Sold2024Salvador Dali 1904-1989 Courtesan LE Litho SIGNEDSalvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989). A limited edition lithograph on paper titled "Courtesan (Eight of Swords)," produced circa 1977 as part of the "Papillons Anciennes" ("Ancient Butterflies") suite.See Sold Price
Sold2024Salvador Dali 1904-1989 Columbus LE Litho SIGNEDSalvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989). A color lithograph on paper titled "The Discovery of America by Christopher Columbus." This Surrealist work depicts male figures with flags, a ship, and an inconspiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Salvador Dali 1904-1989 Le Judgement Litho SIGNEDSalvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989). A color lithograph on paper titled "Le Jugement" ("Judgement"), produced as part of the 1978 Triomphe de l'Amour Suite. This Surrealist work depicts a male and femaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Salvador Dali L/E Surreal Litho Lithograph SIGNEDSalvador Dali (1904-1989 ) Spain. Surreal artist signed LE lithograph. Depicts a dream like image with a fountain flowing out of the side of what seems to be a fish, human arms, a tree line and otherSee Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali (1904-1989) Signed LE "Moses" LithoSalvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989) Original limited edition lithograph on chiffon paper. Titled "Moses". Depicts Moses with ten commandments. Pencil signed lower right, numbered 53/300 lower left. HouSee Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dali "Les Alpes" Hand Signed Litho LEArtist: Salvador Dali Title: Les Alpes Medium: Lithograph on Paper Limited Edition: 128/300 Art Dimensions: 35 H x 24 W inches Framed Dimensions: 44 H x 33 W inches <See Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali - Puzzle of Life Hand Signed LE LithoArtist: Salvador Dali Title: Puzzle of Life Year: 1974 Dimensions: 58in. by 62in. Edition: From the rare limited Artist Proof edition Medium: Original lithograph on four sheets of paper Condition: ExcSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pencil Signed Salvador Dali Angel LE Lithograph LithoSigned and numbered limited edition lithographic print after Salvador Dali (1904-1989 Spain /France). Features an angel and spirits against a blue background. Signed in pencil lower right, limited ediSee Sold Price
Sold2021SALVADOR DALI (1904 - 1989): "PARADISE LOST"etching, pencil-signed lower right; E.A. Condition: with crack to lower right of glass; 22 x 17 3/4 inches paper; 10 1/4 x 8 1/8 inches image; 27 1/2 x 23 1/4 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2016Signed Salvador Dali Chalice of Love L/E LithoPencil signed and numbered Salvador Dali (1904-1989 Spain) limited edition litho print. "Chalice of Love" features two faces in the clouds centered with a floating chalice above a Surrealist landscapeSee Sold Price
Sold2017Signed Salvador Dali Chalice of Love L/E LithoPencil signed and numbered Salvador Dali (1904-1989 Spain) limited edition litho print. "Chalice of Love" features two faces in the clouds centered with a floating chalice above a Surrealist landscapeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali "Le Centurion" Faxm Signed/Numbered lithoArtist: Salvador Dali (After), Title: "Le Centurion" Media: Offset Lithograph. Signed: Facsimile Signature. Edition: limited edition of 500, numbered in pencil. Size: 21 3/4" X 14 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2024Dali Original Lithograph, Hand Signed. $14,500Amazing limited edition lithograph of Salvador Dali painting The Lost Paradise from the Stained Glass Windows Suite. Comes complete with COA provided by the consignor that he received when he purchaseSee Sold Price
Sold2016Signed Salvador Dali THE HAND 1930 SN LE Litho PrintSigned and numbered limited edition lithograph print after Salvador Dali (1904-1989 France / Spain). The Hand, 1930 embossed litho with strong colors. Pencil signed lower right and edition number loweSee Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dali (Spanish,1904–1989) Signed and Numbered Lithograph 'Lost Paradise : InnocentSalvador Dali (Spanish,1904–1989) Signed and Numbered 86/225 Lithograph 'Lost Paradise : Innocent Sleeping'. The original drypoint etching is one of the images illustrating John Milton’sSee Sold Price
Sold2018Salvador Dali "Mad Tea Party" AliceWonderland LE LithoSALVADOR DALI "MAD TEA PARTY" LIMITED EDITION LITHOGRAPH FACSIMILE SIGNED PENCIL NUMBERED EDITION OF 500 (Note: The edition number in the photo will not necessarily be the number you receive) CONDITISee Sold Price
Sold2018Salvador Dali "Mad Tea Party" Alice Wonderland LE LithoSALVADOR DALI "MAD TEA PARTY" LIMITED EDITION LITHOGRAPH FACSIMILE SIGNED PENCIL NUMBERED EDITION OF 500 (Note: The edition number in the photo will not necessarily be the number you receive) CONDITISee Sold Price
Sold2018Salvador Dali "Mad Tea Party" Alice Wonderland LE LithoSALVADOR DALI "MAD TEA PARTY" LIMITED EDITION LITHOGRAPH FACSIMILE SIGNED PENCIL NUMBERED EDITSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali 1904-1989 Surrealist Litho SIGNEDSalvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989). An art print lithograph in colors on Japon paper. Titled "Le Sacre du Printemps" ("Rite of Spring"). A Surrealism work in color tinted blossoms and ghost like figurSee Sold Price
Sold2024Dali (SPAIN 1904-1989) "Dream Passage" LE LithoSalvador Dali (SPANISH / FRANCE, 1904 - 1989) limited edition color lithograph having a surrealist landscape scene with woman titled "Dream Passage". Hand pencil signed to lower right and numbered 382See Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali, Hand signed original color woodblockSalvador Dali (1904-1989) Original color woodblock, hand signed by Dali in pencil, 1964. From the suite The Divine Comedy, Cantique: Le Paradise. Editions Les Heures Claires, Paris. Authenticated andSee Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali, Hand signed original color woodblockSalvador Dali (1904-1989) Original color woodblock, hand signed by Dali in pencil, 1964. From the suite The Divine Comedy, Cantique: Le Paradise. Editions Les Heures Claires, Paris. Authenticated andSee Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dali (1904 - 1989)Salvador Dali, Spanish (1904 - 1989) "Le Ciel de Mercure" (Divine Comedy: Paradise) Color Lithograph on Paper, Signed in the Plate. Sight measures 10" x 7". Frame measures 24-1/4" x 21-1/2". Estimate:See Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali LE Hand Signed Monument To The IdealSurrealist lithograph titled "Monument to the Ideal Doctor", after the gouache by Salvador Dali. Published by Patrician Galleries. Artist Proof. Hand-signed signature on the bottom right. The print isSee Sold Price
7 days LeftOAB AuctionsSalvador Dali Original Color Engraving Hand Signed Le Telegraphe Da Vinci Art$500
20 hrs LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisSalvador DALI (1904-1989), bronze plaque Jerusalem (Le Mur Des Lamentations) , signed€200
Oct 03Dane Fine Art AuctionsSalvador Dali - Le jument de compere Pierre (Day Nine from Le Decameron)$750
6 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali Le Jeune Icare from The Art of Loving Ovide. 1979. Limited Edition Lithograph in$1,450
Oct 24Dane Fine Art AuctionsSalvador Dali - Le jument de compere Pierre (Day Nine from Le Decameron)$750