Sold2023Salvador Dali, Artist Proof, Original SculptureSalvador Dali, Artist Proof, Original Sculpture, titled."King David", Bronze with Patina, signed on the front and stamped on the verso "EA" for Epreuve d'Artiste" brfore the edition of 400, height incSee Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dali (Spanish 1904-1989) "Wailing Wall" SignedSalvador Dali ( Spanish 1904-1989 ) Rare Artist Proof Original 1968 Wailing Wall Pencil Signed Western Wall Jerusalem Israel Hebrew Judaic 43.5" H 32" L Art 41" H 30" L Lithograph in Overall Good CondSee Sold Price
Sold2018Salvador Dali 1904-1989 Woodblock,The Black CherubSalvador Dali (1904 - 1989) Original Artist's Proof woodblock engraving titled, "The Black Chrerub", from the "Divine Comedy" series. Pencil signed "Dali", and marked, "E.A.". Excellent condition. ArtSee Sold Price
Sold2018Salvador Dali 1904-89 Woodblock "L'Enfer Canto 09"Salvador Dali (1904 - 1989) Original Artist's Proof woodblock titled, "L' Enfer Canto 09 (The Furies). Pencil signed, "Dali" and marked, "E.A." Excellent condition. Art measures 8" x 12". Frame measurSee Sold Price
Sold2020Salvador Dali - VenusArtist: Salvador Dali Title: Venus Year: 1963-1965 Dimensions: 22 1/2in. by 30in. Edition: From the rare limited Artist Proof edition Medium: Original etching oSee Sold Price
Sold2023Dali, Salvador. COSMIC HORSEMAN 1982 Original Artist Proof Framed LithographSalvador Dali (1904-1989) "Cosmic Horseman" original pencil signed and editioned "E/A" framed lithograph. Approx. sight size 20" x 22 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2020DALI, Salvador Artist Proof LithographLarge original Dali lithograph, framed, signed lower right in pencil by the artist, Artist Proof or E.A épreuve d'artiste. Sight view measures 27.5" X 19". This lot has a reserve. Sorry for the glaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali "Don Quichotte" (Artist Proof) Etching SignedDescription: This lot includes a original Etching by Salvador Dali. Pencil Signed artist Proof. Titled "Don Quichotte" Sold as pictured as seen, we do not have a certificate to certify the signature.See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage SALVADOR DALI Original Etching "The Horseman" Artists ProofEtching on paper. Artists Proof. (E.A.) Frame: 22"x28"See Sold Price
Sold2023Limited Edition Salvador Dali "Horses on Shore" Artist Proof w COALtd. Ed. Color Etching After original artist Salvador Dali "Horses on Shore" overall size 33" W x 30" T - artist proof 27 of 50 COA is on backSee Sold Price
Sold2017Salvador Dali M-Media Graphic Collage Artist ProofOriginal mixed media graphic; proof with collage by Salvador Dali. Titled Biological Garden. Comes with a certificate of authenticity from Merrill Chase Gallery. Measures 22 1/2" x 30" Good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2018SALVADOR DALI "ENIGMA OF THE ROSE" EA LITHOGRAPHSalvador Dali (FRENCH / SPAIN, 1904 - 1989) original epreuve d'artist / artist proof pencil signed lithograph titled "Enigma of the Rose" (Death) from the " Visions Surrealiste" portfolio executed cirSee Sold Price
Sold2019SALVADOR DALI "ETERNITY OF LOVE" EA LITHOGRAPHSalvador Dali (FRENCH / SPAIN, 1904 - 1989) original epreuve d'artist / artist proof pencil signed lithograph titled "Eternity of Love" from the "Trilogy of Love" portfolio executed circa 1976. SignedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali Limited Edition Original LithographHand signed Salvador Dali Limited Edition Etching Hand colored and Hand signed by the artist.Limited Edition Artist Proof. Approx 26x28 inches Custom framed. Includes certificate of authenticity.See Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali Limited Edition Original Lithograph hand signed and numberedHand signed Salvador Dali Limited Edition Etching Hand colored and Hand signed by the artist.Limited Edition Artist Proof. Approx 26x28 inches Custom framed. Includes certificate of authenticity.See Sold Price
Sold2022Fashion Designer, Salvador Dali, 1980, Lithograph, 29 × 21 In, Limited Edition E.A. 63/75, ArtistFashion Designer, Salvador Dali, 1980, Lithograph, 29 × 21 In, Limited Edition E.A. 63/75 (Artist Proof, 'Epreuve D'Artiste), Museum Framing, With The Original Purchase Receipt Dated 4/15/96, AndSee Sold Price
Sold2023SALVADOR DALI "ACE OF DIAMONDS" LITHOGRAPHOriginal lithograph on japan. Pencil signed, noted EA artist proof. Dimensions: (Frame) H 31" x W 24.75", (Sight) H 22" x W 16" Condition: Appears clean under the glass. Frame with a couple light markSee Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali Adam and Eve Surreal Signed EtchingVintage surreal etching by Salvador Dali. Finely done and a great classic Dali image! One of three hand signed original prints offered in this sale! Signed Lower Right. EA/Artist Proof. Image size, 18See Sold Price
16 hrs LeftKamy INCDali-Inspired Thinking Woman Bronze Sculpture: Signed Original Artwork for Home Decor$170
9 hrs LeftRobinhood AuctionsSalvador Dali- Original Lithograph "King Solomon from Song of Songs of Solomon portfolio"$1,800
2 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsSalvador Dali- Original Color Woodcut on B.F.K. Rives Paper "Purgatory 15"$220
May 07Robinhood AuctionsSalvador Dali- Original Color Woodcut on B.F.K. Rives Paper "Purgatory 3"$220
9 hrs LeftRobinhood AuctionsSalvador Dali- Original Lithograph "Protect Her from Misfortune’s Mistakes"$1,800
2 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsSalvador Dali- Original Lithograph "The Shepherd from Song of Songs of Solomon portfolio"$1,800
5 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsSalvador Dali- Original Color Woodcut on B.F.K. Rives Paper "Inferno 9"$220(1 bid)
9 hrs LeftRobinhood AuctionsSalvador Dali- Original Color Woodcut on B.F.K. Rives Paper "Purgatory 27"$220
9 hrs LeftRobinhood AuctionsSalvador Dali- Original Color Woodcut on B.F.K. Rives Paper "Paradise 17"$220
9 hrs LeftRobinhood AuctionsSalvador Dali- Original Color Woodcut on B.F.K. Rives Paper "Purgatory 20"$220
9 hrs LeftRobinhood AuctionsSalvador Dali- Original Color Woodcut on B.F.K. Rives Paper "Paradise2"$220
9 hrs LeftRobinhood AuctionsSalvador Dali- Original Color Woodcut on B.F.K. Rives Paper "Purgatory 6"$220
9 hrs LeftRobinhood AuctionsSalvador Dali- Original Color Woodcut on B.F.K. Rives Paper "Purgatory 9"$220
9 hrs LeftRobinhood AuctionsSalvador Dali- Original Color Woodcut on B.F.K. Rives Paper "Purgatory 11"$220