Sold2022Salvador Dali (After) Dali Combat - (1955)I. °Artist: Salvador Dali (after) °Title: Dali Combat - (1955) ° Dimensions in inches: (8 1/4 h x 11 w) ° Medium: charcoal and colored pencil on paper °Condition: good general condiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dalà (After) Dali Combat - (1955)I. ◠Artist: Salvador Dalà (after) ◠Title: Dali Combat - (1955) ◠Dimensions in inches: (8 1/4 h × 11 w) ◠Medium: charcoal and colored pencil on paper ◠ConditioSee Sold Price
Sold2018Salvador Dali, "Combat des Caveliers" - EtchingSigned in graphite lower right, and marked 'EA' lower left. Unframed. Accompanied by Certificate of Authenticity. Dimensions: 22.75" H x 30.75" W; See Sold Price
Sold2018Salvador Dali, "Combat des Caveliers" - EtchingSigned in graphite lower right, and marked 'EA' lower left. Unframed. [22 3/4 x 30 3/4 inches].See Sold Price
Sold2023Joan Fontcuberta - Salvador Dali and Luis Bunuel Lepidopteros PaganosLot 63 Joan Fontcuberta Spanish (b. 1955) Salvador Dali and Luis Bunuel Lepidopteros Paganos (1996) silver gelatin print and ink sheet: 7 x 9 inches frame dimensions: 16 1/4 x 20 1/4 x 1 inches, metalSee Sold Price
Sold2023Combat De Cavalier Etching by Salvador DaliCombat De Cavalier Etching by Salvador Dali This fine art print is beautiful but unverified, it is consistent with other known examples. Sold as is. Unknown original origin, unknown authenticity. SalvSee Sold Price
Sold2017Salvador Dali (1904-1989) Pen & Ink DrawingBlack ink drawing on wove paper, untitled (surrealist figure), attributed* to Salvador Dali (1904-1989). Possibly created by the artist as a souvenir or gift. Signed and dated 1955 and inscribed, "PouSee Sold Price
Sold2017Salvador Dali (1904-1989) Signed Record AlbumSalvador Dali (1904-1989) designed record album, "Jackie Gleason Presents Lonesome Echo," Capitol Records, 1955. Signed and dated* in black ink and dedicated "Pour Paul," with an original ink drawingSee Sold Price
Sold2024After Salvador Dali Print & EtchingAfter Salvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989). 2 pieces. Colored etching, Combat de Cavaliers, signed in the plate, unframed, sheet 11" x 15"; print, Sodomites, signed in the plate and pencil signed and nuSee Sold Price
Sold2018After Salvador Dali Spanish (1904-1989) GraphiteFeaturing a surreal abstract scene (1955) - Attributes: Signed on the lower right. After Salvador Dali - Media: Graphite on paper - Condition: Good condition, slight yellowing on paper - Provenance: PSee Sold Price
Sold2017Salvador Dali - Dali Illustrates CasanovaTitle: Dali Illustrates Casanova Artist: Salvador Dali Dimensions: 14.75 x 11 Medium: 14 full page etchings with 7 engraved vignettes bound in red velvet portfolio Signature:See Sold Price
Sold2017Salvador Dali(after); Art Deco Bronze Seated WomanBronze of a seated woman. After Salvador Dali. Inscribed. Marble base; 10in.H. x 5in.W.See Sold Price
Sold2016Salvador Dali(after); 20thC. Bronze GroupingPolychromed bronze, Divinity of Time after Dali. Marble base; 17in.H. x 10in.W. x 7.75in.D.See Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dali: Dali Woodcut, On edge of seventh circle-Hell 11Artist: Salvador Dali Title: Dali Woodcut, On edge of seventh circle-Hell 11 Medium: Woodcut Dimensions: 13.40 x 9.80 inch Description: Artist: Salvador Dali Country: Spain Title: On the edge of the sSee Sold Price
Sold2021Book, Artist Salvador Dali: "Dali: Das Malerische Werk"Book, Artist Salvador Dali: "Dali: Das Malerische Werk" by Robert Descharnes and Gilles Neret (2003)See Sold Price
Sold2016Salvador Dali(after); Bronze Space Venus SignedBronze grouping. Space Venus. Inscribed. Marble base; 11.25in.H. x 6in.W.See Sold Price
Sold2017Salvador Dali(after); Bronze Bust SignedBronze bust. Self Portrait. Inscribed. Marble base; 15in.H. x 8in.W.See Sold Price
94 Lots Away1 Great Deal Auctions Dali Combat De Chevaliers Facsimile Signed Limited Edition Giclee$1
2 days LeftAmbrosiana Casa d'asteDALI' Salvador, Combat des Cavaliers (from Calderon series), 1971, etching on paper, cm 57x78€400
5 days LeftTheRedFinch AuctionsSalvador Dali. Alexis ou le traité du vain combat. With an original signed etching. 1971.$1,500
May 14Forum AuctionsSalvador Dalí (1904-1989) Étude de Portrait de Femme (recto ) Sphinge (verso)£9,000
3 days LeftActivity AuctionsSalvador Dali Original Color Lithograph Surreal Hand Signed Fours Seasons Summer$2,750(1 bid)
2 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali Woman with Drawers on canvas after Dali Limited Edition$300
Featured1 hr LeftBucklinDali, Salvador; Dali on Modern Art [SIGNED PRESENTATION/ASSOCIATION COPY with ORIGINAL DRAWING BY$2,000
1 day LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncSalvador Dali, Divine Comedy Purgatory Canto 15 Decomp, 3 pieces$300
2 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali Swans Reflecting Elephants Limited Edition Lithograph after Dali$275
May 11Art Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali Swans Reflecting Elephants Limited Edition Lithograph after Dali$275