Sold2016Sante Monachesi (1910-1991), Paris, Oil, 1970sOil on canvas Italy, 1970s Sante Monachesi (1910-1991) – Italian painter from the ‘Scuola Romana’ (Roman School) Signed ‘MONACHESI’ on the lower left Dimensions: 70 x 50.5 cm Framed in a matSee Sold Price
Sold2022SANTE MONACHESI (Macerata, 1910 - Rome, 1991): Roman bridgeSANTE MONACHESI (Macerata, 1910 - Rome, 1991) Roman bridge Oil on canvas, 50 x 60 cm Signed lower right: "Monachesi" Good conditions, some lacks of color on the surfaceSee Sold Price
Sold2016Sante Monachesi (1910-1991), Townscape, Oil, 1970sOil on canvas Italy, 1970s Sante Monachesi (1910-1991) – Italian painter from the ‘Scuola Romana’ [Roman School] Signed ‘MONACHESI’ on the lower margin Dimensions: 70 x 50.5 cm Framed in a mSee Sold Price
Sold2016Sante Monachesi (1910-1991), Townscape, Oil, 1970sOil on canvas Italy, 1970s Sante Monachesi (1910-1991) – Italian painter from the ‘Scuola Romana’ (Roman School) Signed ‘MONACHESI’ lower right Dimensions: 70 x 50.5 cm Framed in a mat underSee Sold Price
Sold2023Foujita - Rue de la Sante Paris 13, 1964Leonard Tsuguharu Foujita (1886-1978). Rue de la Sante et Passage Prevost, Paris 13, 1964. Original lithograph on Japan paper on one double page. Plate signed with monogram L.F lower right margin. TitSee Sold Price
Sold2018Sante Monachesi (1910 - 1991 Italian)Gondolas Oil on canvas under glass Signed lower right: Monachesi Sight: 19" H x 23" WSee Sold Price
Sold2019Sante Monachesi Italian Futurist Oil on BoardOil on board framed. Featuring a a futurist composition. Signed MONACHESI on the lower right corner. Attributed to Sante Monachesi (1910-1991, Italian). 24 x 18 cm (9.5 x 7 in). Frame: 27 x 21 cm (10.See Sold Price
Sold2022Phosphatine Falieres.- Gautier (Judith) Aventures de Momotaro, Paris, [c.1900]; and another (2)NO RESERVE Phosphatine Falieres.- Gautier (Judith) Aventures de Momotaro, Paris, [c.1900]; La Source d;or de la Santé, Paris, [c.1900], colour illustrations by R. Isayama, original stiff wrappersSee Sold Price
Sold2017Fodoré, Traité de Médecine Légale et d’HygièneHeading: Author: Fodoré, F. E. Title: Traité de Médecine Légale et d’Hygiène Publique, ou de Police de Sante... Place Published: Paris Publisher:de l’Imprimerie de Mame Date Published: 1813<See Sold Price
Sold2016Pablo Picasso lithographPablo Picasso Lithograph Custom framed. Approx 20x24 inches. Includes certificate. Printed by Mourlot Press in Paris 1970s Buyer Pays Shipping Ships from Sante Fe, New Mexico Reference Number: VIP-440See Sold Price
Sold2022LINE VAUTRIN (1913-1997)LINE VAUTRIN (1913-1997) Miroir "Soleil à pointes n° 1", circa 1960. Structure circulaire en résine talosel guillochée présentant vers l'extérieur une double couronne de pointes animSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARTIN BARRÉ (1924-1993) 60-t-27, 1960 Huile sur toile signée contre-signée etMARTIN BARRÉ (1924-1993) 60-t-27, 1960 Huile sur toile signée contre-signée et datée au verso Oil on canvas, signed and dated on the back H 28 x L 26 cm - H 11 x W 10 1/4 in PROVENSee Sold Price
Sold2022ALBERT CHEURET (1884-1966)ALBERT CHEURET (1884-1966) Cache-radiateur pouvant former console en bronze argenté, stylisation d'un feuillage exotique découpé richement stylisé en bas-relief formant plans inclinés sSee Sold Price
Sold2022~CARLO BUGATTI (1856-1940)~CARLO BUGATTI (1856-1940) Vitrine orientaliste, circa 1900, structure en bois teinté, incrustation d'éléments végétaux, oiseaux et calligraphies en acier, colonnettes détachées tSee Sold Price
Sold2022GINO SARFATTI (1912-1985) & ARTELUCE (ÉDITEUR)GINO SARFATTI (1912-1985) & ARTELUCE (ÉDITEUR) Lustre, modèle 2068, créé en 1952, structure circulaire en laiton laqué noir soutenant une succession de 9 tubes de laiton orientables ÃSee Sold Price
Sold2022GINO SARFATTI (1912-1985) & ARTELUCE (ÉDITEUR)GINO SARFATTI (1912-1985) & ARTELUCE (ÉDITEUR) Lustre, modèle 2068, créé en 1952, structure circulaire en laiton laqué noir soutenant une succession de 9 tubes de laiton orientables ÃSee Sold Price
Sold2022IGNAZIO GARDELLA (1905-1999) & AZUCENA (ÉDITEUR)IGNAZIO GARDELLA (1905-1999) & AZUCENA (ÉDITEUR) Paire de lampadaires « Arenzano », base circulaire en marbre noir, fût en laiton, abat-jours en opaline blanche. A pair of « ASee Sold Price
2024PARVINE CURIE (NÉE EN 1936) MERE COUPLE, 1973, Sculpture géométrique composée de deuxPARVINE CURIE (NÉE EN 1936) MERE COUPLE, 1973, Sculpture géométrique composée de deux éléments, grandes versions, matériau composite, patine anthracite. A geometric sculpture composed of two elSee Sold Price
Sold2022ETTORE SOTTSASS (1917-2007) & POLTRONOVA (ÉDITEUR)ETTORE SOTTSASS (1917-2007) & POLTRONOVA (ÉDITEUR) Grand miroir lumineux "Ultrafragola", dessiné en 1970, édition récente, structure en ABS translucide blanc dessinant cinq vagues successSee Sold Price
2024FRANÇOIS STAHLY (1911-2006) LES AILES, 1953 Plâtre original, sculpture organique à patine noire,FRANÇOIS STAHLY (1911-2006) LES AILES, 1953 Plâtre original, sculpture organique à patine noire, non signée. A black tinted original plaster, unsigned. H 75 x L 125 x P 75 cm - H 29 1/2 x W 49 1/4See Sold Price
Sold2023MAISON LELEU - JULES LELEU (1883-1961) & ANDRÉ LELEU (1907-1995)MAISON LELEU - JULES LELEU (1883-1961) & ANDRÉ LELEU (1907-1995) Meuble d'appui en placage de sycomore incrusté de plaquettes de nacre à corps quadrangulaire ouvrant par deux portes pleinesSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANGELO LELLI (1911-1979) - ARREDOLUCE (ÉDITEUR)ANGELO LELII (1911-1979) & ARREDOLUCE (ÉDITEUR) Luminaire « Stella » pouvant former applique ou suspension, circa 1959-1961, structure en laiton, sphères aplaties en opaline blanchSee Sold Price
Sold2018HERMES Kelly RetourneHERMES Kelly Retourne 32cm in black calf Gulliver leather, strap, cadenas and keys in clochette included, gold tone hardware. Stamp C in a square (1999). 4 gold tone protection feet. Original Hermes dSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANGELO MANGIAROTTI (1921-2012)ANGELO MANGIAROTTI (1921-2012) Grande console "Éros", modèle créé en 1971, en marbre blanc veiné de gris présentant un épais plateau ovalisé, évidé deSee Sold Price
1 day LeftDallas Auction GalleryFrench School, 18th Century, The Judgement of Paris, Rendition, Oil on Canvas$1,200(2 bids)
2 days LeftAugusta AuctionsCHANEL BERET, TOQUE & SEQUINED SKULLCAP, PARIS & NEW YORK, 1960s- 2000s$375(5 bids)
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAntique European Impressionist Paris School Framed 19th Century Oil Painting$225(4 bids)
2 days LeftAugusta AuctionsGAULTIER, OSCAR DE LA RENTA & YSL SEPARATES, USA & PARIS, 2000s- MODERN$275(4 bids)
18 hrs LeftNadeau's Auction GalleryHermes Paris Rocabar Horse Cashmere and Silk Scarf/Muffler$180(6 bids)
2 days LeftAugusta AuctionsYSL MILITARY JACKET, COCKTAIL SHEATH & BUBBLE SKIRT, PARIS, LATE 1980s-2007$225(3 bids)
18 hrs LeftNadeau's Auction GalleryHermes Paris "Tourbillons, Feuilles d'Automne" Silk Muffler/Scarf$470(7 bids)
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAntique Large Paris School Impressionist Cityscape Framed Original Early 1900s$50(2 bids)
2 days LeftAugusta AuctionsYSL VELVETEEN JACKET & DRAGON EMBROIDERED VEST, PARIS, 1976-1978$200(1 bid)
3 days LeftSTAIRLe Roy & Fils Paris Retailed by Tiffany & Co. Enameled Miniature Carriage Clock$800(1 bid)
2 days LeftAugusta AuctionsSTEPHEN BURROWS & GIVENCHY PARTY DRESSES, USA & PARIS, 1970-1980s$275(2 bids)
6 days LeftCapital Estate BuyersRetired Cartier Paris Ballerine Collection 2.15ctw Natural Diamond Platinum Engagement Ring$1,100(2 bids)