1 day LeftGOLDFIELD AUCTIONSalvador DALI (1904 - 1989) "The Angel of Victory" Bronze sculpture with golden patina on marble€300
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersSALVADOR DALI - Don Quixote de la Mancha - Blue and black ink drawing on paper$1,000
1 day LeftGOLDFIELD AUCTIONSalvador DALI (1904-1989) "Les Songes drolatiques de Pantagruel" Lithograph, artist's proof on Japon€3,000
7 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanSalvador Dalí (Spanish, 1904-1989) Manhattan Skyline, 1976$2,000(1 bid)
2 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncSalvador Dali, 'The Mythology The Milky Way', Signed Limited Edition Etching$5,000
2 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncSalvador Dali, 'Chevalier Surrealist', Signed Limited Edition Lithograph$2,000
1 day LeftConcept Art GallerySalvador Dali 1975 etching King David from Historical Heritage Suite$350
1 day LeftConcept Art GallerySalvador Dali Monkey and Leopard 1974 Signed Etching from Fontaine$125(1 bid)
1 day LeftSeized Assets AuctioneersLe Cheval de Labeur (The Horse of Labor) by Salvador Dali (1904-1989)$1