Sold2024SAMUEL BAK (LITHUANIAN/AMERICAN, b. 1933).'Alpine Industry' Oil on canvas. Signed lower left. Property of a Manhattan, NY estate. - Dimensions: 12.50" h x 20.375" w.See Sold Price
Sold2021Samuel Bak (Polish/American, b. 1933) Pink BackgroundSamuel Bak(Polish/American, b. 1933)Pink Backgroundoil on linensigned Bak lower right14 x 14 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Samuel Bak (Polish/American, b. 1933) TenSamuel Bak(Polish/American, b. 1933)Tenmixed media on papersigned Bak lower left27 x 21 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2020Samuel Bak In the Dark Lithograph SignedBak, Samuel (American/Israeli, b.1933), In The Dark, undated, lithograph on paper, signed, titled and marked A.P. II in pencil at bottom, 25.5 x 19.5 inches, matted and framed 36 x 28.25 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2018Samuel Bak (b. 1933) AmericanA PEAR IN THE LANDSCAPE, oil painting on canvas, signed lower left, 11 x 9”, framed. Provenance: Michael Hittleman Gallery Los Angeles.See Sold Price
Sold2020Samuel Bak pastel and w/c Yellow Bottle and Friends,Bak, Samuel (Lithuanian/American/Israeli, born 1933), Yellow Bottle and Friends, watercolor, chalk, and pastels on tinted paper, 12.5 x 9.5 inches, signed Bak lower right, framed in a gold leaf printSee Sold Price
Sold2021Samuel Bak b.1933 Modern Surrealism Art LithographSamuel Bak (Israeli American, born 1933). Signed and numbered limited edition art lithograph. A Surrealist still life study of pears modeled in various forms. Numbered to lower left 150/150, and signeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Samuel Bak b.1933 Modern Surrealism Art LithographSamuel Bak (Israeli American, born 1933). Signed and numbered limited edition art lithograph. Titled, "The Pear," a Surrealist study of a large pear cut open to reveal smaller pears inside. Signed toSee Sold Price
Sold2023SAMUEL BAK (B. 1933) LTD. ED. SIGNED LITHOGRAPHStill life; signed and editioned 52/150 in lower margin. Bak is a Lithuanian-born artist and a survivor of the Holocaust. Dimensions: (Frame) H 29.5" x W 24.75"; (Sight) H 24" x W 19.25" Condition: NoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Samuel Bak (b. 1933)Artist: Samuel Bak (b. 1933) Medium: Oil on canvas Title: "Escort" (Surreal, olives/branch with blimp picture), on stretcher Size: 18 1/8" x 15 1/8"; 27 1/2" x 23 1/8" (frame) Signature: "BAK" lower lSee Sold Price
Sold2018Samuel Bak (b. 1933) Polish IsraeliUNTITLED, portfolio of eight color and black & white lithographs, each signed in pencil and numbered 74/120, each with blind stamps lower left, images average 9 ¾ x 9 ½”, sheets 16 ¾ x 12 ¾”,See Sold Price
Sold2019Samuel Bak b.1933 (Israeli) Untitled lithographSamuel Bak b.1933 (Israeli) Untitled lithograph 75 x 55 cm (29 x 21 in.) signed lower left Other Notes: Location: Israel. For estimated delivery time please contact us. Condition report available uponSee Sold Price
Sold2015Samuel Bak (b. 1933), Walter Spitzer (b. 1927) & othersSamuel Bak WINDOW, color screenprint, signed in pencil, from the numbered edition 200, image 25 x 20”, full margins, pale toning at margins near mat; Together with Walter Spitzer TRAVELERS, aquatintSee Sold Price
Sold2020Samuel Bak (b.1933) - Lithograph.Samuel Bak (b.1933) - Lithograph. Signed (pencil), a.p. Lithograph: 41x50cm. Sheet: 65x75cm.See Sold Price
Sold2019Samuel Bak b.1933 (Israeli) Shabbat Candels lithographSamuel Bak b.1933 (Israeli) Shabbat Candels lithograph 49 x 57 cm (19 x 22 in.) signed and numbered lower right Other Notes: Location: Israel. For estimated delivery time please contact us. ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2023BAK, Samuel (b. 1933).Artist: Samuel Bak (b. 1933). Title/Description: Untitled (multiple surreal turnips). Signature: "BAK" in each panel of turnips. Date: 20th Century. Medium: Gouache, pencil, ink on paper. Size: 19 3/4See Sold Price
Sold2021Samuel Bak color pencil drawingSamuel Bak (Israeli/ American 1933- )- ''Ghetto 21''- color pencil on paper, signed Bak lower right, very good condition. 25 1/2 x 19 3/4'' Provenance: Pucker Gallery, Boston, MASee Sold Price
Sold20214 Samuel Bak lithographs in colorSamuel Bak (Israeli/ American 1933- )- 1). Surreal landscape- signed and numbered 16/125 in pencil. 40 x 31 1/4'' (sheet) 2). Ruins- signed and numbered 181/200 in pencil. 16 x 19 3/4'' 3). Key in AncSee Sold Price
Sold20213 Samuel Bak lithographs in colorSamuel Bak (Israeli/ American 1933- )- 1). Surreal Pear in Landscape- signed and numbered 3/100 in pencil. 2). Pears in Ruins- signed and numbered 84/100 in pencil. 3). Pears in Landscape- signed andSee Sold Price
Sold2021Samuel Bak lithographSamuel Bak (Israeli/ American 1933- )- Untitled- lithograph, signed and numbered 49/200 in pencil, very good condition. 25 3/4 x 19 1/2''See Sold Price
Sold2024Surrealist Watercolor Composition, Samuel Bak.Samuel Bak (Lithuania / America, b. 1933). This watercolor and ink composition is signed lower right. En Verso, the title "Ruins" is written in pencil. The work is housed in a silver-tone frame with aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Books: Samuel Bak Surrealism Art SIGNED by ArtistGroup of two estate fresh limited edition books, numbered and signed by artist Samuel Bak (Israeli American, born 1933). "Bak: Paintings of the Last Decade," number 2/100. "Bak: Oils, Watercolors, DraSee Sold Price
Sold2017Samuel Bak, Still Life - Mixed MediaSamuel Bak (Polish/Israeli/American, born 1933). Cubist-style mixed media on paper depicting pears, assorted vessels, a table, and a chair. Signed at bottom left "Bak / '85," in pencil. Accompanied bySee Sold Price
Sold2021Samuel Bak, "Opening", Oil on linen, framedSamuel Bak Polish/Am. b. 1933 "Opening" Oil on linen, framed Signed l.l. and on verso, titled on verso, Pucker/Safari Gallery label on verso 17 13/16" x 14 5/8" sight, 24 3/4" x 21 1/2" framed ProvenaSee Sold Price
1 day LeftBKG Antique MallSigned Howard Behrens (American b. 1933) Serigraph in Color Venetian Canal$150
Oct 13Leonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyLeland Beaman (American, b.1933) Oil on Board$250
Oct 08Barton & Co.William Anastasi, Untitled (5.25.92 7:10 PM), c. 1992 Graphite Drawing On Paper Matted$550(3 bids)
1 day LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.MARY JENEWEIN (American/Texas/Houston School b. 1933) A PAINTING, "All Good Things End," 1992$200
9 hrs LeftCarstens GalleriesLouis Comfort Tiffany (Attributed) Watercolor on Paper Art: 11.3" x 15"$2,500