Sold2023Salvador Dali Rhinoceros Color Lithograph Signed LimitedSalvador Dali . Le Vierge et le Rhinoceros (The Virgin and the Rhinoceros). Color Lithograph on Arches Paper. Year: 1976. Signed in pencil lower right, numbered lower left from the edition fo 250 in RSee Sold Price
Sold2024Salvador Dali Rhinoceros Le Jungle Humane Suite 1976 Original Lithograph Limited Edition Hand signedLe Jungle Humaine Suite. Rhinoceros Limited Edition original Lithograph Salvador Dali Hand signed and numbered by Dali Custom framed Includes certificate.See Sold Price
Sold2024Salvador Dali ''Rhinoceros'' 1968 EngravingSalvador Dali (1904-1989 Spanish) ''Rhinoceros'' 1968 Engraving on Rives 5''x7'' Impression. Pencil signed and numbered 48 of 150 edition lower margin. Published by Jean Schneider, Basel. From the AlbSee Sold Price
Sold2021AFTER SALVADOR DALI: "RHINOCEROS"lithograph, numbered 215/275 lower left, signed lower right Condition: unframed; with spotting and discoloration 14 1/2 x 19 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali (1904-1989) "Rhinoceros Cosmique" BronzeDESCRIPTION: Salvador Dali "Rhinoceros Cosmique" bronze statue. Features one of Dali's iconic surreal works in bronze, depcitis a rhinoceros with elongated legs with stacked sea urchins. Signature atSee Sold Price
Sold2020After Salvador Dali "Le Rhinoceros" BronzeSalvador Dali cast bronze sculpture: "Le Rhinoceros" this example was made by the foundry Jeanaud Airaindor and is number 250/350. Applied green patina with a cast green painted base with the scribedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali (1904-1989) Rhinoceros Color etching and aquatint 1968Salvador Dali (1904-1989) Rhinoceros Color etching and aquatint 1968 published by the collectors guild New York 1968. Signed in the plate with added facsimile signature. Gilded ornate framing.See Sold Price
Sold2024Signed Salvador Dali White Rhinoceros African Rhino Wild Life Bronze Sculpture Statue ArtTotal Dimensions: Height 6.5'' x Width 10.5''Approximate Weight: 10 LBSOriginal Reproduction: ReproductionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali Etching "Rhinoceros"Salvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989) etching "Rhinoceros", etching in sanguine on paper, pencil signed "Dali", E. A. artist proof, 5" x 6-3/4" plate, framed 14-1/4" x 14-1/4", good condition, not inspecSee Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali (1904-1989) Large Rhinoceros BronzeDESCRIPTION: Salvador Dali large bronze rhinoceros statue. Features one of Dali's iconic surreal works "Habille En Entelle" in bronze with an accompanying bronze urchin. Signed: "Salvador Dali" MarkedSee Sold Price
Sold2020Salvador Dali - Girl on Rhinoceros HornArtist: Salvador Dali Title: Girl on Rhinoceros Horn Year: 1967 Dimensions: 14.75in. by 11in. Edition: From the limited edition of 390 Publisher: Au Cercle du lSee Sold Price
Sold2024Salvador Dali - Girl on Rhinoceros HornArtist: Salvador Dali Title: Girl on Rhinoceros Horn Year: 1967 Dimensions: 14 3/4 x 11 in. Edition: From the limited edition of 390 Publisher: Au Cercle du livSee Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali, (After), "Cosmic Rhinoceros" LimitedSalvador Dali, (After), "Cosmic Rhinoceros" Limited edition Bronze Sculpture Surreal Signed Artwork. Condition: This sculpture is in perfect condition. Bronze Dimensions with Marble Base: Height 13" xSee Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali - Girl on Rhinoceros HornArtist: Salvador Dali Title: Girl on Rhinoceros Horn Year: 1967 Dimensions: 14.75in. by 11in. Edition: From the limited edition of 390 Publisher: Au Cercle du lSee Sold Price
2021Salvador Dali - Girl on Rhinoceros HornArtist: Salvador Dali Title: Girl on Rhinoceros Horn Year: 1967 Dimensions: 14.75in. by 11in. Edition: From the limited edition of 390 Publisher: Au Cercle du lSee Sold Price
Sold2019Exquisite Dali RHINOCEROS Bronze Sculpture ED /299Exquisite and very rare Salvador Dali sculpture entitled "Rhinoceros".Etched Signature. Approx. size: 5"x6"x4". CC-001500 Edition very low EDI/299. One has been sold $14000 usd.NO RESERVESee Sold Price
Sold2019Exquisite Dali RHINOCEROS Bronze Sculpture ED /299Exquisite and very rare Salvador Dali sculpture entitled "Rhinoceros".Etched Signature. Approx. size: 5"x6"x4". CC-001500 Edition very low EDI/299. One has been sold $14000 usd.NO RESERVESee Sold Price
Sold2016Exquisite Dali RHINOCEROS Bronze Sculpture Edit/299Exquisite and very rare Salvador Dali sculpture entitled "Rhinoceros".Etched Signature. Approx. size: 5"x6"x4". CC-001500 Edition very low 6/299. One has been sold $14000 usd.NO RESERVESee Sold Price
Sold2021After Salvador Dali, Rhino, Lithograph on PaperAfter Salvador Dali Lithograph of Rhinoceros, signed Dali, has certificate of authentication by The Collector's Guild, sight 5.4375 x 7.9375 inches, frame 13.25 x 16.25 x 1.8125 inches, measurements aSee Sold Price
Sold2017Salvador Dali (1904-1989) Signed Record AlbumSalvador Dali (1904-1989) designed record album, "Jackie Gleason Presents Lonesome Echo," Capitol Records, 1955. Signed and dated* in black ink and dedicated "Pour Paul," with an original ink drawingSee Sold Price
Sold2022Limited Rhinoceros Bronze Sculpture - Salvador DaliLimited 147/ 350- After Salvador Dali - Measurements: 6.5 in L x 5 in H x 4 in HSee Sold Price
Sold2024Salvador Dali - L'unicorne laser desintegre les cornes de rhinoceros cosmiques, 1974Salvador Dali (1904-1989)L'unicorne laser desintegre les cornes de rhinoceros cosmiques, 1974sheet 6 of "La conquete du cosmos" portfolio.Drypoint, etching, and color lithography with embossing on papSee Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dali Les Vitraux Suite 1974 Original Lithograph Limited Edition Hand signed and numberedLes Vitraux Suite Rhinoceros Limited Edition original Lithograph Salvador Dali Hand signed and numbered by Dali Custom framed Includes certificate.See Sold Price
Sold2017Salvador Dali La Conquête du Cosmos II Portfolio 6 pc.sDalí, Salvador (Spanish, 1904–1989), La conquête du cosmos II (album of 6 works), 1974, (Michler & Löpsinger 641, 645-46, 650-52 and Field, 74-12.G; H; I; J; K; L.), the complete set of six signeSee Sold Price
5 days LeftMiami Auction GallerySigned Salvador Dali White Rhinoceros African Rhino Wild Life Bronze Sculpture Statue Art$300
2 days LeftWeatherham Estate TreasuresRhinoceros Rhino Bronze Metal Handmade Statue Sculpture Modern Art - 13lbs$450
Oct 31Dane Fine Art AuctionsSalvador Dali - The Unicorn Laser Disintegrates the Horns of the Cosmic Rhinoceros$1,200
1 day Left1 Great Deal Auctions Salvador Dali THE GREAT MASTURBATOR Facsimile Signed Numbered Giclee$10
1 day LeftFrost & NicklausSalvador Dali, Christ of Saint John of the Cross, Litho Art Print 1979$20(1 bid)
1 day LeftFrost & NicklausSalvador Dali, Persistence of Memory, Litho Art Print 1979, Framed$50(1 bid)
1 day LeftFrost & NicklausSalvador Dali, The Burning Giraffe, Vintage Litho Art Print 1979$105(3 bids)
1 day LeftFrost & NicklausAutobiography of Benvenuto Cellini, Salvador Dali illustrations 1948$140(3 bids)
3 days LeftInternational Art Auction GallerySalvador Dali Spanish 1904 - 1989 Oil on Canvas Painting in the style of. Magritte Ernst Picasso Era$500(2 bids)
3 days LeftInternational Art Auction GallerySalvador Dali Spanish 1904 - 1989 Oil on Canvas Painting in the style of. Magritte Ernst Picasso Era$1,000(2 bids)