Sold2018SALVADOR DALI (SPANISH 1904-1989)SALVADOR DALI (SPANISH 1904-1989) La Noblesse du Temps, 1984 bronze with a green, brown and gold patina 59.5 cm x 38 cm x 29 cm (23 3/8 x 15 x 11 3/8 in.) signed lower right, inscribed with edition nuSee Sold Price
Sold2023Dali, Signed Etching "Place des Vosges"Salvador Dali (Spanish, 1905-1984) "La Grande Place des Vosges, du Temps de Louis XIII", pencil signed with "EA" (Artist's Proof), signed and dated 1958 in the plate. Frame size: 26 1/4" high, 32 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2017Salvador Dali La Conquête du Cosmos II Portfolio 6 pc.sDalí, Salvador (Spanish, 1904–1989), La conquête du cosmos II (album of 6 works), 1974, (Michler & Löpsinger 641, 645-46, 650-52 and Field, 74-12.G; H; I; J; K; L.), the complete set of six signeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dali - La Cour du LionArtist: Salvador Dali Title: La Cour du Lion Year: 1974 Dimensions: 23in. by 31in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition of CXX Publisher: Les Maitres ContempoSee Sold Price
Sold2017Salvador Dali - La fiance du roi de GargeArtist: Salvador Dali Title: La fiance du roi de Garge Year: 1972 Dimensions: 18in. by 12.2in. Edition: 48 from the limited edition of 125 Publisher: TransworldSee Sold Price
Sold2022Set of 6 Limoges Salvador Dali La Conquete du Cosmos limited edition platesSet of 6 Limoges Salvador Dali La Conquete du Cosmos limited edition plates. Each numbered 3491. 8 3/4"diaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador DALI (1904-1989) LA COUR DU LION, 1974 (Michel & Löpsinger, 663)Eau-forte et point...Salvador DALI (1904-1989) LA COUR DU LION, 1974 (Michel & Löpsinger, 663) Eau-forte et pointe sèche avec réhauts de crayon sur vélin d'Arches Signée et justifiée 101/250 Atelier RigaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989) La Conquete duLa Conquete du Cosmos II (M./l. 641, 645-46, 650-52; F. 74-12), 1974 The complete portfolio, comprising six etchings and lithographs in colors with embossing on Rives BFK pSee Sold Price
Sold2020Salvador Dali - Untitled frm "La Quete du Graal"Artist: Salvador Dali Title: Untitled frm "La Quete du Graal" Year: 1975 Dimensions: 17 7/8in. by 12 7/8in. Edition: From the limited edition of 249 Suite: La Quete du GraaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989), La fiance du roi de GargeSalvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989) La fiance du roi de Garge signed and numbered XXV/XXV in pencil, Day Two from Le Decameron, colored etching; framed. H: 6 7/8, W: 5 in. (H: 17.46, W: 12.7 cm. (plateSee Sold Price
Sold2022Portfolio, Salvador DaliSalvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989), "La Conquete du Cosmos II," 1974, complete set of six (6) drypoint and lithographs in colors with embossing on Arches and BFK Rives paper, all pencil signed lower rSee Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989) Venus a  laSalvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989) Venus a  la tete du rose, 1981 bronze on electrified base inscribed Dali on left shoulder Height: 16 ¾ inches. Bruce Hochman® has kindly confirmed theSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali "La Dernier Venu de la..." DrypointSalvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989), "La Dernier Venu de la Dernier Planete" (The Latecomer from the Last Planet), color drypoint with lithograph and embossing, from La Conquete du Cosmos 1974 collectiSee Sold Price
Sold2019Print, Salvador DaliSalvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989), "The Eye of Surrealist Time (Les yeux du temps Surrealiste)," from the Memories of Surrealism Suite, 1971, photolitho of original gouaches with collage and originalSee Sold Price
2024Salvador Dali, (Spanish, 1904-1989). Folio of 12 etchingsEmbossed etchings on paper (12) titled ‘’La Conquête du Cosmos I & II’’, (Conquest of the Cosmos). This collection and folio box/cover includes Dali’s Cosmos I & II published by Jean LavignSee Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dali INFRATERRESTRIALS ADORED BY DALI AT THE AGE OF SIX ... 1974Engraving with lithographic color on paper. Hand signed and numbered in pencil. From the series La Conquete du Cosmos (Conquest of Cosmos). Frame approx size 45 x 35 inches. Sheet size: 38.5 x 27.5 inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali - Le CercleArtist: Salvador Dali Title: Le Cercle Visceral du Cosmos Year: 1974 Dimensions: 29 1/2in. by 21 3/4in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of CLXXXXV Suite: La ConqueteSee Sold Price
Sold2024Salvador Dali - L'unicorne laser desintegre les cornes de rhinoceros cosmiques, 1974Salvador Dali (1904-1989)L'unicorne laser desintegre les cornes de rhinoceros cosmiques, 1974sheet 6 of "La conquete du cosmos" portfolio.Drypoint, etching, and color lithography with embossing on papSee Sold Price
Sold2022δ Salvador Dalí (1904-1989) Le cercle viscéral du cosmos, from La Conquête duδ Salvador Dalí (1904-1989)Le cercle viscéral du cosmos, from La Conquête du Cosmos (Field 74-12 D; M&L 647a)Etching with lithograph and embossing printed in colours, 1974, signedSee Sold Price
Sold2020Dalí, Salvador Le Premier Rendez-Vous, aus derDalí, Salvador Le Premier Rendez-Vous, aus der Serie La Quête du Graal. 1975. Farb-Kaltnadelradierung auf Bütten. 39,5 x 36 cm (45,6 x 32,5 cm). Signiert, arabisch nummeriert. - PunktueSee Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dali - L Ange du 7eme ciel, 1963Woodcut print on BFK Rives paper. A beautiful print by Salvador Dali Dimensions: + Size of the sheet: 33 x 26,5 cm / 12,9 x 10,4 in. Issued from the French edition of La Divine Comedie in-4 by SalvadoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali La Divine Comedie from Dante Alighieri 6 VolumesSalvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989) Dante Alighieri, La Divine Comédie, 1959-63The complete portfolio published by Editions d'Art les Heures Claires, Paris, comprising 100 wood engravings by Dali prSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali - La Tortue Original DrawingArtist: Salvador Dali Title: La Tortue Original Drawing Year: 1979 Dimensions: 10.5in. by 14.5in. Edition: Unique Original One of a Kind Artwork Medium: OriginaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Salvador Dali - La Madone de Port LligatArtist: Salvador Dali Title: La Madone de Port Lligat Year: 1969 Dimensions: 9in. by 4in. Edition: From the limited edition of 350 Medium: Original patinated bSee Sold Price
Oct 03Dane Fine Art AuctionsSalvador Dali - La fiance du roi de Garge (Day Two from Le Decameron)$750
Oct 24Dane Fine Art AuctionsSalvador Dali - La fiance du roi de Garge (Day Two from Le Decameron)$750
3 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesSalvador DALI (1904-1989), (D’APRÈS) L'apparition de l'ancêtre La Divine Comé€50
3 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesSalvador DALI (1904-1989). « Saint Narcisse des Mouches ».€500
3 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesSalvador DALI (1904-1989). « L’âme de Don Quichotte ».€500
3 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesSalvador DALI (1904-1989). « Triton ailé ».1972.€600
3 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesSalvador DALI (1904-1989) Las Flores Dalinianas, porcelaine, 1981.€900
3 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali La Divine Comedie Limited Edition Ceramic Tile in 15 colors 1951 Signed$900
3 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali La Divine Comedie Limited Edition Ceramic Tile in 15 colors 1951 Signed$900
Oct 05Art Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali La Divine Comedie Limited Edition Ceramic Tile in 15 colors 1951 Signed$900
Oct 05Art Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali La Divine Comedie Limited Edition Ceramic Tile in 15 colors 1951 Signed$900