Sold2022Borgianni Orazio ambito di, San Francesco D’Assisiolio su tavola, W. 47,5 - H. 63 Cm, Expertise Dott. John SpikeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Saint Francis of Assisi with Lamb, Italian school of the 17th centuryOil on canvas. Framed measurements: 95 x 132 cm. Canvas measures: 80 x 116 cm. Saint Francis of Assisi (in Italian San Francesco d'Assisi, born Giovanni di Pietro Bernardone; Assisi, 1181 and also knoSee Sold Price
Sold2021PITTORE DEL XVII SECOLOSan Francesco Olio su tela, cm 170X120 Il dipinto è desunto dal San Francesco con il crocifisso dipinto nel 1685 da Giovanni Battista Gaulli e oggi conservato nella collezione Durazzo Pallavicini diSee Sold Price
Sold2020PITTORE UMBRO DEL XVII SECOLOVisione di San Francesco Olio su tela, cm 102X80 La tela rappresenta Sant'Antonio da Padova in atto di ricevere tra le braccia Gesù Bambino contornato da cherubini. Il santo porta l'abito dei fratiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola italiana sec.XVIII "San Francesco eScuola italiana sec.XVIII "San Francesco e l'Angelo" olio, cornice in legno dorato cm. 75x100See Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola genovese del XVII secolo San Francesco in estasiolio su tela, W. 100 - H. 132 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Magatti Pietro Antonio attribuito a, Estasi di San Francescoolio su tela, W. 67 - H. 77 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fioretti Di San Francesco by Pablo SabatierFioretti Di San FrancescoAuthor: Pablo SabatierPublisher: Assisi Tipografia MetastasioYear: 1901See Sold Price
Sold2022Francesco Tabusso (Sesto San Giovanni, 1930) - Bonaccia, 1988Olio su cartone telato, cm. 10x15. Firma in basso a destra. Sul verso: firma, data e titolo. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del NovecentSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bassano Francesco nei modi di, San Giovanni Battistaolio su tela, W. 48 - H. 56 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2015Seguace di Francesco Guardi, secolo XIXIl bacino di San Marco da Santa Maria della Salute olio su tela, cm 24 x 34 Follwer of Francesco Guardi,19th century Venice, the bacino of San Marco from Santa Maria della Salute oil on canvas, cm 24See Sold Price
Sold2022BARTOLOMEO GENNARI(Cento, 1594 - Bologna, 1661) San Luca Olio su tela, cm 62X51 Bartolomeo Gennari fu il migliore allievo di Giovanni Francesco Barbieri (Cento, 1591 - Bologna, 1666) e nel 1643-1644 è attestata la suaSee Sold Price
Sold2016DUILIO CAMBELLOTTI I Fioretti di San Francesco. IlDUILIO CAMBELLOTTI I Fioretti di San Francesco. Il Cantico del Sole. Le considerazioni sulle Stimmate Limited edition of 1000 numbered copies (ours belonging to the first numbers with wooden binding).See Sold Price
Sold202319th C. Mexican Retablo, San Francesco di PaolaMexican retablo, depicting San Francesco di Paola (Saint Francis of Paola), oil on tin, circa 19th century height 14 in. x width 10 in. Provenance: The collection of San Antonio, Texas entSee Sold Price
Sold202319th C. Mexican Retablo, San Francesco di PaolaMexican retablo, depicting San Francesco di Paola (Saint Francis of Paola), oil on tin, circa 19th century height 14 in. x width 10 in. Provenance: The cSee Sold Price
Sold2022San Francesco, stucco, sec.XVIII cm. 40x50San Francesco, stucco, sec.XVIII cm. 40x50See Sold Price
Sold202319th C. Mexican Retablo, San Francesco di PaolaMexican retablo, depicting San Francesco di Paola (Saint Francis of Paola), oil on tin, circa 19th century height 13.75 in. x width 9.75 in. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2019San Francesco Monastery , Tuscany Italy MonogrammedImpressionist painting on canvas 8 x 10 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022MAESTRO DELLA MADONNA LAZZARONI(attivo a Firenze nell'ultimo terzo del XIV secolo) Madonna con il Bambino, San Francesco, Santa Caterina d'Alessandria, Maria Maddalena e Santo Vescovo Tempera su tavola, cm 54X24 L'appellativo di MaSee Sold Price
Sold2022PITTORE DEL XVIII-XIX SECOLOMadonna con Bambino e San Francesco Miniatura su carta, cm 15X11See Sold Price
Sold2015Nicol BoldriniNicol Boldrini. San Francesco riceve le stimmate. Da Tiziano Vecellio. 1535-1545. Xilografia in unico blocco. mm 295x434. Passavant, VI, 59. Mauroner, 19. Dreyer, 18. Muraro/Rosand, 30. SI AGGIUNGE: ISee Sold Price
Sold2022PIETRO ANTONIO NOVELLI (attr. a)(Venezia, 1729 - 1804) Apparizione della Vergine e San Francesco di Sales e Sant'Antonio Penna e acquerello su carta, cm 41X26 Databile alla fine del XVIII secolo, il disegno esprime una cultura pittoSee Sold Price
Sold2021(2) 18K Yellow Gold Religious Pendants.(2) 18K yellow gold religious pendants incl. St. Francesco D'Assisi (approx. 21 mm round). 8.1 grams total.See Sold Price
Sold202019thc Italian School, The Resurrection of ChristAn icon style oil painting on tin depicting the Resurrection of Jesus Christ, circa early 19th century, Italian, Venetian School. The painting, similar to the work "San Francesco al Prato ResurrectionSee Sold Price
19 hrs LeftValoir Pousse-CornetEcole FLORENTINE vers 1700, d'apres CIGOLI L'Adoration des bergers Toile Hauteur : 182 cm Largeur :€2,000
7 days LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House ANTONIO VANGELLI, San Sebastiano, Olio su cartone telato€140
7 days LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House FRANCESCO MARINO, Figure neoclassiche, Olio su tela€900