Sold2018James Leong (1929-2011 American) ''Passage into Black''James Leong (1929-2011 American) ''Passage into Black'' 1960 Mixed Media on Canvas 45''x45'' Image. A dark abstract collage by Leong. Signed l.r. with title label on verso. Exhibited 1961 Pittsburgh ISee Sold Price
Sold2022STEPHEN DeSTAEBLER (1933-2011) STONEWARE LEG ON PLINTHStephen Destaebler (1933-2011) Blue Knee 1996 The abstract expressionist stoneware sculpture of tibia and foot with pigment and oxidation is signed and dated in the medium on the front corner of the pSee Sold Price
Sold2023STEPHEN DeSTAEBLER (1933-2011) STONEWARE LEG ON PLINTHStephen Destaebler (1933-2011) Blue Knee 1996 The abstract expressionist stoneware sculpture of tibia and foot with pigment and oxidation is signed and dated in the medium on the front corner of the pSee Sold Price
Sold2022Franz Kline Untitled Mixed Media on BoardAn attributed Franz Kline (American, 1910-1962) oil, house paint, and paper collage on board "Untitled" work depicting an abstract crisscross of thick splotches of blue, tan and orange paint with flecSee Sold Price
Sold2024MID CEN JAPANESE ACRYLIC PAINTING BY YAYOI KUSAMAYayoi Kusama, Japanese, American, born 1929, acrylic painting on paper depicting a blue abstract composition, 1951. Signed and dated, upper right Framed. Yayoi Kusama is a Japanese contemporary artistSee Sold Price
Sold2023CONTEMPORARY ABSTRACT PAINTING BY SYED HAIDER RAZAAcrylic on canvas painting by Syed Haider Raza, 1922 to 2016, an Indian Abstract artist who has lived and worked in France since 1950. The artwork is a polychrome geometrical composition. Signed by thSee Sold Price
Sold2024Peter Keil (German, b.1942) Large Oil Painting on BoardContemporary abstract portrait in pink and black colors. Signed lower right. Measures 48" x 32". Unframed. Provenance: Purchased personally from the artist private collection.See Sold Price
Sold20162011 BLUE ROLLS ROYCE GHOST SEDAN2011 Rolls-Royce with blue exterior and creme light interior, 12 cylinders automatic transmission, 6.6 L engine. Mileage:24903 miles VIN:SCA664S55BUX50084 Please note that we DO NOT accept credit cardSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ed Musante "Figure with Blue Rectangle" CollageMixed media collage Ca.1990 Image: 15 3/4" x 7 3/4" Frame: 24" x 15" Condition: Very good Proceeds from this lot will go to Ronald McDonald House Charities, Upper MidwestSee Sold Price
Sold2022John Hoyland R.A. (British, 1934-2011) Blue Moon 127 x 153 cm. (50 x 60 1/4 in.) (unframed)John Hoyland R.A. (British, 1934-2011) Blue Moon signed, titled and dated 'BLUE MOON/1.5.006/John Hoyland' (verso) acrylic on canvas 127 x 153 cm. (50 x 60 1/4 in.) (unframed) Footnotes: ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2019TADASHI SATO Modernist Abstract Painting. Blue, gTADASHI SATO Modernist Abstract Painting. Blue, gray and green palette on canvas. Signed, dated '80. Artist active in Hawaii, USA.-- Dimensions: Image Size: H: 23.75 inches: W: 39.75 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2023Attrib. Joan Mitchell (1925-1992)American, Pastel‘Untitled’, chalk pastel on paper, vivid blue and red abstract imagery, pencil-signed lower right. Provenance: Andre Emmerich Gallery Inc, New York (see label on reverse). Condition: thisSee Sold Price
2018oil on panel painting signed Julian OnderdonkA beautiful oil on panel painting "trail of Blue Bonnet field" signed Texas/New York artist Julian Onderdonk (1882-1922), 4" X 7"See Sold Price
Sold2023ABSTRACT RUSSIAN ACRYLIC PAINTING BY ILYA BOLOTOWSKYIlya Bolotowsky, Russian, American, 1907 to 1981, acrylic painting on canvas depicting an abstract composition, Blue Diamond, 1977. Signed and dated, lower right. Provenance: Grace Borgenicht GallerySee Sold Price
Sold2023Marie Atkinson Hull (USA/Mississippi, 1890-1980)Marie Atkinson Hull (American/Mississippi, 1890-1980) "Blue Mountains" oil on board signed lower right, and "Brown's Jackson, MS" paper en verso. Framed. 16" x 20", framed 20-1/2" x 24-1/2" ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bruno Gambone - Glazed Stoneware "Bull" SculptureBruno Gambone (Italian, 1936-2021). Stoneware Figure of a "Bull," Early 1970's-1990's. Covered in brilliant blue glaze heightened with dark blue striations and abstract designs in black, with black faSee Sold Price
Sold2023SET OF SEVEN RAINBOW PASTEL PAINTING BY CY TWOMBLYA lot of seven pastel on paper drawings by Cy Twombly, 1928 to 2011, an American abstract artist who is known for his childlike scribble style and poetic engagement with antiquity. The artworks represSee Sold Price
Sold2024CY TWOMBLY (1928-2011) LARGE PAINTING / POLLOCK, KRASNER, ROTHKOCY TWOMBLY (1928-2011) / RARE American Abstract Expressionist- Minimalist painting on board.Size of the works with the frame is 45 x 37 Inches and without the frame it measures 35 x 32 Inches .In exceSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ramon Orlina (b. 1944) Pacquiao's Right JabPacquiao's Right Jab signed and dated 2011 (bottom) carved blue green glass 12" x 12" x 7" (30 cm x 30 cm x 18 cm) Accompanied by a certificate signed by the artist confirming the authenticity of thisSee Sold Price
Sold2024Toshiko Takaezu Makaha Blue Moon Closed FormToshiko Takaezu (1922-2011 Japanese) ''Makaha Blue Moon Closed Form'' Glazed Porcelain 5.25''x6''. Deep cobalt and green ash drip glazes. Incised mark on bottom. Excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022Caio Fonseca Mixed Media Abstract, Pietrasanta P.09.30Caio Fonseca (New York, b. 1959), "Pietrasanta P.09.30," oil and/or gouache on paper abstract painting featuring blue serpentine forms and lines, speckled in orange and red paint on a pale yellow fielSee Sold Price
Sold2023ROBERT HOULE, NAHKAWININIWAK, Untitled (Abstract with Thunderbird on Blue), 1998ROBERT HOULE, R.C.A. (1947-) NAHKAWININIWAK (SAULTEAUX / PLAINS OJIBWAY) Untitled (Abstract with Thunderbird on Blue), 1998 oil and porcupine quills on canvas, 33 x 37 in (83.8 x 94 cm) signed and datSee Sold Price
Sold2021Abstract Art On Canvas - " Blue Lake "Abstract Art On Canvas - " Blue Lake " Signed "Magar" - 48 in x 53Very likely painted by Tony " Anthony " Magar Per www.laurarathe.com : One of the most significant and influential artists of his timeSee Sold Price
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsBudd Hopkins, New York / West Virginia (1931 - 2011), abstract geometric, collage on board, 11 1/4"H$300(1 bid)
4 days LeftChinwe Russell AuctionsDRAGONS LANDING BY Christie Created in 2024 with Acrylic on canvas Original Artwork Signed£350
Oct 08Barton & Co.Jeff Wisniewski, Untitled c. 1990 (Corn Husk Drawing), Watercolor, Pencil Photographs on Paper$220