Sold2021LARGE ETCHING AFTR MATTEO DI GIOVANNI MADONNA AND CHILDSize: 19 X 15 INCHES APPROX. UNFRAMED. Printed in Paris Ca 1928.See Sold Price
Sold2017G. Pepalk. Madonna And Child.G. Pepalk (signed but hard to read). Madonna And Child. Signed on front and signed on back with different name. After Lorenzo Di Credi’s Madonna and Child. Oil on board. Excellent condition. Frame iSee Sold Price
Sold2021Madonna and Child Traditional Christmas Full Stamp BookFeaturing a detail from Sano di Pietro’s Madonna and Child with Saints and Angels. The painting is part of the Samuel H. Kress Collection at the National Gallery of Art in Washington, D.C.#3176See Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola di Anversa, XVI secolo Madonna in trono con Bambino in un internoolio su tavola, W. 72,5 - H. 92,5 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2020After MATTEO DI GIOVANNI, (19th century), Madonna andAfter MATTEO DI GIOVANNI(19th century)Madonna and Childoil on prepared panel15 x 9 3/4 in. Provenance: By descent within a Marblehead, Massachusetts Family.Other notes: with labelsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Follower of Neri di Bicci (Italian, 1418-1492)Follower of Neri di Bicci (Italian, 1418-1492) Follower of Neri di Bicci (Italian, 1418-1492) Madonna and Child enthroned egg tempera on panel with later oil additions, gilding and punchwork to the deSee Sold Price
Sold2023OIL PAINTING OF MADONNA AFTER ANDREA VEROCCHIOA mid-20th century oil on board painting. After an original ca. 1470 artwork titled Madonna with Child by Andrea del Verrocchio, 1435 to 1488, an Italian Renaissance artist. The original piece is nowSee Sold Price
Sold2016Madonna Plaque GroupingGrouping includes 7 plaques in boxes with different depictions of the Madonna with child. The insignia Di Volteradici and the signature A. Santangela are visible. Dates differ. Measures 8" approx.See Sold Price
Sold2024Cerchia di Leonardo da Vinci (Ambrogio de' Predis?) Madonna and Child (Madonna dei Fiori)Oil on panel Panel cm. 45x36. Framed Questa mirabile tavola devozionale, raffinato prodotto della stretta cerchia di Leonardo a Milano, presenta la Vergine a mezzo busto che con la mano destra porge aSee Sold Price
Sold2018BOCCOLINI MADONNA & CHILD ITALYVintage Capodimonte Porcelain Italian Madonna & Child. 24k gold trim. Very good condition. Original sticker on bottom that reads, A Boccolini, Oggetti Religiosi, Ricordi di Roma, Via Concilliazione 56See Sold Price
Sold2023Heavy Embossed Bronze Plaque With Madonna & ChildHeavy Embossed Bronze Plaque With Madonna & Child, 22.5" x 14.75", Angels Peering Over Clouds, In Style Of Michele Di Giovanni Da Fiesole, Total Weight Of Plaque Is Over 15.5 Pounds. Woody Auction IsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Florentine School, 16th Century The Madonna and Child and the Infant Saint John the Baptist unfr...Florentine School, 16th Century The Madonna and Child and the Infant Saint John the Baptist oil on panel 92 x 69.7cm (36 1/4 x 27 7/16in). unframed Footnotes: Along with many known copies afSee Sold Price
Sold2023Eugenio Cappelli (B. 19th C.) Madonna And Child, Style Of Del SartoDESCRIPTION: Antique oil on canvas painting by Eugenio Cappelli depicting the Madonna and Child in the style of Andrea del Sarto against a black background providing contrast to the subjects' light skSee Sold Price
Sold2024SCHOOL OF M. TOSINI, OIL ON PANEL, HOLY FAMILYSchool of Michele Tosini or Michele Di Ridolfo Ghirlandaio (1503-1577), "The Holy Family", Madonna with child and St. John the Baptist, oil on thick wood panel, measuring 20.5 x 15 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024Religious Art PairingUnsigned and undated Madonna and Child oil on 21.5" x 29.5" canvas icon painting after "Modonna della Consolata di Torino" in vintage frame measuring approx. 25" W x 33.5" H OD. Painting has some minoSee Sold Price
Sold2022After Andrea del Sarto, Madonna of the Harpies, 19th C.After Andrea Del Sarto (Italy,1486-c.1530) large oil on canvas painting of "Madonna of the Harpies" depicting the Virgin standing on a pedestal holding the Christ child with putti at her feet, and twoSee Sold Price
Sold2021FRAMED MADONNA DEL ROSARIO DI POMPEII PRINTFramed chromolithograph on paper, "Madonna Del Rosario Di Pompeii," depicting the Virgin Mary and Christ Child presenting rosaries to Saint Dominic and Saint Catherine of Siena, sight: 19"h, 14.5"w, oSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola italiana sec.XVIII "Madonna con Bambino"Scuola italiana sec.XVIII "Madonna con Bambino" olio di forma ovale, cornice coeva cm. 75x95See Sold Price
Sold2016Scuola tedesca sec.XV "Madonna con Sant'Anna"Scuola tedesca sec.XV "Madonna con Sant'Anna" scultura in legno policromo cm.42x92See Sold Price
Sold2016Scuola fiamminga fine sec.XVI "Madonna conScuola fiamminga fine sec.XVI "Madonna con Bambino nello sfondo un paesaggio" olio su tavola cm. 63x46See Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola italiana sec.XVIII "Madonna con Bambino,Scuola italiana sec.XVIII "Madonna con Bambino, San Pietro e Santo Vescovo" olio di forma ovale cm.129xh.145See Sold Price
Sold2018Scuola Italiana sec.XVIII "Madonna con Bambino inScuola Italiana sec.XVIII "Madonna con Bambino in trono circondata da Sant'Antonio e San Carlo" olio, cornice coeva cm.42x85See Sold Price
Sold2021Scuola piemontese sec.XVIII "Madonna"Scuola piemontese sec.XVIII "Madonna" olio cm. 49x62See Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola emiliana sec.XVIII "Madonna con BambinoScuola emiliana sec.XVIII "Madonna con Bambino circondata da angioletti" olio, cornice coeva a sagoma romana in legno intagliato e dorato cm. 47x58See Sold Price
4 days LeftWeatherham Estate TreasuresMystique of Madonna: Veiled Maiden Bust Sculpture - (11.4lbs)$300
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLC17th century oil on wood panel Madonna & Child Style of Raphael$325(4 bids)