Sold2024Salvador Dali, Original Lithograph on Arches PaperRarely offered original color lithograph on heavy Arches paper entitled Consummatum Est! (It is Finished!) from Surrealist artist Salvador Dali's Biblia Sacra Vulgatae Editionis Suite. Signature in plSee Sold Price
Sold2024Salvador Dali, Original Lithograph on Arches Paper, SinOriginal color lithograph on heavy Arches paper entitled Original Sin from Surrealist artist Salvador Dali's Biblia Sacra Vulgatae Editionis Suite. Signature in plate on lower right: Dali 1964. ArtistSee Sold Price
Sold2024Salvador Dali, Original Lithograph on Arches PaperRarely offered original color lithograph on heavy Arches paper entitled De Petra Exivit Aqua (Water Came out of the Rock) from Surrealist artist Salvador Dali's 1967-69 Biblia Sacra Vulgatae EditionisSee Sold Price
Sold2024Salvador Dali, Original Lithograph on Arches PaperOriginal color lithograph on heavy Arches paper entitled Plange, Virgo, Accincta Sacco (Lament, Virgin, Girded with Sackcloth) from Surrealist artist Salvador Dali's Biblia Sacra Vulgatae Editionis SuSee Sold Price
Sold2024Salvador Dali, Original Lithograph on Arches Paper, TobitRarely offered original color lithograph on heavy Arches paper entitled Statimque Tobias Visum Recepit (And immediately Tobit Recovered his Sight) from Surrealist artist Salvador Dali's 1967-69 BibliaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Salvador Dali, Original Lithograph on Arches Paper, AngelRarely offered original color lithograph on heavy Arches paper entitled The Angel Drove Out The Fiery Flame from Surrealist artist Salvador Dali's Biblia Sacra Vulgatae Editionis Suite. Signature in pSee Sold Price
Sold2024Salvador Dali, Color Lithograph on Arches PaperOriginal color lithograph on heavy Arches paper entitled Seduxisti Me, Domine (You Have Deceived Me, Lord) from Surrealist artist Salvador Dali's 1967-69 Biblia Sacra Vulgatae Editionis Suite. SignatuSee Sold Price
Sold2024Salvador Dali, Original Color Lithograph on PaperOriginal color lithograph on heavy Arches paper entitled Noli Me Tangere (Do Not Touch Me) from Surrealist artist Salvador Dali's Biblia Sacra Vulgatae Editionis Suite. Signature in plate on lower rigSee Sold Price
2016SALVADOR DALI LITHOGRAPH ARCHES PAPER BLIND STAMPSalvador Dali after Lithograph 188 of 199 measures 29.5 by 21.75 Arches Paper Blind Stamp SealSee Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dali ,Lithographie Signed , numbered COASignature in the plate and numbered / 150 . Salvador Dali , lithograph on Arches paper.Dry pad.Comes with edition certificate.Dimension cm. 38 x 28 cm.COA.See Sold Price
Sold2024Salvador Dali , Lithographie Signed , numbered COASignature in the plate and numbered / 150 .Salvador Dali, lithograph on Arches paper.Dry pad.Comes with edition certificate.Dimension cm. 38 x 28 cm.COASee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali. “Reinsuranceâ€. Lithograph on archesSalvador Dali. “Reinsurance”. Lithograph on arches paper. Signed "Dali" in pencil lower right. Features the embossed “Dali” stamp. - Sizes: H: 670 mm x 510 mm - Weight (K): 0,1See Sold Price
Sold2018Courtesan Lithograph aka Eight of Swords Salvador DaliSigned Salvador Dali Lithograph with etching on Arches paper, "Courtesan aka Eight of Swords," from the Papillons Anciennes suite was created in 1977, and is hand pencil Signed and numbered 81/250. FrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali, Spanish (1904 - 1989)Salvador Dali, Spanish (1904 - 1989) Lithograph on Arches Paper "The Discovery of America" Pencil Signed and Numbered 67 of 300. Unframed. Overall sheet size: 35-1/2" x 24-1/2". Condition: Soiling lowSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali (1904 - 1989)Salvador Dali, Spanish (1904 - 1989) Lithograph on Arches Paper "The Discovery of America" Pencil Signed and Numbered 67 of 300. Unframed. Overall sheet size: 35-1/2" x 24-1/2". Condition: Soiling lowSee Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dalì - TornadoSalvador Dali (after) "Tornado" beautiful HANDSIGNED lithograph on Arches Paper by the spanish master Salvador Dalì. Size: 56x38 cm. Published by S.P.A.D.E.M, Paris. Blindstamp of SPADEM, Paris on loSee Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989) "Moses" LithographDESCRIPTION: Salvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989) "Moses" lithograph on Arches paper, from "Our Historical Heritage". Pencil signed at lower right and penciled numbered "54/250" at lower left. CIRCA: 19See Sold Price
Sold2019Salvador Dali (1904 - 1989) LithographSalvador Dali, Spanish (1904 - 1989) Color Lithograph on Arches Paper "Invisible Man" Signed and Numbered 42/300 on Lower Margin. COA included, blind stamp lower left. Unframed measuring 21-3/4" H x 2See Sold Price
Sold2024Salvador DALI: "La Pecheau Thon" - LithographSalvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989) lithograph on Arches France paper titled "La Pecheau Thon" (Tuna Fishing), pencil signed lower right and numbered lower left "I85/175," 1972. Unframed. Provenance: PSee Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador DALI: "La Pecheau Thon" - LithographSalvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989) lithograph on Arches France paper titled "La Pecheau Thon," pencil signed and numbered "I86/175," 1972. Provenance: Phyllis Lucas Gallery, NYC. [21 1/2" H x 29" W].See Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali. “The Dust of Soulsâ€. Lithograph onSalvador Dali. “The Dust of Souls”. Lithograph on arches paper. Signed "Dali" in pencil lower right. Features the embossed “Dali” stamp. - Sizes: H: 670 mm x 510 mm - Weight (KSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali Litho, "Train Station of Perpignan"Salvador Dali (Fr/Sp, 1904-1989), Lithograph on Arches paper, "Train Station of Perpignan", after the original painting from 1965, hand signed lower right, Limited edition, 1985, #73/300 lower left, sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali Lithograph, Dream PassageSalvador Dali (Spanish 1904-1989) Dream Passage, lithograph on Arches paper, signed in pencil lower right, numbered A.P. framed. Dimensions: 29 x 20 in image size, 33 x 24 in. as framed.See Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dalì - Liquid WatchSalvador Dali "Liquid Watch" beautiful HAND SIGNED lithograph on Arches Paper by the spanish master Salvador Dalì, from the serie: "Le Marquis De Sade". Size: 48x33 cm. Published by S.P.A.D.E.M, PariSee Sold Price
1 day LeftFreeman's | HindmanSalvador Dalí (Spanish, 1904-1989) Manhattan Skyline, 1976$2,000(1 bid)
4 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsSalvador Dali (1904-1989), "Le Chevalier Chretien (The Christian Knight)" Framed Limited Edition$500
3 days LeftBK Auctions341) Salvador Dali (1904-1989) "La Licorne (Unicorn)" Limited Edition Lithograph on Paper$1
1 day LeftRobinhood AuctionsSalvador Dali (1904-1989), "Lady Godiva" Framed Limited Edition Lithograph (1983), Plate Signed with$500
1 day LeftRobinhood AuctionsSalvador Dali (1904-1989), "Cheval de Troie (Trojan Horse)" Framed Limited Edition Lithograph$500
4 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsSalvador Dali (1904-1989), "Neptune" Framed Limited Edition Lithograph (1983), Plate Signed with$500
6 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsSalvador Dali (1904-1989), "Le Cheval de Labeur (The Horse of Labor)" Framed Limited Edition$500
6 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsSalvador Dali (1904-1989), "La Licorne (Unicorn)" Framed Limited Edition Lithograph (1983), Plate$500
Oct 03Robinhood AuctionsSalvador Dali (1904-1989), "Caligula" Framed Limited Edition Lithograph (1983), Plate Signed with$500
Oct 03Robinhood AuctionsSalvador Dali (1904-1989), "Le Cheval de la Mort (Horse of Death)" Framed Limited Edition Lithograph$500
Oct 27Art Leaders GallerySalvador Dali "Spectre of Sex Appeal" - Framed Colored Lithograph After on Arches - 31x38$2,000