Sold2021SATCHEL PAGE SIGEND AND FRAMED 11 X 14 ( PSA LOA)SATCHEL PAGE SIGEND AND FRAMED 11 X 14 ( PSA LOA)See Sold Price
Sold2019MICKEY MANTLE FRAMED & AUTOGRAPHED11 X 14 IN. B&W PHOTO WITH NO. 7 ADDED BY MANTLE, L.O.A. ON REVERSE FROM COLLECTIBLE CLASSICS ORIGINAL AUCTION FOR COLLECTORS, REVIEWED & JUDGED TO BE AUTHENTIC BY KEVIN KEATING OF PSA DNA - N.MT / MTSee Sold Price
Sold2018Geraldine Page Signed PhotographSigned in ink "To Hopkins Best Wishes Geraldine Page. Framed. 11 x 14See Sold Price
Sold2020WAYNE GRETZKY SIGNED AND FRAMED 11 X 14 STANLEY CUPWAYNE GRETZKY SIGNED AND FRAMED 11 X 14 STANLEY CUP PHOTO (PSA COA)See Sold Price
Sold2021Donna Ruff "Dreams 5"Donna Ruff ( American, 21st c.) "Dreams 5," 2005, burn on book page using Sigmund Freud's Interpretation of Dreams. Signed lower right, framed. 11 x 14 in. as framed. Condition: Very gooSee Sold Price
Sold2018Johnny Unitas Signed Lithograph PSA/DNAJohnny Unitas autographed lithograph. Measures 14" x 11". Comes with PSA/DNA full LOA. Excellent. Unframed, loose and not glued or mounted. We ship all items from this auction in-house and gladly combSee Sold Price
Sold2017Levoy Exil (Haitian) Loa, St. Soleil, HaitiLevoy Exil (Haitian/Fermathe, b.1944) Loa, circa 1990 Oil on masonite, 8 x 10 in. Framed 11 1/8 x 14 1/4 in. Provenance: Private New York Collection Lot Essay: Levoy Exil is one of 5 early members toSee Sold Price
Sold2023Boy George Cutlrue Club Signed Photograph Custom Framed PSA/DNABoy George Culture Club Signed by Boy GeorgeSee Sold Price
Sold2020Original Screenprint "Backsteps" 1979Screenprint "Backsteps", titled in pencil lower left, signed "Jacqueline Page -?" lower center, dated 1979 lower right, matted and framed. Visible image: approx. 11" x 14 1/4". Frame: approx. 17 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2017EARLY ILLUMINATED ISLAMIC MANUSCRIPT PAGE"Resting traveler with Horse" gouache and gold leaf. 8 1/2 x 5 inches. framed. 14 x 11 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2017*UNKNOWN ARTIST(19th C. Middle Eastern) 2 framed antique pages from larger portfolio or book, 1 depicting deity, 1 depicting soldiers/warriors, approximate image size of each 6 3/4" x 8", frames 14" x 11 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2015Likely English, "Pedro Valdi", 18/19 C., watercolorLikely English, "Pedro Valdi", late 18th/early 19th century, watercolor sight 11" x 12"; framed 14.5" x 15.5 Please view our Terminology page to learn how we dSee Sold Price
Sold2021Odbert Ink Sci Fi Cover Art DrawingInk on board, signed lower right illustration for Analog Science Fiction magazine, Dec. 1987, page 80, matted and framed, 8 1/4 x 10 3/4", frame, 11 3/4 x 14 3/4". Condition Fine.See Sold Price
Sold2023Illuminated Manuscript PageIlluminated Manuscript Page. Measures 9.75 x 6.75 inches (25cm x 17cm) sight size and 14.75 x 11.5 inches framed. Not inspected out of framing. Provenance: Estate of David Milot. David was a Real EstaSee Sold Price
Sold2021IRENE PAGES (France, b. 1934), Colorful street sceneIRENE PAGESFrance, b. 1934Colorful street scene with cafes. Signed lower left "Irene Pages". Housed in a molded gesso frame.Oil on canvas 9” x 11”. Framed 12” x 14”.See Sold Price
Sold2023FELIX PAPPALARDI & LESLIE WEST GUITAR PICKSTwo guitar picks framed with magazine page showing photo of the two. Dimensions: (Frame) H 14.75" x W 11.75" Condition: Frame with marks. Handling to magazine page.See Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR OF INDIAN FRAMED MANUSCRIPT PAGEScolors and ink on paper, matted and framed; each: 11 x 7 inches sight; 18 1/2 x 14 1/2 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2023Framed Vintage 'DEVO' 1979 Out-of-Print Book 11x14 Photo Print (Reserve $30)Vintage Photo Print Page Rescued from Out of Print Coffee Table Book Photographer: Norman Seeff Size: 11x14 w/11 3/4 x 14 3/4 Black Frame Condition: Very Good Vintage w/One Unfinished Edge Resulting fSee Sold Price
Sold2021Two Persian or Indo/Persian Manuscript LeavesLot of two pages, depicting animals, matted and backed with plexiglass, sight size 8 7/8" x 6 1/4", framed size 14 3/4" x 11 7/8"See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Magazine Lew Merrell's Chicago Guide Team PhotosPages measure 14" x 11". Local pickup available in Glenview, IL. FRAMED ART WILL ONLY BE SHIPPED THROUGH LIVEAUCTIONEERS "LIVESHIPPING" SERVICE OR SELF-ARRANGED. All other items can be shipped in-housSee Sold Price
Sold2018RUSSIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), MANNER OF ALEXANDERRUSSIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), MANNER OF ALEXANDER ARCHIPENKO, GOUACHE ON RUSSIAN BOOK PAGE, UNTITLED STUDY. SIGHT 8 1/2 X 5 1/4"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-14 1/4 X 11 1/4"See Sold Price
2 days LeftEldred'sMARION POST WOLCOTT (California/New York/New Jersey, 1910-1990), "Virginia Farmlands"., Silver$125
4 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesMorris M. Shulman, New York (1912-1978), Untitled, 1955, casein on paper on board$250
2 days LeftEldred'sMARION POST WOLCOTT (California/New York/New Jersey, 1910-1990), "Woodstock, Vt.", 1940.,$350