Sold2020Sandro Chia (1946) IMPROVVISAZIONI SU LEONARDO cartellaSandro Chia(1946)IMPROVVISAZIONI SU LEONARDOcartella con cinque acqueforti-acquatinte, battuta cm 60x44, foglio cm 76x55; es. 6/50firma e numerotesto e poemi di Michael PalmerEdizioni della Bezuga, FiSee Sold Price
Sold2022SANDRO CHIA Senza titoloSANDRO CHIA 1946 Senza titolo Mosaico su tavola cm. 82x66 Firmato al fronte Autentica su fotografia PROVENIENZA Collezione privata, MilanoSee Sold Price
Sold2022SANDRO CHIA Senza titolo, 1999SANDRO CHIA 1946 Senza titolo, 1999 Tecnica mista su carta cm. 40x30 Firma al fronte Autentica su fotografia PROVENIENZA Galleria Paolo Erbetta, Foggia Collezione privata, MilanoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sandro Chia: UntitledSandro Chia Untitled 1999 tempera on paper on linen; framed 40.6 x 50.8 cm signed on the lower right: S Chia 1999 Galerie Thaddaeus Ropac/Art Basel; 1999 acquired there by the current owner; since theSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sandro Chia Les Adieux Brutalist Bronze SculptureSandro Chia (Italian, born 1946). Signed Limited Edition bronze statue titled, "Les Adieux." A man, woman, and young child with raised arms in Mid Century Modern Brutalist style. Artist signature, datSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sandro Chia (Italian, b. 1946) The Triumph of Reminiscences, 1989Sandro Chia (Italian, b. 1946) The Triumph of Reminiscences, 1989 gouache on marbelized paper in an enamel painted bronze frame 18 1/4 x 14 inches. Property from the Estate of a Renowned Art Dealer, NSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sandro Chia, UntitledSandro Chia Untitled 1984watercolor on paper 18.5 h × 19 w in (47 × 48 cm) Signed and dated to lower right 'S Chia 84'. Provenance: Mario Ravagnan Gallery,See Sold Price
Sold2017Sandro Chia (Born 1946)Sandro Chia (Born 1946) Figur auf Leiter (Figure on a Ladder), 1983 Ink on lined paper Image: 25 x 16 inches; Framed: 33 x 23.5 inches Provenance: Galerie Bischofberger, Zurich, tag on verso Note: sliSee Sold Price
Sold2018Sandro Chia, sculptureSandro Chia, sculpture, Sandro Chia (Italian, b. 1946), "L'Ange Bleu", bronze with blue and black cold patina and gold paint, stamped signature and numbered 45/50, 14"h x 12.5"l x 10"d Provenance: FroSee Sold Price
Sold2017Sandro Chia PaintingUntitled, oil painting on board by Sandro Chia Measures: 10 1/2 x 25 inches, framed, painting size: 9 3/4 x 24 inches Signed and inscribed to backside by artist. Remains of an export label to the backSee Sold Price
Sold2022Work on paper, Sandro ChiaSandro Chia (Italian, b. 1946), Untitled (Figure Over City/Figure with Cross), 1983, double-sided watercolor and pencil on paper, each side signed and dated lower right, sheet (unframed): 17.5"h x 12"See Sold Price
Sold2024Sandro Chia, 'Untitled #5', Signed - Limited Edition Etching, 1990Artist: Sandro Chia (1946 - Present) Title: Untitled #5 Medium: Carborundum etching with hand coloring Signed: Hand Signed Edition: Out of 50 Origin: Paris Measurements: 49" x 39" Year: 1989-1990 PublSee Sold Price
Sold2024Sandro Chia, 'Untitled #3', Signed - Limited Edition Etching, 1990Artist: Sandro Chia (1946 - Present) Title: Untitled #3 Medium: Carborundum etching with hand coloring Signed: Hand Signed Edition: Out of 50 Origin: Paris Measurements: 38" x 45" Year: 1989-1990 PublSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rosenthal, Sandro Chia, 'Pygmalion', Ex. 24/50Sandro Chia, (*1946) Rosenthal Pygmalion. Bisque porcelain object. 40x28x18cm. Limited edition 24/50. Inscribed, numbered and signed on a porcelain plaque on the bottom: Rosenthal studio-line limitedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sandro Chia (b. 1946): Manuale d'Aprile: Five PlatesSandro Chia (b. 1946): Manuale d'Aprile: Five Plates Five etchings in colors on wove paper, 1981, all signed, dated and numbered 37/50, title and original linen- and paper-covered portfolio box with pSee Sold Price
Sold2022Work on paper, Sandro ChiaSandro Chia (Italian, b. 1946), Untitled (Figure with Fish/Portrait of a Lady), 1983, double-sided watercolor, pastel, and pencil on paper, each side signed and dated lower right, sheet (unframed): 17See Sold Price
Sold2023Sandro Chia (b. 1946): FanSandro Chia (b. 1946): Fan Black crayon on paper and wood fan, unsigned. Overall 11 x 16 in. (open). Collection of Donald Baechler. Works from the Collection of Donald BaechlerSee Sold Price
Sold2020Sandro Chia, large colored etchingSandro Chia, large colored etching, Sandro Chia (Italian, b. 1946), "The Thief", 1989, carborundum etching with hand-coloring on handmade paper, edition 48/50, signed "Sandro Chia", lower right, 50"hSee Sold Price
Sold2022Work on paper, Sandro ChiaSandro Chia (Italian, b. 1946), Untitled (Man and Three Heads), 1984, watercolor and pencil on paper, signed and dated lower right, sheet (unframed): 12"h x 9"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Work on paper, Sandro ChiaSandro Chia (Italian, b. 1946), Untitled (Man in Green Hat), 1986, watercolor and pencil on paper, signed and dated lower right, sheet (unframed): 12.5"h x 9"wSee Sold Price
2021Sandro Chia (Italian, b.1946) OUTDOOR SCENE, 1990Outdoor scene-Deer Dancing. Limited edition serigraph, pencil signed and limited edition numbered, Chia 10/ 300. Publisher: Circle Fine Arts. Dimensions: 25 in. x 39 in. Condition: good original unfraSee Sold Price
Sold2015Sandro Chia (Born 1946), Italian. Color lithograph,Man Siting, 1988. Color lithograph on wove paper, signed and numbered 24/75 in pencil. Size is 26"x34.5" sheet is 27"x39.25".See Sold Price
Sold2022Sandro Chia (Italian, b. 1946)Artist/Title: Sandro Chia (Italian, b. 1946)(Attrib) Description: Sandro Chia (Italian, b. 1946), Untitled (portrait Male), 1983, oil on cardboard, signed and dated lower right. The size is 30,5 x 21See Sold Price
Sold2020Sandro Chia (Italian, 1946) Children Holiday, 19Sandro Chia (Italian, 1946) Children Holiday, 1984 Lithograph in colors on six sheets 71 x 77 inches (180.3 x 195.6 cm) A.P. 13/15 (aside from an edition of 75) Signed, dated, and numbered in while peSee Sold Price
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncSandro Chia, 'Untitled #8', Signed - Limited Edition Etching, 1990$600
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncSandro Chia, 'Untitled #8', Signed Limited Edition Etching, 1990$600
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncSandro Chia, 'Untitled #9', Signed Limited Edition Etching, 1990$600
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncSandro Chia, 'Untitled #5', Signed Limited Edition Etching, 1990$600
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncSandro Chia, 'Untitled #4', Signed Limited Edition Etching, 1990$600
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncSandro Chia, 'Untitled #2', Signed Limited Edition Etching, 1990$600
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncSandro Chia, 'Untitled #1', Signed Limited Edition Etching, 1990$600
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncSandro Chia, 'Untitled #6', Signed - Limited Edition Etching, 1990$600
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncSandro Chia, 'Untitled #4', Signed - Limited Edition Etching, 1990$600
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncSandro Chia, 'Untitled #3', Signed - Limited Edition Etching, 1990$600
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncSandro Chia, 'Untitled #2', Signed - Limited Edition Etching, 1990$600
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncSandro Chia, 'Untitled #1', Signed - Limited Edition Etching, 1990$600
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncSandro Chia, 'Untitled #5', Signed - Limited Edition Etching, 1990$600
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncSandro Chia, 'Untitled #3', Signed Limited Edition Etching, 1990$800
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncSandro Chia, 'Untitled #6', Signed Limited Edition Etching, 1990$800