Sold2017Samuel Harkness McCrea PaintingOil on board by Samuel Harness McCrea Measurements: 6.5 x 5 inches Provenance: Ro Gallery with label to backsideSee Sold Price
Sold2022AMERICAN FOREST OIL PAINTING BY SAMUEL H MCCREASamuel Harkness McCrea, American, 1867 to 1941, oil painting on canvas depicting a forest landscape. Signed lower right. Samuel Harkness McCrea was an American artist. He was born in Palatine, IllinoiSee Sold Price
Sold2021SAMUEL HARKNESS MCCREA (AMERICAN, 1867-1941).Oil on canvas. "Garden Pond, Old Lyme, Connecticut". Signed lower right. Titled on stretcher verso. From a Norwalk, CT collection. Dimensions: 20" high x 24" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2019SAMUEL HARKNESS McCREA (American, 1867-1941)Moonlit landscape, 1939 mixed media on paper h. 7-1/2 w. 5-1/4 in. overall: 13-1/2 x 10-1/2 in. signed and dated lower right, framed with autograph letter by the artist reading 'Dear Mrs. Parsons: / YSee Sold Price
Sold2018McCREA, Samuel Harkness. Oil on Canvas. AutumnalLandscape. Signed lower right. Samuel Harkness McCrea (American, 1867-1941). From a Redding, CT collection. - Dimensions: 19.5" high x 23.25" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2022SAMUEL HARKNESS MC CREA AMERICAN 1867-1941Autumn Landscape, oil on canvas, 20 x 30 in (50.8 x 76.2 cm), signed lower right, dated 1938 and signed additionally verso, PROVENANCE: Private collection ConnecticutSee Sold Price
Sold2019Samuel McCrea (1867 - 1941)"Landscape" 30"x36" oil on canvas framed Signed lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2017Painting, Samuel DakenSamuel Tilden Daken (American, 1876-1935), Marin County River Scene, oil on canvas, signed lower right, canvas: 18.25"h x 24"w, overall (with frame): 30"h x 24"wSee Sold Price
Sold2018Painting, Samuel SeebergerSamuel Seeberger (British, c.1875-1897), Roman Street Scene with Figures, oil on canvas (laid down on board), signed lower right, board: 32"h x 26"w, overall (with frame): 36.5"h x 30.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2015Painting, Samuel CahanSamuel Cahan (American/Russian, 1886-1974), Still Life with Flowers, oil on canvas board, signed lower right, overall (with frame): 27"h x 23"wSee Sold Price
Sold2016Painting, Samuel WainwrightSamuel Wainwright (American, 1893-1969), Desert Flora, 1941, oil on board, signed and dated lower right, overall (with frame): 21.25"h x 25.25"wSee Sold Price
Sold2017Mid-Century Industrial Painting, Samuel Weinik, 1949Mid-Century Industrial Abstract Painting, Samuel Weinik 1949 Framed watercolor of train track workers. Signed Sam Weinik,1949 Artist: Samuel Weinik (America, b.1890) Medium: gouache on hard stock papeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Samuel Granatt Painting "Interior with Busts"Samuel Granatt (American, 1894-1969) painting, "Interior with Busts", gouache on paper, signed Samuel Granatt, inscribed on reverse, "from a drawing in Mr. Jacksons class during May 1953", 9-1/2"x 12-See Sold Price
Sold2016Samuel Frost Johnson, paintingSamuel Frost Johnson, painting, Samuel Frost Johnson (American, b. 1835), "The Little Puppet Maker", c. 1865, oil on panel, signed and inscribed "F. Johnson, Ecouen", lower left, 9.75"h x 7.5"w (sightSee Sold Price
Sold2016Samuel S. Carr, paintingSamuel S. Carr, painting, Samuel S. Carr (American, 1837-1908), "Sisters", oil on canvas, signed "S.S. Carr", lower left, 11.75"h x 17.75"w (sight), gilt frameSee Sold Price
Sold2021S. Conkey Small Oil on Artist Board Landscape Painting.S. Conkey Small Oil on Artist Board Landscape Painting. (Samuel Conkey New York, Chicago 1830-1904). Depicts a central stream flanked by trees. Signed lower right "S. Conkey". In a later molded frame,See Sold Price
Sold2019A Fine Samuel Shelley Miniature Painting of an OfficerPainted by Samuel Shelley, this is a beautifully limned portrait miniature of a British officer. The epaulette being on the left shoulder, instead of on the more usual right, indicates that the sitterSee Sold Price
Sold2023Samuel Rosenberg 1942 painting Procession, MexicoRosenberg, Samuel (Sam) (American/Pittsburgh, 1896-1972), Procession, Mexico, 1942, oil on Masonite, 24 x 20 inches, signed and dated lower left and stamped with estate stamp on panel reverse, ProvenaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Embossed Bird Painting by Samuel Dixon - Irish George IIA fine basso relievo painting of shorebirds in their environment by Irish artist Samuel Dixon of Dublin. Circa 1755. Gouache on raised, dimensional paper (basso relievo). Framed. Original 18th centurySee Sold Price
Sold2020Samuel Rosenberg 1947 Painting The LambRosenberg, Samuel (Pittsburgh/American, 1896-1972) The Lamb, 1947, mixed media on masonite, measuring 24 by 20 inches, signed Samuel Rosenberg lower lefty, framed in a period cove style painted wood fSee Sold Price
3 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsSamuel Conkey 1830-1904 Antique American Sunset Landscape Hudson Ricer School Marsh Painting$250(2 bids)