Sold2024Satsuma Pins & Button (9 pcs)Satsuma Pins & Button (9 pcs). They measure 1 inches (25 mm) diameter to 1.3125 inches (33 mm). No signs of damage or repairs. If lot is absent of a condition report one may be requested via email. CoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Satsuma Pins, Buckles and Button/PendantSatsuma Pins, Buckles and Button/Pendant (7 pcs). They measure 1.125 inches (28 mm) diameter to 1.875 inches (50 mm). No signs of damage or repairs. If lot is absent of a condition report one may be rSee Sold Price
2022(9 PCS) GENTS GOLD JEWELRYIncluding: (6) 18K yellow gold shirt studs with black enamel decoration, makers mark PL, 3/8" diam. top; Pair of 14K yellow gold button design cufflinks, 3/4" diam.; and yellow gold stick pin depictinSee Sold Price
Sold2021Komsomol Stalin Youth ,MilitaryTraining Pins (9pcs)2 Stalin Youth Commission pins and 7 Stalin period Military training pins. Founded in 1918, the Communist Youth Organization, more commonly known as the Komsomol, was used as a method for political soSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lot 9 Vintage Button Pins, Hard Rock Cafe +Lot Includes 9 button pins. 3 HARD ROCK CAFE, 2 STATUE OF LIBERTY, 1 ROWLAND, 1 Green Giant, 1 Frrrozen Hot Chocolate Serendipity 3, & 1 Noemae Munich. Largest button pin measure approximately 3 incheSee Sold Price
Sold2024Satsuma Buckles, Pins, etc. (30 pcs)Satsuma Buckles, Pins, etc. (30 pcs). They measure .625 inches to 2.125 inches. If lot is absent of a condition report one may be requested via email. Condition report is provided as an opinion only aSee Sold Price
Sold2024Charles Lindbergh Pinback Buttons & Pins (10 Pcs)Charles Lindbergh Pinback Buttons & Pins (10 Pcs). They measure .875 inches to 1.15 inches diameter and 1.5-2 inches width. If lot is absent of a condition report one may be requested via email. CondiSee Sold Price
Sold2020New England state button and pin collectionThis rare Maine state button collection has civil war vintage buttons, mixed metals. Comes with 5 pins and 9 buttons. These range in size from 12mm to 42mm overall. All appear to be in great overall cSee Sold Price
Sold2021U.S STERLING SILVER LIBERTY CAPPED .50C COIN, MERCURYU.S STERLING SILVER LIBERTY CAPPED .50C COIN, MERCURY DIMES,POLITICAL MILITARY BUTTONS, VINTAGE CARDS, SIGNED-LETTERS 1836- 85 PCS + W 10" (8) Sleeve Mounts. Approx.105 pcs. Political Pins, Buttons, PSee Sold Price
Sold2024Apollo Era Souvenirs, Publications & MoreAn Apollo era collection of items consisting of lithographs, booklets, Apollo 12 patch, Grumman patch, Apollo match books, Apollo 16 button pin, Apollo 9 Lunar Module charm, Project Mercury 7 necklaceSee Sold Price
Sold20219 Pcs Italian Mosaic Pins & PendantsNine Pcs Italian Mosaic Pins and Pendants, ovals, heart shaped and round. Assorted colored glass pieces, gold tone and silver tone frames and one 29" silver tone chain. 1/2" - 1 3/4" sizes.[8] CONDITISee Sold Price
Sold2023LOT: 9 PCS. JAPANESE CHINESE SATSUMA & KUTANI PORCELAIN, LARGEST 6", GOOD CONDITOIN, SOME MINORLOT: 9 PCS. JAPANESE CHINESE SATSUMA & KUTANI PORCELAIN, LARGEST 6", GOOD CONDITOIN, SOME MINOR LOSSES.See Sold Price
Sold20189 PCS- CLUB / SERVICE PINS / PENDANTS PLUS HS RINGVintage pins & pendants include hospital volunteer service 200 hr, 3 Royal Flying Doctor Service of Australia (2 matching pins & 1 pendant), double flag lapel pin, Woomera Village 1973 Sport Club pinSee Sold Price
Sold2017Framed WWI Red Cross print mounted with 17 patriotic &Framed WWI Red Cross print mounted with 17 patriotic & war pin back buttons, overall 11" x 9"See Sold Price
Sold2020Looney toons and Disney-Lot of 9 colectors buttons andLooney toons and Disney-Lot of 9 colectors buttons and pinSee Sold Price
Sold2024American/Detroit Tin, Brass, Paper, And Metal Ca. 1900 - Present, "City of Detroit Buttons, Pins,American/Detroit Tin, Brass, Paper, And Metal Ca. 1900 - Present, "City of Detroit Buttons, Pins, Employee Badges, Vendor IDs", 80 Pcs | City of Detroit Buttons, Pins, Employee Badges, Vendor IDs andSee Sold Price
Sold2017Franklin D. Roosevelt Group Twenty Eight ButtonsEstate collection, group of 28 Franklin D. Roosevelt original vintage pinback buttons, pins and silk. Measure 9/16" x to 3 1/2". We ship most items in-house with the exception of furniture, large or hSee Sold Price
Sold2019Medals, Pins and Buttons CollectionMedals, Pins and Buttons Collection. This collection contains 9 collector pieces, most of which are German and rare. Please see photos. Medals and Tokens.See Sold Price
Sold202145 Varied Nice WWI Buttons and Pins Including a 9"Group of 45 unusual and desirable WWI buttons and ribbons. Sizes range from 1/2" to 9 inch. Featuring a 9 inch diameter service button, several metal pins and badges, and unique military unit pinbacksSee Sold Price
Sold20189 PCS - 3 VINTAGE COSTUME BROOCH / PIN SETS2 brooch & earrings sets with clip backs & 1 pin set with screw back earringsSee Sold Price
Sold2022BUTTONS, PIN BACKS, CUFFLINKS, ETC. (20) PCSIncludes: (3) gold tone enameled cufflinks, black enamel with long chain between; (1) pair silver tone cufflinks, square, mosaic stone facing; (1) pair gold tone cufflinks with filigree facings; (1) pSee Sold Price
Sold2020CHINESE SATSUMA COVERED TUREEN & PLATTER, 2 PCSCHINESE SATSUMA COVERED TUREEN & PLATTER, 2 PCS, W 9"-18"A Chinese satsuma covered tureen and platter. Tureen measures H 9" x L 15". Platter measures W 18" x D 12".See Sold Price
Sold2016A Collection of Satsuma Jewelry and ButtonsVintage Satsuma shoe buckles, buttons, stick pin and braceletSee Sold Price
5 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery7 Looney Tunes Trans AM Boy Scout Race Pins$5(3 bids)
Sep 30Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryLot of 9 Vintage Official 1981 Walt Disney World 10 Year Castle Magic Kingdom Pin Back Buttons$1(1 bid)