Sold2022Sam Francis Original SF 272 Lithograph Hand Signed ArtThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Sam FrancisTitle: Untitled (SF-272 Medium: LithographSize: 42" x 29"FrameSee Sold Price
Sold2018Sam Francis, Untitled (Sf 349-55) c. 1992Sam Francis, Untitled (Sf 349-55) c. 1992, Sam Francis, from Papierski Portfolio, lithograph in colors on paper, signed in pencil, annotated 'AP' (one of 64 artist's proofs, from an edition of 50), puSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sam FRANCIS (1923-1994) SF 205, 1975 (Lembark, 185)Lithographie en couleurs sur BFK RivesEpreuve...Sam FRANCIS (1923-1994) SF 205, 1975 (Lembark, 185) Lithographie en couleurs sur BFK Rives Epreuve d'artiste signée et justifiée 'AP' (Artist Proof) The Litho Shop, éditeur, Santa MonicSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sam Francis, Untitled (SF-272)Sam Francis Untitled (SF-272) (from the Eight by Eight to Celebrate the Temporary Contemporary portfolio) 1984offset lithograph in colors on BFK Rives 42.25 h × 28.875 w in (107 × 73 cm)<See Sold Price
Sold2017Sam Francis "Untitled (SF-269)" offset colorSam Francis "Untitled (SF-269)" offset color lithograph, 1982. Signed lower right, "Sam Francis" and numbered lower left, "103/250". Sheet: 47.25"H x 34.25"W; Frame: 55.125"H x 41.25"W. PROVENANCE: CoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sam Francis, Untitled (SF-351) ...Sam Francis Untitled (SF-351) (from the Papierski portfolio) 1992lithograph in blue on BFK Rives 30 h Ăƒâ€” 22.25 w in (76 Ăƒâ€” 57 cm) Signed and numbered to lower edge 'AP Sam Francis'. This workSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sam Francis (1923-1994) Untitled (SF 311 / SF 237) - 1979 (Lembark, L 238) Set of two lithographs onSam Francis (1923-1994)Untitled (SF 311 / SF 237) - 1979 (Lembark, L 238)Set of three lithographs on BFK Rives wove paper, the full sheetSigned and justified respectively "7/24" and "AP" in pencilPublSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sam Francis Color Lithograph Sf 260 Authentic Original Hand Signed Abstract ArtThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Sam FrancisTitle: SF-260Medium: LithographSize: 24" x 18"Framed: 36 x 30"See Sold Price
Sold2023Sam Francis, Indigo Wood (SF-287)Sam Francis Indigo Wood (SF-287) 1984lithograph in colors on Arches 88 60 h x 50 w in (152 x 127 cm) The proceeds from the sale of this work will benefit the Sam Francis Foundation's ongoing lSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sam Francis, Green Buddha (SF-337)Sam Francis Green Buddha (SF-337) 1982-1985lithograph in colors on Arches 88 51.75 h x 60 w in (131 x 152 cm) The proceeds from the sales of this work will benefit the Sam Francis FoundationĂ¢â‚¬See Sold Price
Sold2023Sam Francis, Double Room (SF-283)Sam Francis Double Room (SF-283) 1981-1984lithograph in colors on Arches 88 50 h x 60 w in (127 x 152 cm) The proceeds from the sales of this work will benefit the Sam Francis FoundationĂ¢â‚¬â„¢s oSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sam Francis, Fragrant Breath (SF-285)Sam Francis Fragrant Breath (SF-285) 1982-1984lithograph in colors on Arches 88 60 h x 50 w in (152 x 127 cm) The proceeds from the sales of this work will benefit the Sam Francis FoundationĂ¢â‚¬See Sold Price
Sold2023Sam Francis, Not Deceived (SF-284)Sam Francis Not Deceived (SF-284) 1982-1984lithograph on Arches 88 50.25 h x 59.5 w in (128 x 151 cm) The proceeds from the sales of this work will benefit the Sam Francis FoundationĂ¢â‚¬â„¢s ongoiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sam Francis Original Color Lithograph Sf 207 Hand Signed Abstract Artwork FramedThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Sam FrancisTitle: SF. 207, I.199Medium: LithographSize: 30" x 22"Framed:See Sold Price
Sold2018Sam Francis (American, 1923-1994) SF-310 (Untitled).Sam Francis (American, 1923-1994) SF-310 (Untitled). Color lithograph dated to 1979, pencil signed lower right and inscribed 'BAT' (the edition was 30), printed to the edges of the sheet. Ref: LembarkSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sam Francis (American, 1923-1994) Untitled (SF-196)Sam Francis (American, 1923-1994) Untitled (SF-196) 1975. Lithograph, signed 'Sam Francis' (lower right) numbered 10/28. 38 1/4 in. x 28 in. Provenance: Anderson Gallery, Buffalo, New York. Private coSee Sold Price
Sold2024Sam Francis - Untitled SF-341 - 2009 Offset Lithograph 54.25" x 37"Untitled SF-341 by Sam Francis, 2009 Unsigned Offset Lithograph. Paper size is 54.25 x 37 inches, with an image size of 48.5 x 31.5 inches. The Offset Lithograph is from an unknown edition size. and iSee Sold Price
Sold2022SAM FRANCIS, "UNTITLED SF78", PAINT SPLATTERSam Francis (American / California 1923-1994), "Untitled SF 78", monotype acrylic and mixed media on laid paper, abstract paint splatter with geometric shapes and yellow stripes, signed at lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2022SAM FRANCIS "UNTITLED SF-330" LITHOGRAPHSam Francis (American / California 1923-1994), "Untitled SF-330", lithograph on paper, abstract paint splatter with geometric shapes, pencil signed to lower left, numbered 28/48 to lower right, framedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sam FRANCIS (1923-1994) PARADISE OF ASH, (SF-276), 1981 (Lembark, L. 247)Lithographie en couleur...Sam FRANCIS (1923-1994) PARADISE OF ASH, (SF-276), 1981 (Lembark, L. 247) Lithographie en couleurs sur vélin Signée et annotée 'AP I/II' Gemini G.E.L., éditeur et imprimeur, Los AnSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sam FRANCIS (1923-1994) DARK AND FAST (SF-277), 1981 (Lembark L. 248; Gemini 1050)Lithographie e...Sam FRANCIS (1923-1994) DARK AND FAST (SF-277), 1981 (Lembark L. 248; Gemini 1050) Lithographie en couleurs sur Arches Epreuve d'essai signée et justifiée 'TP' (Trial Proof)(en dehors de l'&See Sold Price
Sold2022Sam Francis (1923-1994); Untitled;Sam Francis (1923-1994) Untitled (Lembark 222, SF-221), 1977 Lithograph on Rives BFK paper, signed in pencil and annotated 'AP' (an artist's proof, aside from the edition of 20), with the blindstamp oSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sam Francis (1923-1994); Blue-GreenSam Francis (1923-1994) Blue-Green (Lembark L.56; SF-318), 1963 Lithograph in colors, on Rives BFK paper, signed in pencil and annotated 'E.A.' (one of 9 artist's proofs, aside from the edition of 40)See Sold Price
Sold2022SAM FRANCIS "EAST MOTHER" SF-108 LITHOGRAPHSam Francis (American / California 1923-1994), "East Mother" SF-108, lithograph on paper depicting an abstract paint splatter in greens and pinks, pencil signed to lower right, numbered 16/30 to lowerSee Sold Price
BonhamsSam Francis (American, 1923-1994) Untitled (SF-308) Lithograph in colours, 1986, on Arches wove ...£2,000
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanSam Francis (American, 1923-1994) Composition (Painting 1953), c. 1953$25,000
Sep 29Curated Gallery AuctionsCircle of Sam Francis Antique American Abstract Framed Action Painting$10(1 bid)
BonhamsSam Francis (American, 1923-1994) For Thirteen Screenprint in colours, 1989, on wove paper, sign...£1,600
53 mins LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncSam Francis, 'Swatch', Signed Limited Edition Lithograph, 1992$500