Sold2022Salvador Dali & Daum France "La Guitare" SculptureSalvador Dali & Daum France Glass & Bronze Sculpture "La Guitare" c.1984 on Original Base. Fully Signed. Condition: Excellent.Dimensions: Total H-7.5". Provenance: From a Long Island, NY Estate.PleaseSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali La Guitare / Daum Limited EditionSalvador Dali "La Guitare", an original sculpture created thanks to many years of cooperation between the master of surrealism and the legendary Daum glass manufactory (cooperation lasting froSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali X Daum "La Guitare" Glass SculptureDESCRIPTION: Salvador Dali X Daum "La Guitare" glass sculpture featuring a glass and bronze foundation depicting a guitar, mounted to a polished marble base with engraved plate. Numbered: "713/3000" CSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali "La Nu a la Guitare"Salvador Dali, (Spanish 1904-1989), "La Nu a la Guitare", lithograph in colors, pencil signed Dali, edition 104/120, 20" x 28" image, framed 30-1/4" x 38-1/4", very good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali - La deesse de Cythere..., c. 1979Lithograph in colors on Arches paper Size edition : 225 Hand-signed lower right, signed in the plate, and numbered 20/225 Dimensions: + Size of the sheet : 76 x 51 cm / 30 x 20 in. From the iconic porSee Sold Price
Sold2023Dali, Signed Etching "Place des Vosges"Salvador Dali (Spanish, 1905-1984) "La Grande Place des Vosges, du Temps de Louis XIII", pencil signed with "EA" (Artist's Proof), signed and dated 1958 in the plate. Frame size: 26 1/4" high, 32 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2018SALVADOR DALI (SPANISH 1904-1989)SALVADOR DALI (SPANISH 1904-1989) La Noblesse du Temps, 1984 bronze with a green, brown and gold patina 59.5 cm x 38 cm x 29 cm (23 3/8 x 15 x 11 3/8 in.) signed lower right, inscribed with edition nuSee Sold Price
Sold2015Salvador Dali L'Important c'est la roseSalvador Dali L'Important c'est la rose Daum Spain, 1967 glass, rose thorns, glazed ceramic 12.25 h x 9.25 w inches This work is number ninety from the edition of 150. Cast signature and date to frontSee Sold Price
Sold2022§ SALVADOR DALI (SPANISH 1904-1989) LA FEMME AU COUSSINEtching with hand-colouring on japan paper, LXIII/C, signed and numbered in pencil to margin, with the artist's blindstamp, published by P. Argillet, printed by Atelier Robbe, Paris(plate size 40cm xSee Sold Price
Sold2016Print, Salvador DaliSalvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989), "La Tauramachie Individuelle," 1966, colored etching, pencil signed and stamped lower right, edition LXXXVIII/C, overall (with frame): 29.5"h x 32.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2018Salvador DaliSalvador Dali,50 cm x 65 cm.Catalogue Raisonné Albert Field / Werkverzeichnis Michler / Löpsinger.Atelier Jobin, Paris.1984. Signed in print.Careful packaging and international registered shippiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dali pencil signed etchingArtist: Dali, Salvador (Spanish, 1904-1989) Title: Apparition de ma Cousine Carolineta sur la Plage de Rosas Year: 1984 Medium: lithograph Image Size: 24.4 x 17.4 inches Sheet Size: 29.8See Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dalí HOMMAGE À TERPSICHORE (LA DANSE) (DESCHARNES 593) Bronze with golden brown and greenSalvador Dalí (1904-1989) HOMMAGE À TERPSICHORE (LA DANSE) (DESCHARNES 593) Bronze with golden brown and green patina, 1984, with incised signature, stamped with number 74/350, cast by VentuSee Sold Price
Sold2021(2) DAUM PATE-DE-VERRE SALVADOR DALI PLATESc.1970, the cobalt plate titled 'La Triomphale', inscribed 'Daum Made in France 562 2000', the amethyst plate titled 'Ceci Est Pas Une Assiette' or 'This is Not a Plate', inscribed 'Daum Made in FrancSee Sold Price
Sold2016Salvador Dali(Spanish, 1904-1989) Homage á Newton, 1984, 213/350, signed "Dali", marked on base "© IAR" and "SPRSEOS", patinated and polished bronze on granite base, 15-1/2 in.. Condition: good condition. ProvenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dali by Ramon Gomez De La Serna, BookHardcover; over 100 color illustrations. Includes illustrated dust jacket; 238 pages. Features work by the famed artist, Salvador Dali. Published by the Wellfleet Press. #Dali Issued: 20th c. DimensioSee Sold Price
Sold2017Salvador Dali La Conquête du Cosmos II Portfolio 6 pc.sDalí, Salvador (Spanish, 1904–1989), La conquête du cosmos II (album of 6 works), 1974, (Michler & Löpsinger 641, 645-46, 650-52 and Field, 74-12.G; H; I; J; K; L.), the complete set of six signeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali La Divine Comedie from Dante Alighieri 6 VolumesSalvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989) Dante Alighieri, La Divine Comédie, 1959-63The complete portfolio published by Editions d'Art les Heures Claires, Paris, comprising 100 wood engravings by Dali prSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali - La Tortue Original DrawingArtist: Salvador Dali Title: La Tortue Original Drawing Year: 1979 Dimensions: 10.5in. by 14.5in. Edition: Unique Original One of a Kind Artwork Medium: OriginaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Salvador Dali - La Madone de Port LligatArtist: Salvador Dali Title: La Madone de Port Lligat Year: 1969 Dimensions: 9in. by 4in. Edition: From the limited edition of 350 Medium: Original patinated bSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali "La Dernier Venu de la..." DrypointSalvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989), "La Dernier Venu de la Dernier Planete" (The Latecomer from the Last Planet), color drypoint with lithograph and embossing, from La Conquete du Cosmos 1974 collectiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rare and Artist signed Salvador Dali, La Femme Visible, 1930RARE signed Salvador Dali illustrated book with eight photogravures (one with engraving) on Arches. This work is number 102 from the edition of 175 printed by Lacouriere, Paris and published by EditioSee Sold Price
Sold2024Salvador Dali La Deesse de Cythere from The Art of Loving Ovide. 1979. Lithograph in colors. SignedSalvador Dali La Dessee de Cythere from The Art of Loving Ovide 1979. Lithograph in Colors. Hand signed and numbered. Limited Edition. Fingerprint on verso for authenticity. Approx 30x24 custom framedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali La Pieta Nera Color Lithograph Hand Signed Surreal Madonna ArtworkThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Salvador Dali Title: La Pieta NeraMedium: LithographSize: 25.5" x 19"FramSee Sold Price
3 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali Limited Edition C'est la que l'amour se plut a liver bataille. from The Art of Loving$1,250
Oct 05Art Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali Limited Edition C'est la que l'amour se plut a liver bataille. from The Art of Loving$1,250
3 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali Vermeer La Lettre from Changes in Great Masterpieces 1984. Limited Edition Hand signed$1,250
Oct 05Art Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali Vermeer La Lettre from Changes in Great Masterpieces 1984. Limited Edition Hand signed$1,250
1 day LeftFrost & NicklausSalvador Dali, Persistence of Memory, Litho Art Print 1979, Framed$50(1 bid)
Oct 03Dane Fine Art AuctionsSalvador Dali - La fiance du roi de Garge (Day Two from Le Decameron)$750
3 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali La Divine Comedie Limited Edition Ceramic Tile in 15 colors 1951 Signed$900
Oct 24Dane Fine Art AuctionsSalvador Dali - La fiance du roi de Garge (Day Two from Le Decameron)$750
3 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali La Divine Comedie Limited Edition Ceramic Tile in 15 colors 1951 Signed$900
Oct 05Art Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali La Divine Comedie Limited Edition Ceramic Tile in 15 colors 1951 Signed$900
Oct 05Art Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali La Divine Comedie Limited Edition Ceramic Tile in 15 colors 1951 Signed$900
3 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali La Deesse de Cythere from The Art of Loving Ovide. 1979. Lithograph in colors. Signed$1,475
Oct 05Art Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali La Deesse de Cythere from The Art of Loving Ovide. 1979. Lithograph in colors. Signed$1,475