Sold2024Salvador Dali (1904-1989) SpainDALI ILLUSTRE CASANOVA (Field 67-4), 1967, loose leaf portfolio of fourteen color heliogravures, each signed in the design, signed in blue ink on the colophon and numbered 258 of 390, sheets 14 &frac1See Sold Price
Sold2018Dali Burning Bush 1967 Original Biblia Sacra LithographSalvador Dali. "Apparuitque ei Dominus in flamma ignis de medio rubi: et videbat quod rubus arderet et non combureretur (The Lord appeared to him in a flame of fire out of the midst of a bush: and heSee Sold Price
Sold2024Salvador Dali Signed Beach at Sete Etching 78/145An original 1967 signed and numbered etching by artist Salvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989). Titled "Beach at Sete" ("La Plage De Sete") from the "Secret Poems by Apollinaire" series / suite. This workSee Sold Price
Sold2018Salvador Dali Son of David 1967 Original FramedSalvador Dali. "Ego Ecclesiastes fui rex Israel in Ierusalem, et proposui in animo meo quarere et investigare sapienter de omnibus quae fiunt sub sole (I, the Preacher, was king over Israel in JerusalSee Sold Price
Sold2024Salvador Dali, Original Lithograph on Arches PaperRarely offered original color lithograph on heavy Arches paper entitled De Petra Exivit Aqua (Water Came out of the Rock) from Surrealist artist Salvador Dali's 1967-69 Biblia Sacra Vulgatae EditionisSee Sold Price
Sold2024Salvador Dali 1967 Biblia Sacra Elijah Framed Original LithographSalvador Dali. "Ecce ego mitto vobis Eliam prophetam antequam veniat dies Domini magnus et horribilis (Behold, I will send you Elijah the prophet before the coming of the great and dreadful day of theSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali 1967 Framed Original Jesus and PilateSalvador Dali. "Dicit eis Pilatus: Regem vestrum crucifigam? Responderunt Pontifices: Non habemus regem, nisi Caesaren (They cried out, “Away with him, away with him, crucify him!” PilateSee Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali 1967 Original Lithograph Ox and the LionSalvador Dali. "Vitulus et ursus pascentur, simul requiescent catuli corum; et leo quasi bos comedet paleas. Et delectabitur infans ab ubere super foramine aspidis (The cow and the bear shall feed: thSee Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali - De Hibernacion, #40Artist: Salvador Dali Title: De Hibernacion, #40 Year: 1977 Dimensions: 17.75in. by 12.25in. Edition: From the limited edition of 200 Publisher: Fernand Hazan ESee Sold Price
Sold2018Salvador Dali 1967 Biblia Sacra Elijah Framed OriginalSalvador Dali. "Ecce ego mitto vobis Eliam prophetam antequam veniat dies Domini magnus et horribilis (Behold, I will send you Elijah the prophet before the coming of the great and dreadful day of theSee Sold Price
Sold2018Salvador Dali 1967 Lithograph Sacrifices FramedSalvador Dali. "Quo multitudinem victimarum vestrarum? Dicit Dominus. Plenus sum holocausta arietum. (The multitude of your sacrifices-- what are they to me?" says the Lord. "I have more than enough oSee Sold Price
Sold2024Salvador Dali Casanova Six EggsArtist: Salvador Dali Title: Casanova Six Eggs Origin: Spain, 1967 Medium: Etching on Paper Dimensions: 17x21in Additional Information: Casanova, is shown looking at a woman's leg propped on a pedestaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Salvador Dali - Casanova Illustration IIArtist: Salvador Dali Title: Casanova Illustration II Year: 1967 Dimensions: 14.75in. by 11in. Edition: From the limited edition of 390 Publisher: Au Cercle du livre precieSee Sold Price
Sold2020Salvador Dali - Casanova Illustration VIArtist: Salvador Dali Title: Casanova Illustration VI Year: 1967 Dimensions: 14.75in. by 11in. Edition: From the limited edition of 390 Publisher: Au Cercle du livre precieSee Sold Price
Featured3 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali Fille de Minos from The Art of Loving Ovide. 1979. Limited Edition Lithograph in$1,400
3 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali Fille de Minos Limited Edition Lithograph from the The Art of Loving Ovide. 1979.$1,350
Oct 05Art Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali Fille de Minos from The Art of Loving Ovide. 1979. Limited Edition Lithograph in$1,400
Oct 05Art Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali Fille de Minos Limited Edition Lithograph from the The Art of Loving Ovide. 1979.$1,350