Sold2018Sandra Rubel, Am., 20/2st C., 38 ArtworksWatercolors and Pastels, mostly florals and landscapes, mostly signed and dated (RUBEL1501/38) (WT) Dimensions: Largest: 39 1/2" x 25 1/2" Smallest: 8 1/2" x 11"See Sold Price
Sold2019Sandra Rubel, Mixed Subject Lot Pastels, W/C'sSandra Rubel 20/21C. Animals, female nudes, large landscapes, abstract landscapes. Some pastels on larger format 400, 600, etc. grit sandpaper. some in mats, shrinkwrap. Dimensions: various sizes (RUBSee Sold Price
Sold2019Sandra Rubel: Etchings, Aquatints, Etchings w/ W/CApprox. 40 sheets.Various color versions of Central Park ( one as AP), landscapes, trees Test runs, colors, A/P. Some signed, dated ('03,'04, etc.). One titled "Dusk". e.g: C. Park 6"H x12 plate 9.75See Sold Price
Sold2021SANDRA RUBEL (NY 1945-2015) LANDSCAPE PAINTINGSandra Rubel (American 1945-2015). Modern impressionist landscape painting- possibly of the Hudson River Valley, NY. The painting is o/c and is unframed. The work is signed, verso. Provenance: Ex-estaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Three Various ArtworksThree various artworks: one by Kinuko Craft (Japanese-American, b. 1940); one by Fabio Hurtado (Spanish, b. 1960); together with last signed illegibly; 23 1/2" x 37 1/2" (lSee Sold Price
Sold2017Sandra Rubel, Am., 1945-2015, NYC Scene, o/cSandra Rubel 1945-2015 o/c NYC scene (RUBEL9304){PR} Measurements: Sight 29"x29" Frame31"x31"See Sold Price
Sold2018Three Various ArtworksThree various artworks, including: trompe l'oeil painting after William Harnett (Irish-American, 1848-1982), titled The Old Violin; painting by Ronn Overby, depicting a neon dragon and sigSee Sold Price
Sold2017Sandra Rubel American 1945-2015 PastelSandra Rubel 1945-2015 Pastel NYC Holiday season (RUBEL9305){PR} Measurements: Sight 14"x22" Frame 25"x32"See Sold Price
Sold2016Sandra Rubel, Am., 1945-2015, NYC StreetSandra Rubel, Am. 1945-2015, NYC Street Scene, Pastel (RUBEL8319) {PR} Property Title: Property from the estate of th artist, Sandra Rubel Measurements: Image: 15 x 22; Framed: 28 x 34See Sold Price
Sold2016Sandra Rubel, Am., 1945-2015, "Wall Street View"Sandra Rubel, Am. 1945-2015, "Wall Street View", Pastel (RUBEL8317) {PR} Property Title: Property from the estate of the artist, Sandra Rubel Measurements: Image: 22 x 16 ; Framed: 32 x 26See Sold Price
Sold2017Sandra Rubel, Am. 1945-2015 Brooklyn Bridge o/cSandra Rubel 1945-2015 o/c Brooklyn bridge on 4th of July (RUBEL9301){PR} Measurements: 18"x24"See Sold Price
Sold2016Sandra Rubel, Am., 1945-2015, "Central Park"Sandra Rubel, Am. 1945-2015, "Central Park", Pastel (RUBEL8316) {PR} Property Title: Property from the estate of th artist, Sandra Rubel Measurements: Image: 22 x 16 ; Framed: 33 x 26See Sold Price
Sold2018Sandra Rubel, 20/21st C., NYC Scenes8 New York City Scenes comprising of 6 pastel, 1 gouache and 2 charcoals and abstract print; mostly signed and dated (RUBEL1503/10) (WT) Dimensions: Smallest: 11 x 18; Largest: 22.5x30See Sold Price
Sold2018Sandra Rubel, Two Rural Landscapes, O/C & a PastelPastel: Rowed field with hills; matted and framed. O/C : trees, hills, river, shadows; framed. Sandra Rubel label verso. Both not signed or not visible. 20/21C. (RUBEL14885/2) (JP) Dimensions: Pastel:See Sold Price
Sold2019Sandra Rubel, Flowers In Still Lifes, LandscapesSandra Rubel 20/21C. Pastels, W/C's, O/C., W/C and pastel. W/C's and pastels in clear display wrap. Many signed and dated. Dimensions: O/C's: 20"x16" to 30x34. (Most) pastel,W/C 30x22 (RUBEL24389/32)See Sold Price
Sold2018Sandra Rubel, 20/21st C., 8 NYC Scenes + 1 Other8 New York City Pastels, and 1 Country Landscape Pastel, mostly signed and dated (RUBEL1504/9) (WT) Dimensions: Smallest: 12 1/2" x 9 1/2" Largest: 22 1/2" x 15 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold20193 Sandra Rubel O/C: Waterlillies; Woodstock2 titled: "Waterlily #9", "Waterlillies, Woodstock" both signed, dated (1999). Third, a cabin on a lake. W.Wdstk: sight 29.5" x 29.5 framed 32x 32 cabin sight 17.25 x 23.5 RUBEL9046/3 JPSee Sold Price
Sold2019Sandra Rubel, Pastel NYC Street and CityscapesSome as W/C and pastel. Some larger format paper. Figures on street, one with WTC bldgs. in distance. Some titles: "Manhattan Bridge", "Liberty and Broadway", "Seaport". Some signed. Most in display wSee Sold Price
Sold2019Sandra Rubel, Treescapes With Light From BehindSandra Rubel 20/21C. Linear row of trees, foreground grasses, pastel; framed O/C trees along river; O/C, unframed; One of the larger format pastels by Rubel. Dimensions: 26.75"x38.5" pastel; unframedSee Sold Price
Sold2017Sandra Rubel, Am. 1945-2015 Central Park West o/cSandra Rubel American 1945-2015 o/c View of the El Dorado on Central Park West, looking west from park (RUBEL9300){PR} Measurements: 18"x24"See Sold Price
Sold2020SANDRA RUBEL 1945-2015 NY CITY SCENE PAINTINGSandra Rubel (American 1945-2015). Modern NY City urban landscape painting by a noted NY artist. The painting is o/c and is presented in a fine contemporary gilt frame. The work is signed. Measures: 2See Sold Price
Sold2022SANDRA RUBEL (NY 1945-2015) LANDSCAPE PAINTINGSandra Rubel (American 1945-2015). Modern impressionist landscape painting- possibly of the Hudson River Valley, NY. The painting is o/c and is unframed. The work is signed, verso. Provenance: Ex-estaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Sandra Rubel, NYC/City Scenes O/CBuildings, streets, fountains, WTC, etc. Finished and possibly unfinished states. One signed. Framed. Dimensions: 11"x!4" to 18x24(mostly) (RUBEL24307/16) (JP)See Sold Price
Sold2016Sandra Rubel, Am., 1945-2015, Lily BlossomSandra Rubel, Am. 1945-2015, Lily Blossom, Pastel (RUBEL8300) {PR} Property Title: Property from the estate of th artist, Sandra Rubel Measurements: Image: 23" x 30" ; Framed: 28" x 35"See Sold Price
6 days LeftChinwe Russell AuctionsVALHALLA BY Christie Created in 2024 with Acrylic on canvas Original Artwork Signed£500
6 days LeftChinwe Russell AuctionsDRAGONS LANDING BY Christie Created in 2024 with Acrylic on canvas Original Artwork Signed£350
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupOriginal Vintage Loterie Romande Poster by Bes from 1943 Carousel with Animals$500
Oct 06Dan Morphy AuctionsLARGE AND IMPRESSIVE 1937 SMITH'S GARAGE CALENDAR W/ TRANSPORTATION GRAPHIC.$200