SoldSERPENTINE BLANCHE / WHITE SERPENTINEDescription française: Groupe en serpentine blanche infusée de vert, représentant une jeune femme aux éventails. Chine, milieu du XXe siècle Dimensions : 10.25 x 6 x 3" EngliSee Sold Price
Sold2021STATUETTEDescription Française: STATUETTE Statuette en résine, représentant une jeune femme à l’éventail. Chine, 2ème moitié du XXe siècle. Hauteur : 18,5cm - 7 9/See Sold Price
Sold2022Henri Matisse (1869-1954): Jeune femme, la cordelière de son peignoir en collierHenri Matisse (1869-1954): Jeune femme, la cordelière de son peignoir en collier Etching in black on Arches, 1929, signed and numbered 13/25 in pencil. 11 1/4 x 15 1/8 in. (sheet), 25 1/2 x 27 1/See Sold Price
Sold2021Hugo SCHEIBER (1873-195) Jeune femme à laHugo SCHEIBER (1873-195) Jeune femme à la cigarette Gouache sur carton, signée en bas à droite 49 x 35 cm- Young woman with cigarettes Left on cardboard, signed at the bottom right 49 x 35 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024PABLO PICASSO's DEUX FEMMES ET LA COLOMBE IV, LITHOGRAPH PRINT, COAPABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) "DEUX FEMMES ET LA COLOMBE IV" ORIGINAL FRENCH LITHOGRAPH ON ORIGINAL ITALIAN ART PAPER MODIGLIANI 270 GRS. SIGNED & DATED IN THE PLATE (6.10.1956). CERTIFICATE OF AUTHENTICISee Sold Price
Sold2021DEUX FEMMES ET LA COLOMBE IV, A PICASSO LITHOGRAPH, COAPABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) "DEUX FEMMES ET LA COLOMBE IV" ORIGINAL FRENCH LITHOGRAPH ON ORIGINAL ITALIAN ART PAPER MODIGLIANI 270 GRS. SIGNED & DATED IN THE PLATE (6.10.1956). CERTIFICATE OF AUTHENTICISee Sold Price
Sold2023PABLO PICASSO's DEUX FEMMES ET LA COLOMBE IV, LITHOGRAPH PRINT, COAPABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) "DEUX FEMMES ET LA COLOMBE IV" ORIGINAL FRENCH LITHOGRAPH ON ORIGINAL ITALIAN ART PAPER MODIGLIANI 270 GRS. SIGNED & DATED IN THE PLATE (6.10.1956). CERTIFICATE OF AUTHENTICISee Sold Price
Sold2020After Tamara de Lempicka 2 “Female” serigraph & gicleeAfter TAMARA DE LEMPICKA (Polish 1989-1980) "Femme a la Colombe" and "Printemps" Serigraph. Giclee. Sight: 17 1/2 x 12 3/4 inches; Frame: 28 3/8 x 24 3/8 inches. Sight: 17 1/2 x 13 inches; Frame: 28 3See Sold Price
2023Anatole GUILLOT (1865-1911) French Bronze SculptureAnatole GUILLOT (1865-1911) French Bronze Sculpture. Titled: Jeune femme a la cruche ( Young woman with a pitcher ). 23 x 6 3/8 in.Local Pick up call one day before to make an appointment. TO SHIP THISee Sold Price
Sold2023Lalique - Pair of crystal decanters - Mi XXe siècleLalique Pair of crystal decanters (Mi XXe siècle) Description: Femmes antiques pattern, made of frosted and clear crystal, signed on bottom Lalique, France. Original stoppers Dimension (PO): 10See Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso. Signed Original Lithograph CoaPablo Picasso. Signed Original Lithograph Coa.Deux Femmes Et La Colombe Iv .Beautiful Original French .Lithographic Print.Size : 50 X 40 Cm.On Original Italian Art Paper Modigliani 270 Grs.Signed & DaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Henri Martin(attributed to); 20thC. French Oil PaintingOil on canvas. Jeunes femmes sous la tonnelle. Signed l.l. Having original ornate gilt and gessoed frame; 39in. X 51in., 49in. X 61.5in.(overall)See Sold Price
Sold2021Herend - 2 porcelain figurinesHerend 2 porcelain figurines Description: The 2 pieces are marked Herend Hungary, hand painted Dimension (PO): La jeune femme mesure 12 1/2" x 3 1/2" x 3 1/2", le cerf mesure 6" x 7" x 2 1/4" DimensioSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE / CHINADescription Français: CHINE / CHINA Coupes en améthystes et jade Chine, XXe siècle Longueur de la plus grande coupe (améthyste) : 12,5cm ou 5" English Description: CHINE / CHINA ASee Sold Price
Sold2019Christos SIMATO (XX) Portrait d'une jeune femme bruneChristos SIMATO (XX) Portrait d'une jeune femme brune à la robe jaune Aquarelle sur papier. Signé en bas à droite 40 x 30 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021XXe Siecle 12 Psychologie de la Tecnique. 1959.Villon, Hartung, Tobey, de Stael, Fontana. Nouvelle Series. Cahiers d’Art, San Lazzaro, Paris 1959. With two original lithographs by Jacques Villon and Hans Hartung, 3 pochoirs by Tobey deStaelSee Sold Price
Sold2017"San Lazzaro and his Friends" - Published by X..."San Lazzaro and his Friends" – Published by XXe Siècle – Paris, 1975 – Original LithographsSan Lazzaro Et Ses Amis, Hommage au fondateur de la revue XXe Siècle. Paris, 1975. 15 lithographs inSee Sold Price
Sold2022BOUDDHA / BUDDHADescription Française: BOUDDHA / BUDDHA Statuette en pierre sur socle représentant le Bouddha émacié, suite à son jeûne. Chine, XXe siècle. Hauteur avec socle : 16cSee Sold Price
Sold2023DAGUE DE CÉRÉMONIE CHINOISE / CHINESE CEREMONIAL DAGGER Description française: CHINE Dague de cérémonie, début de la république. Xxe siècle. Dimensions : 19.5 x 4 x 1 English Description: CHINA Ceremonial dagger, early republiSee Sold Price
Sold2023vishnuDescription française: INDE Sujet en bronze, représentant Visnu à quatre bras, debout dans la position du joueur de flûte, et tenant la conque. Xxe siècle. Dimensions : 6.75 xSee Sold Price
Sold2024After Picasso Minotaure, une Coupe à la Main, SignedAfter Picasso Minotaure, une Coupe à la Main, et Jeune Femme (B. 190; Ba. 349), 1933 Etching. Plate: 193. Etching: 7 1/2 by 10 5/8 in. Sheet size: 13 1/2 by 17½ in. Hand Signed in pencil, editSee Sold Price
Sold2022COUPECOUPE en porcelaine et émaux doucai, à décor de dragons poursuivant la perle sacrée. Marque apocryphe de l'empereur Yongzheng sur la base. Chine, XXe siècle. A DOUCAI PORCELAISee Sold Price
Sold2024Fernand Leger, La Fleur, LithographArtist: Fernand Leger, French (1881 - 1955), Title: La Fleur, Portfolio: XXe Siecle, Nouvelle serie no. 2, Year: 1952, Medium: Lithograph, Edition: 1500, Size: 12.5 x 9.5 in. (31.75 x 24.13 cm), PrintSee Sold Price
2020Man Ray - Le ConcertArtist: Man Ray Title: Le Concert Year: 1971 Dimensions: 25.6in. by 19.7in. Edition: From the limited edition of 75 Publisher: XXe Siecle Paris; Leon Amiel NewSee Sold Price
2 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesTeresa Pagowska (1926-2007), Les sorcières , 1980, huile sur toile, monogrammée, signée, datéeCHF 20,000
2 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesTeresa Pagowska (1926-2007), Nu blanche sur canapé , 1981, huile sur toile, monogrammée, signée,CHF 30,000
2 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesTeresa Pagowska (1926-2007), Hommage à ghetto de Varsovie , 1978, huile sur toile, monogrammée,CHF 15,000
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersTAMARA DE LEMPICKA - Portrait d'une jeune femme nue - Pencil drawing on paper$6,000
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersLEONARD TSUGUHARU FOUJITA - Portrait de jeune femme - Watercolor and ink drawing on paper$12,000
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersHENRI MATISSE - Portrait d'une jeune femme portant un chapeau - Charcoal and estompe drawing on$30,000
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersEDGAR DEGAS - Jeune femme faisant ses cheveux - Charcoal, pastel, and estompe drawing on paper$30,000
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersLADO GUDIASHVILI - Jeune femme avec une fleur - Watercolor, pastel, and ink on paper$3,000