Sold2021Anheuser-Busch cabinet door, lithographsAnheuser-Busch cabinet door, lithographs, 37.4" x 13.5", wood frame with glass, Budweiser on the bottom, dark matting, 7.0" ht., Budweiser lithograph, six Anheuser-Busch advertising signs for variousSee Sold Price
Sold2017LOT OF 13 CAST IRON PAINTED GAS AUTO ADVERT SIGNSA lot of thirteen cast iron painted gas and automobile advertising signs of various manufacturers and merchandise. Ht: 7" Wd: 19" (largest)See Sold Price
Sold2021Lot of Alcohol Advertising Signs & CrateLot contains 3 advertising signs for various beers as well as a blender Doral cigarette advertising piece, and a wooden Metz bottled beer crate. Crate is worn and missing lid. Signs are overall good cSee Sold Price
Sold2022LOT OF 3: VARIOUS ADVERTISING SIGNS.The first piece is a single sided embossed tin Lock Aminata sign. The sign is marked "Made in USA". CONDITION: There is paint loss in all four corners and a couple areas within the field of the sign.See Sold Price
Sold2018Six Various Advertising SignsSix various advertising signs. Dimensions: Largest - 11.5" H x 21" W; Smallest - 7.25" H x 19.5" W;&nbSee Sold Price
Sold2023Various Advertising Signs3 Various Advertising Signs, Charlie McCarthy, Eastern Steamships & Rosenhain'sLargest 21" HProperty from the estate of Seymour Stein (1942 - 2023).See Sold Price
Sold2022CIGARETTE ADVERTISING SIGN LOTVarious advertising signs, Camel etc. Largest is 35" by 35". AS ISSee Sold Price
Sold2023Coca-Cola, Twelve Diner Signs Ca. 1950Description: A group of twelve lithographic Coca-Cola diner advertising signs ca. 1950 featuring a glass of Coke with various sandwiches. Type: Advertising sign Materials: Cardboard, paper Markings &See Sold Price
Sold2022Advertising lot, seltzer bottles, empty capsule displayAdvertising lot, seltzer bottles, empty capsule display, Ontario Biscuit Co, Buffalo tins, advertising sign for "Carborundum" sharpening stone, various seltzer bottles with decorative etched manufactuSee Sold Price
Sold2018Mobil Oil Tin Advertising SignMobil Oil Tin Advertising Sign c.1931; advertising sign displaying the oil type for various vehicles Height: 51.00 inches, Width: 19.25 inches Category: Collectibles > Advertising Shipping Status: LeoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Three "Straub Beer" Beer Signs.Vintage "Straub Beer" Lighted Beer Sign. And two various Straub beer cardboard advertising signs. Lighted sign 8-1/4" x 19".See Sold Price
Sold2022GROUP OF VINTAGE BELT BUCKLES; NAMES & ADVERTISINGGrouping of vintage novelty belt buckles with names and advertising motifs. Condition: Showing various signs of wear consistent with age and use, including: tarnish, rubbing, scuffs, and finish lossesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Great Railroad Car Makers , Advertising SignOak frame with four rows of four 8 x 5” silver gelatin photographs of exteriors and interiors of various types of rolling stock they manufactured, including box cars, refrigerator cars, passengeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Soda Fountain Advertising Sign, D. Bernhard'sSoda Fountain Advertising Sign, D. Bernhard's Specialties, litho on cdbd w/orig varnish coat, lists various products & flavors including Dr. Brown's Tonic, Exc cond in later frame, 19.5"H x 12.5"W.See Sold Price
Sold2022Advertising sign, tin, "Biscuits Pernot", La GrandeAdvertising sign, tin, "Biscuits Pernot", La Grande Marque Française, various cookies, French advertising, G. de Andreis, Marseille, sign is 19.5" by 13 5/8"See Sold Price
Sold2016Pfeiffer's Beer Tin Advertising SignThis single sided, embossed tin sign is folded over a cardboard backing with various writings, signatures, and some wear. Condition (Good). Size 14-1/4" x 6-1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2022Modern Coca Cola Advertising Signs & Trays [155228]Lot of 14. Various modern advertising trays and signs. Includes pieces in the shape of a bottling cap (about 12" diameter); Diet Coke sign with white board (18 x 11.5"); various trays (approx. 13 x 17See Sold Price
2021Three Hamm's Beer Light-Up Advertising Signs.Three Hamm's Beer Light-Up Advertising Signs. Comprising a plastic cabin form with paper landscape scene punctured with holes that resemble twinkling stars when lit up, forming various designs such asSee Sold Price
Sold2024Eight 1950s Vintage Coca-Cola Diner Advertising Signs, SandwichesDescription: A goup of eight Coca-Cola diner advertising adhesive signs on board Ca. 1950s from a Manhattan diner, promoting various sandwiches.Type: AdvertisingMaterials: PaperMarkings & InscriptionsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Nine 1950s Coca-Cola Diner Advertising Signs, SandwichesDescription: A goup of nine Coca-Cola diner advertising adhesive signs Ca. 1950s from a Manhattan diner, promoting various sandwiches.Type: AdvertisingMaterials: PaperMarkings & Inscriptions: UnmarkedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Six Vintage 1950s Coca-Cola Diner Advertising Signs / Channel Cards, SandwichesDescription: A goup of six Coca-Cola diner advertising signs on board ca. 1950s from a Manhattan diner, promoting various sandwiches.Type: AdvertisingMaterials: PaperboardMarkings & Inscriptions: MarkSee Sold Price
Sold2023Eight 1950s Coca-Cola Diner Advertising Signs, SandwichesDescription: A goup of eight Coca-Cola diner advertising signs on carboard ca. 1950s from a Manhattan diner, promoting various sandwiches.Type: AdvertisingMaterials: CardboardMarkings & Inscriptions:See Sold Price
Sold2024Eight 1950s Vintage Coca-Cola Diner Advertising Signs, SandwichesDescription: A goup of eight paper Coca-Cola diner advertising adhesive signs Ca. 1950s from a Manhattan diner, promoting various sandwiches.Type: AdvertisingMaterials: PaperMarkings & Inscriptions: MSee Sold Price
Sold2024Six 1950s Vintage Coca-Cola Diner Advertising Signs / Channel Cards, SandwichesDescription: A goup of six paper Coca-Cola diner advertising adhesive signs Ca. 1950s from a Manhattan diner, promoting various sandwiches, with the original packaging sleeve.Type: AdvertisingMaterialSee Sold Price
Oct 18Dan Morphy AuctionsCARDBOARD ANHEUSER-BUSCH BUDWEISER'S GREATEST TRIUMPH SIGN W/ MUSEUM FRAME$600(1 bid)
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupLot of Vintage Lebanon Valley Brewing Co. Advertising Items.$50(1 bid)
Oct 17Dan Morphy AuctionsCOLLECTION OF 3 COCA-COLA PAPER LITHOGRAPHED CALENDARS W/ VARIOUS GRAPHICS$100
Oct 18Dan Morphy AuctionsTIMIAN'S OUTDOOR CIRCUS HAND PAINTED WOOD FOLK ART BILLBOARD W/ CARNIVAL SCENE$500
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupLot of Vintage Old Reading Beer Advertising Items.$50
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupLot of Antique/Vintage Brewery Advertising Signs.$50
5 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYCast iron advertising sign, WHISTLE beverage three dimensional hand w/ glass bottle, 15" length$1,100(7 bids)
5 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYAdvertising sign, Dr, Flint's QUAKER BITTERS SOLD HERE, painted sign on wood panel, 47.5" by$900(3 bids)
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVintage Yuengling's Porter Embossed Tin Advertising Sign.$275(4 bids)
Oct 12Wetzlar Camera Auctions GmbHLudwig Hohlwein Glass Advertising Sign "Leica Kleinfilmkamera" *€1,600(1 bid)