Sold2018Saphir-Diamant-Brosche Art Déco. Platin/Gelbgold.Saphir-Diamant-Brosche Art Déco. Platin/Gelbgold. Feinste Durchbrucharbeit mit Millegriffes. 3 Saphir-Cabochons, ca. 5/6 mm Ø. Ausgefasst mit kl. Altschliff-Diamanten und Diamantrosen. 4x1,5 cm, 7.3See Sold Price
Sold2018Collier, "ART-DECO" 1920/30er Jahre, "SCHLANGE",Collier, "ART-DECO" 1920/30er Jahre, "SCHLANGE", Messing, Kopf u. Schwanzspitze farbig emailliertSee Sold Price
Sold2018Collier, "ART-DECO" der 1920/30er Jahre, "BENGEL"Collier, "ART-DECO" der 1920/30er Jahre, "BENGEL" Idar-Oberstein, Metall, schwarz u. grünes Galalit, vorne H = 50,5 mm, flache Schlangenkette, L = ca. 52,0 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021necklace, ART-DECO 1920/'30s (probably Idar-Oberstein),necklace, ART-DECO 1920/'30s (probably Idar-Oberstein), silver, central jasper, 3 hanging drops, lenght = 39.0 cm German Description Collier, ART-DECO 1920/30er Jahre (wohl Idar-Oberstein), Silber, zeSee Sold Price
Sold2020necklace Art Deco 1930/'40s, amber BUTTERSCOTCH, necklace Art Deco 1930/'40s, amber BUTTERSCOTCH, square areasin front , to the back graduated olives, lenght =45.5 cm, total 10,8 g German Description Collier ART-DECO 1930/40er Jahre, Bernstein BSee Sold Price
Sold2017Collier, "ART-DECO" der 1930/40er Jahre,Collier, "ART-DECO" der 1930/40er Jahre, "BENGEL" idar-Oberstein, Metall platiniert, Meistermarke (unleserlich), schwarzer Bakelit, graphische Elemente (1/2 Kugeln u. Trapeze) verjSee Sold Price
Sold2020delicate necklace, "ART-DECO" 1920/'30s, silverdelicate necklace, "ART-DECO" 1920/'30s, silver (checked), blue marbling stones, 2 hanging drops, lenght = 43.0 cm, typical Idar-Obersteiner work ! German Description Zartes Collier, "ART-DECO" 1920/3See Sold Price
Sold2020necklace, "ART-DECO" from the 1930s/'40s, white metalnecklace, "ART-DECO" from the 1930s/'40s, white metal plated, graphic, green speckled galalith , ball and hinge elements, lenght = 43 cm German Description Collier, "ART-DECO" der 1930/40er Jahre, weiSee Sold Price
Sold2020necklace, "ART-DECO" from the 1930s, white metal,necklace, "ART-DECO" from the 1930s, white metal, yellow circles with big black eyes (galalith ), front: diameter = c. 20.0 mm, lenght = c. 41.0 cm German Description Collier, "ART-DECO" der 1930er JaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Collier, "ART-DECO" der 1930/40er Jahre,Collier, "ART-DECO" der 1930/40er Jahre, Silber mit farbigen Bakelit/Galalit-Elementen, L = 43,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sterling Silver Art Deco Necklace set with Onyx and MarcasitesTitre : Sterling Silver Art Deco Necklace set with Onyx and Marcasites Description (FR) : Collier Art Deco en argent sterling sertie d'onyx et de marcassites, signee au dos Sterling Description (ENG)See Sold Price
Sold2023Art Deco Sterling Silver Marcasites Necklace Circa 1920Titre : Art Deco Sterling Silver Marcasites Necklace Circa 1920 Description (FR) : Collier Art Deco en argent sterling, sertie de marcassites, signee JSL Sterling Description (ENG) : Art Deco necklaceSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Art Deco Sterling Silver Bird Necklace set with Marcasites and PearlTitle : Antique Art Deco Sterling Silver Bird Necklace set with Marcasites and Pearl Description (FR) : Collier art deco en argent sterling representant un oiseau, sertie de marcassites et d'une perleSee Sold Price
Sold2017Rolex-Diamant-Damenarmbanduhr Spätes Art Déco. GehäuseRolex-Diamant-Damenarmbanduhr Spätes Art Déco. Gehäuse Nr. 2429. Handaufzug Rolex Cal. 1401. 950 Platin/750 Weissgold. Elegante Damenuhr. Gehäuse,15 mm Ø. Diamantlunette, 0.10 ct. Plexiglas, versSee Sold Price
Sold2018Diamant-Bracelet Spätes Art Déco. 950 Platin.Diamant-Bracelet Spätes Art Déco. 950 Platin. Millesgriffes-durchbrochene oktagonale Glieder, ausgefasst mit 4 Brillanten und 136 Achtkant-Diamanten zus. ca. 2.70 ct. L 18 cm, B 2 cm, 41 g. Guter ErSee Sold Price
Sold2018Smaragd-Diamant-Ohrhänger Art Déco. Schweden. Platin. 2Smaragd-Diamant-Ohrhänger Art Déco. Schweden. Platin. 2 Smaragd-Pampeln, je ca. 14x9 mm. 18 kl. Diamanten. Millegrain-Verzierung. L 4 cm. 1 Verschluss fehlt. 8,2 g.See Sold Price
Sold2018Diamant-Brosche Art Déco. 750 Weissgold. 1 Diamant ca.Diamant-Brosche Art Déco. 750 Weissgold. 1 Diamant ca. 0.35 ct H-P1. 6 Diamanten ca. 0.60 ct und eine Vielzahl von kl. Diamantrosen zus. ca. 0.80 ct. 12 synth. Saphire. 5x3 cm, 10,4 g.See Sold Price
Sold2018Diamant-Brosche Spätes Art Déco. Schweiz, 1935. 950Diamant-Brosche Spätes Art Déco. Schweiz, 1935. 950 Platin. Fein druchbrochene Stabbrosche mit 7 Brillanten zus. ca. 1.40 ct und 16 Achtkant-Diamanten zus. ca. 0.32 ct. L 5 cm. 6,9 g.See Sold Price
Sold2021necklace, ART-DECO 1920-'30s, silver, colored enameled,necklace, ART-DECO 1920-'30s, silver, colored enameled, set with markasites, integrated clasp, lenght = c. 42.0 cm German Description Collier-Kette, ART-DECO 1920-30er Jahre, SILBER, farbig emailliertSee Sold Price
Sold2023Art Deco Sterling Silver Necklace and Brooch set with Marcasites and cournelianTitle : Art Deco Sterling Silver Necklace and Brooch set with Marcasites and cournelian Description (FR) : Collier et broche art deco en argent sterling, sertie de marcassites et de cournalines, tousSee Sold Price
Sold2022Group of Bakelite and Antique Costume JewelryComprising an Art Deco celluloid collier necklace with floral accents, a carved bakelite clamper bracelet, a lucite banjo brooch, and an Arts & Crafts style bar pin with green cabochons. 2 3/4" to 11See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Drawing Art Deco Original Jewelry Saphir Gold Diamond BroochTitle: Vintage Drawing Art Deco Original Jewelry Saphir Gold Diamond Brooch Description: Pencil and watercolor on tracing paper 19 x 16.5 cm / 7.48 x 6.49 inches folds Reserve: $40.00 ShSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Drawing Art Deco Original Jewelry Saphir Diamond BroochTitle: Antique Drawing Art Deco Original Jewelry Saphir Diamond Brooch Description: Pencil and watercolor on tracing paper 23 x 17 cm / / 9.05 x 6.69 inches folds Reserve: $40.00 ShippinSee Sold Price
Sold2022Importante bague Art Déco platine ornée d'un saphir étoilé cabochon Ceylan nonImportante bague Art Déco platine ornée d'un saphir étoilé cabochon Ceylan non chauffé (env. 75 cts) selon le rapport SSEF n°121713 da platine ornée d'un saphir See Sold Price
Oct 12Hess Fine AuctionsApprox. 12ctw Fine Diamond 1.50ctw Emerald Ruby Platinum Filigree Onyx Art Deco Era Bracelet$1,000(6 bids)
Featured5 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyTheodore Alexander "The Vanucci GT" Art Deco Desk$750
Oct 13Art Glass StoreArt Deco Hood Ornament Sculpture ' Chrysis ' Vaseline Uranium Glass 1930' H.Hoffmann by Lalique$70(10 bids)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncStunning ERTE Art Deco Symphony in Black Fine Porcelain Figurine$325(4 bids)
Oct 13Art Glass StoreArt Deco Yellow Vaseline Uranium Glass Vase 1930' H.Hoffmann by Lalique$54(10 bids)
Oct 12Hess Fine AuctionsApprox.12ctw Diamond D-F VS1-VS2 Audemars Piguet Art Deco Platinum Bracelet Watch w/ Associated Box$6,000(4 bids)
5 days LeftAssociated Estate & Appraisal Co.Allsopp & Allsopp Art Deco Platinum Jade & Diamond Necklace$1,000(1 bid)
Oct 13Art Glass StoreArt Deco Hood Ornament Sculpture ' Skull ' Vaseline Uranium Glass 1930' H.Hoffmann$32(7 bids)
Oct 13Art Glass StoreArt Deco Sculpture Aquamarine Vaseline Glass Jewellery Bowl 1930' H.Hoffmann$105(9 bids)
Sep 30Heritage Auctions55167: Art Deco Diamond, Platinum, White Gold Double-Cl$3,000(1 bid)
2 days LeftKamelot AuctionsPAIR FRENCH LEATHER ART DECO CLUB CHAIRS C 1935 WITH VELVET SEAT CUSHIONS.$125(3 bids)
13 hrs LeftMiami Auctions & Appraisals LLC ANTIQUE ART DECO DIAMOND BLUE SAPPHIRE FILIGREE ENGAGEMENT RING$5,700