SAM MIDDLETON (1927 - 2015) Violin Strings.
Similar Upcoming Sales
Robert R. Doty Original Art Mixed MediaJimmy Ernst, Intersections, Ink Wash Drawing3 hrs LeftRolph Scarlett, Untitled6 days LeftAndre Lanskoy, Les heures, les jours et les annees, Peintres d'aujourd'hui, Limited EditionFeb 21, 2026Pablo Picasso, Composition (Cramer 88), Dans l'Atelier de Picasso, Limited Edition Lithograph3 days LeftAndre Lanskoy, Les briques volantes, Andre Lanskoy, Peintres d'aujourd'hui, Limited EditionFeb 21, 2026Jacques Villon, Composition (Ginestet/Pouillon 65-72), Jacques Villon, Huit lithographies, LimitedJul 17, 2025Guy VAN DEN BRANDEN (1926-2014) Attributed to. A modernistic composition drawing on paperFeb 24, 2026Fernand Léger, Composition, Mon ami Léger, Limited Edition LithographJul 16, 2025Alberto Magnelli, Composition, XXe siècle, Limited Edition LithographJul 02, 2025Johnny Friedlaender, Composition, XXe siecle, Limited Edition LithographFeb 21, 2026SANDU DARIE (ROMANIAN/CUBAN, 1908-1991).Feb 08, 2026Wassily Kandinsky, Composition, Derriere le miroir, Limited Edition LithographFeb 07, 2026Wifredo Lam ????, Les affinites ambigues, XXe siecle, Limited Edition LithographFeb 21, 2026Alberto Magnelli, Composition, XXe siecle, Limited Edition Lithograph3 days LeftWOLFRAM (1924-2016) A German modernistic watercolor on paper drawing compositionFeb 24, 2026