Sold2018GIO PONTICoppia di poltrone, Casa & Giardino anni '40. Legno, tessuto imbottito - A PAIR OF ARMCHAIRS BY G. PONTI cm 76x76x76 Expertise dei Gio Ponti ArchivesSee Sold Price
Sold2016Alice nel Paese delle Meraviglie trova il Giardino deiENG Alice nel Paese delle Meraviglie trova il Giardino dei Fiori Parlanti Stapled booklet with cardboard covers, illustrated endpapers. Very good conditions, two bump marks on cover corners, owner's wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Niki de SAINT PHALLE (1930-2001)Niki de SAINT PHALLE (1930-2001) « Nana jaune ».2018. Sculpture en plastique gonflable, édition Il Giardino dei Tarocchi. Signée (sur la planche) en bas au milieu. Dimensions : 87See Sold Price
Sold2016Spilla a nastro con pendente a cuore estraibile in oroSpilla a nastro con pendente a cuore estraibile in oro giallo con lavorazione a smalto turchese, diamanti e mezze perle il pendente a cuore funge da porta capelli, g.17,80. Sul retro del nastro incisoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Giovanni Salviati (Italian, 1881-1951)Giovanni Salviati (Italian, 1881-1951) Canale della Giudecca oil on canvas signed G. Salviati (lower right) 14 x 23 inches. Property from a Private Collection, Southwest FloridaSee Sold Price
Sold20201822 1ed Alice Wonderland Influence RARE World Upside1822 1ed Alice Wonderland Influence RARE World Upside Down Porta Salviati ART Giuseppe Porta was a 16th-century Italian painter whose artwork is beautifully represented in this 1822 work ‘Il Mondo RSee Sold Price
Sold2023Spain 2 Reales 1808 IG Charles IV KM# 430.1Spain 2 Reales 1808 IG Charles IV KM# 430.1 (6652)SPECIFICATIONSComposition: SilverFineness: 0.8120Weight: 6.7700gDESIGNObverse: Bust rightObverse Legend: CAROLUS IIII • DEI • G •ReversSee Sold Price
Sold2023Spain 2 Reales 1796 MF Charles IV KM# 430.1Spain 2 Reales 1796 MF Charles IV KM# 430.1 (6676)SPECIFICATIONSComposition: SilverFineness: 0.8120Weight: 6.7700gDESIGNObverse: Bust rightObverse Legend: CAROLUS IIII • DEI • G •ReversSee Sold Price
Sold2017ATTR. GIUSEPPE PORTA, CALLED SALVIATI (1520-1575)Untitled Old Master (portrait of a gentleman.) A small plaque on the lower center " Guiseppe Porta Gen. Salviati (1520-1575)Oil on wood panel, not signed. Dimensions: Frame H 33.5" x W 29.25", Sight HSee Sold Price
Sold2022After G. della Porta Infant Hercules Bronze StatueGrand Tour after Guglielmo della Porta (Italian, 1515-1577) gilt and patinated bronze sculpture of infant Hercules fighting a serpent atop the Nemean lion skin, mounted on a pedestal with frieze sceneSee Sold Price
Sold2017TOBACCO GOLD BOX | SCATOLA PORTA TABACCO IN ORO18 kt gold tobacco box, 91.30 g. Scatola porta tabacco oro 18 kt g 91,30See Sold Price
Sold2020PITTORE UMBRO DEL XVII SECOLOVisione di San Francesco Olio su tela, cm 102X80 La tela rappresenta Sant'Antonio da Padova in atto di ricevere tra le braccia Gesù Bambino contornato da cherubini. Il santo porta l'abito dei fratiSee Sold Price
Sold2015GHELLI FORTE DEI MARMI Orecchini pendenti a guisa diGHELLI FORTE DEI MARMI Orecchini pendenti a guisa di ragnatele con ragno e coccinella diamanti e rubini complessivi g. 26,90 GHELLI FORTE DEI MARMI Drop earrings with diamonds and rubiesSee Sold Price
Sold2017AVERARDO CIRIELLO I Quattro di Chicago1964, regia G. Douglas. Commedia ambientata nel mondo dei gangster degli anni trenta con Sinatra, Martin, Sammy Davis Jr., Crosby, Falk. Originale per l’affisso. Tecnica mista e collage su cartone cSee Sold Price
Sold2021Notiziario Topografico Pugliese INotiziario Topografico Pugliese I Contributi per la carta archeologica e per il Censimento dei Beni Culturali Uggeri G. (1978). Brindisi. CHF 20 / 40 EUR 18 / 36 _____________________________ The librSee Sold Price
Sold20182pc SALVIATI Murano Italian Tall Vases. Frosted g2pc SALVIATI Murano Italian Tall Vases. Frosted gray glass with purple detail and clear circle shapes. One with acid etched Salviati 2002 mark. Both have a small Salviati label.-- Dimensions: H: 17.5See Sold Price
Sold2022Domenico Amici (1808-1871) - Raccolta delle principali vedute di Roma - ColosseumDomenico Amici (Italian, 1808–1871). Etching, Raccolta delle principali vedute di Roma; [Raccolta delle vedute dei contorni di Roma]. Rome: G. Raffaelli, 1835 [plates dated 1832-1847]. Size 39 cSee Sold Price
Sold2019G.Baratollo, It., 20th C.,Conca Dei Marini,O/BG.Baratollo, Italian, 20th C.,Conca Dei Marini,O/B [BY-1870] 13 3/4 x 9 3/4 HEAR9138 MMSee Sold Price
Sold2024Domenico Amici - Set of 4 prints - Tempio di Giove Statore - Arco di Costantino in Rome, ItalySet of 4 etching. Rare antique etching topographical views by Domenico Amici originates from Raccolta delle principali vedute di Roma; [Raccolta delle vedute dei contorni di Roma]. Rome: G. Raffaelli,See Sold Price
Sold2024Domenico Amici - Topographical Print - Tempio d'Ercole Sassano / Detto della SibillaRare antique etching topographical view by Domenico Amici originates from Raccolta delle principali vedute di Roma; [Raccolta delle vedute dei contorni di Roma]. Rome: G. Raffaelli, 1835 [plates datedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Domenico Amici - Topographical Print - Grotta Delle Sirene in TivoliRare antique etching topographical view by Domenico Amici originates from Raccolta delle principali vedute di Roma; [Raccolta delle vedute dei contorni di Roma]. Rome: G. Raffaelli, 1835 [plates datedSee Sold Price
Sold2017Murano green glass toucan, Gaspard Salviati label, 6"Murano green glass toucan, Gaspard Salviati label, 6" htSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ramenghi Giovanni Battista, Adorazione dei pastoriolio su rame, W. 34 - H. 51 Cm, La Bottega di San Luca, Torino, Collezione Privata, Torino, G. Manni, E. Negro e M. Pirondini, Arte emiliana - dalle raccolte storiche al nuovo collezionismo, Banca PopSee Sold Price
Sold2017GIO PONTI & LIO CARMINATI - FIVE CHAIRS BY G. PONTI ECinque sedie da gioco, Casa e Giardino 1942. Legno, tessuto imbottito - expertise Gio Ponti Archives -See Sold Price
Jul 03Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlGio Ponti (Milano 1891 - Milano 1979) (Attributed) Pair of armchairs. Execution by Casa e Giardino,€4,000
4 days LeftModern JewelryTiffany & Co. 1.06 Carat Emerald Cut G VS1 Diamond Platinum Engagement Ring$14,000