Sold2022Salvador Dali "The Twisted Christ" ed. 400Salvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989). Bronze sculpture titled "The Twisted Christ." Signed and numbered 223/400 along the cross. With a foundry mark reading "Fonderia Art F.LLI BonviciniSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali bronze "Cubist Angel" 1983Salvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989). Bronze sculpture titled "Cubist Angel," 1983. The angel signed, numbered 358/900, and foundry marked along the ankle; Castor and Pollux, numbered 1339/200See Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali 14" LE Bronze Wailing Wall SculptureSalvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989). Bronze sculpture. Features the work titled Wailing Wall. Signed Dali lower left and numbered 161/250, with foundry mark on verso. Good overall condition with wear tSee Sold Price
Sold2020Salvador Dali, Don Quixote, bronze bas reliefSalvador Dalí(Spanish, 1904-1989)Don Quixote, 1980bronze bas relief with gold patinasigned in relief lower right, incised edition 142/160 lower left, with case, Martin Lawrence Ltd, Editions.26 1/2 xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989). "Don Quixote Overwhelmed". Signed & NumberedSalvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989). "Don Quixote Overwhelmed", 1957. Don Quichotte de la Manche, #60/300 etching & lithograph (Michler/Löpsinger, 1001-1012; Field 57-1). Signed lower right, numbereSee Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali - Don QuixoteLot 145 Salvador Dali Spanish (1904-1989) Don Quixote etching on Arches paper signed in pencil lower right and numbered 40/125 plate: 15 7/16 x 11 5/8 inches sight: 21 1/2 x 14 5/8 inches ProvSee Sold Price
Sold2023Signed Salvador Dali, 'Don Quixote Overwhelmed'. Editioned Etching/LithographSigned Salvador Dali, 'Don Quixote Overwhelmed'. Editioned Etching/Lithograph 60/300Signed Salvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989). "Don Quixote Overwhelmed", 1957. Don Quichotte de la Manche, #6See Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989) - Don Quixote, Etching.Salvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989) - Don Quixote, Etching. Signed (pencil) and inscribed - E.A. Plate: 39x29.5cm. Sheet: 56.5x38cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023SALVADOR DALI, (Spanish, 1904-1989), Don Quixote, lithograph in colors, signed in the margin, l.r.,SALVADOR DALI, (Spanish, 1904-1989)Don Quixote, lithograph in colors, signed in the margin, l.r., numbered 55/300, l.l.site 20 by 27 in., overall, matted, framed 27.5 by 35 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Salvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989), Don Quixote and Sancho Panza Color Lithograph 1956/57Salvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989), Don Quixote and Sancho Panza Color Lithograph 1956/57, From "Don Quixote de la Mancha" (m. & l. 1001) Signed in plate lower middle . 21" x 26"See Sold Price
Sold2024Salvador Dali "Don Quixote" EtchingSalvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989), "Don Quixote", Etching, limited edition by The Collector's Guild, Ltd., certificate of authenticity label to verso, signed in plate, circa 1960s, giltwood frame. ImSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali: Don QuixoteSalvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989): Don Quixote. Etching on paper, unsigned, un numbered framed, label verso. Salvador Dali was a prominent Spanish surrealist born in Figueres, Catalonia, Spain. DaliSee Sold Price
Sold2023SALVADOR DALI (SPANISH 1904-1989)SALVADOR DALI (SPANISH 1904-1989)Don Quixote, lithograph on paper48 x 65 cm (18 7/8 x 25 5/8 in.) [sight]framed dimensions: 72 x 89 cm (28 3/8 x 35 in.)signed and numbered 34/300 lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2016Salvador Dali, Don Quixote EtchingSalvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989), Don Quixote etching. Bears The Collector's Guild label on back. [Art: 13 1/2" H x 10 1/2" W; Frame: 15" H x 12" W]. Good condition, unexamined out of frame.See Sold Price
Sold2016SALVADOR DALI (SPANISH 1904-1989), LITHOGRAPH,SALVADOR DALI (SPANISH 1904-1989), LITHOGRAPH, "QUIXOTE-MADONNA SIXTINA", SIGNED #69/300. SIGHT 28 X 17 1/4"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-38 X 28"See Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali (SP 1904-1989)Salvador Dali (Spanish 1904-1989) Don Quixote - Drypoint etching signed in plate published by Collectors Guild NY plate 9 x 6" Overall 18 x 17"See Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dali, Spanish (1904 - 1989)Salvador Dali, Spanish (1904 - 1989) "Don Quixote" Etching on Paper, Signed in the Plate. COA en verso. Measures 6-5/8" x 4-3/4". Frame measures 15-1/4" x 12-1/4". Condition: Good condition. EstimateSee Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dali, "Don Quixote" etchingSalvador Dali, "Don Quixote" etching, Salvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989), "Don Quixote", published by The Collector's Guild, New York, with embossed authentication label verso, 13.5"h x 10.5"w (sight)See Sold Price
Sold2017Dali, Sp.,1904-1989, Don Quixote, etchingSalvador Dali, Spanish, 1904-1989, "Don Quixote", 1965, etching, unsigned. Unsigned. Assumed to be a Collector's Guild restrike of original plate from Deux Fantasies, Robert D. Valette, Paris, but cerSee Sold Price
Sold2024Salvador Dali (1904 - 1989)Salvador Dali, Spanish (1904 - 1989) "Don Quixote" Etching on Paper, Unsigned. Unframed and mounted on a Cardboard Backing. Sight measures 6-3/4" x 4-3/4". Overall measures 20" x 16". Condition: GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989) After: Don QuixoteSalvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989) After: Don Quixote, Etching on paper, signed in plate, framed. There is an unverified document, from the Collectors Guild LDT, fixed to the back of the frame. SalvadSee Sold Price
Sold2018Salvador Dali Etching "Don Quixote"Salvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989), etching, "Don Quixote", unsigned, 8-7/8" x 5-3/4" plate, framed 17-1/2" x 12-7/8", good condition, not inspected out of frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dalí (Spanish, 1904-1989); Crucifixion;Salvador Dalí (Spanish, 1904-1989) Crucifixion, 1980 Green marble sculpture with sixteen brass appliqués, twelve metal rays and four red lucite beads, incised 'Dali' and numbered 282/375, wiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Salvador Dali, Spanish/French (1904 - 1989) BronzeSalvador Dali, Spanish/French (1904 - 1989) Patinated Bronze Sculpture on Marble Base "Christ de Saint Jean de la Croix1974" Signed and Numbered D-104/375. Includes a copy of the original certificate.See Sold Price
7 days LeftWeatherham Estate TreasuresAbstract Surrealistic Modern Art Resting Man Bronze Bust Sculpture - 12lbs$450
Featured2 days LeftInternational Art Auction GallerySalvador Dali Spanish 1904 - 1989 Oil on Canvas Painting in the style of. Magritte Ernst Picasso Era$900(8 bids)
2 days LeftInternational Art Auction GallerySalvador Dali Spanish 1904 - 1989 Oil on Canvas Painting.in the style of Magritte Ernst Picasso Era$500(5 bids)
2 days LeftInternational Art Auction GallerySalvador Dali Spanish 1904 - 1989 Oil on Canvas Painting in the style of. Magritte Ernst Picasso Era$700(4 bids)
May 18Palm Beach Modern Auctions Salvador Dali LIQUID TORNADO BATHTUB (IMAGINATION & OBJECTS) Lithograph$300
14 hrs LeftLeland LittleSalvador Dalí (Spanish, 1904-1989), Divine Comedy (Three Works)$50(1 bid)
May 18Palm Beach Modern Auctions Salvador Dali BIOLOGICAL GARDEN (IMAGINATION & OBJECTS) Lithograph$300