Sold2016Saturnino Herran (Pencil on paper)pencil on paper 25 x 19" Saturnino Herrán Guinchard (Aguascalientes, Aguascalientes, 9 July 1887 – 8 October 1918, Mexico City) was a Mexican painter.See Sold Price
Sold2018ALVARO HERRÁN (Colombian 1937-1997) A PAINTING, "Nimu,"ALVARO HERRÁN (Colombian 1937-1997) A PAINTING, "Nimu," oil on canvas, signed L/R, dated 1973, and titled verso. 61" x 60"See Sold Price
Sold2020Mixed small cents 1c orig shotgun roll, 1918-d WheatMixed small cents 1c orig shotgun roll, 1918-d Wheat Cent, 1887 Indian Cent other end, N.F. String & Son Wrapper. A terrific orig shotgun roll of Lincoln and Indian pennies. This is in an N.F. StrinSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lotto fumetti TopolinoTotale 39 Anno 1992 N 1884 a 1887- da 1889 a 1896-1898-1904-da 1914 a 1916- da 1918 a 1920-1924-1925-1932-1933-19-37-1938-1940-1942-1943-1948-1958-1960- da 1963 a 1969-1971See Sold Price
Sold2022GABRIEL VON MAX TAG DES HERRNGABRIEL VON MAX 1840 Prague - 1915 Munich Day of the Lord Oil on canvas. 57 x 43 cm. Signed lower right 'G. Max' and titled lower centre. Part. rest. GABRIEL VON MAX 1840 Prag - 1915 Muenchen Tag desSee Sold Price
Sold20241564 CHRONICA CARIONIS antique 16th CENTURY HAND TOOLED PIGSKIN w/ CLAPS GermanDer Dritte Teil der Chronica Carionis, Von Keiser Carl dem grossen an, da es der Herr Philippus Melanthon wenden lassen, bis auff Fridrichen den andern; mit vleis erzelet und vermehret durch Herrn CasSee Sold Price
Sold2022WIRRI (HEINRICH) Ordenliche Beschreybung der Fürstlichen Hochzeyt, Augsburg, Philipp Elhart...WIRRI (HEINRICH) Ordenliche Beschreybung der Fürstlichen Hochzeyt, die da gehalten ist worden durch ... Herrn Wilhelm Pfaltzgraf beim Rhein, Hertzog inn Obern und Nidern Bayern (et)c. Mit dem HocSee Sold Price
Sold2019Drachengewand, ChubaTibet, Qing-Dynastie. Seidendamast. Langarmiges, seitlich geschlossenes Gewand für einen adligen Herrn mit zahlreichen Drachen zwischen bunten Wolken und glücksverheissenden Symbolen auf orange-gelbSee Sold Price
Sold2021AFTER GEORG RAPHAEL DONNER (1693 - 1741): "NEPTUNE"bronze with brown patina; inscribed to plaque "R. Donner / Wien 1739", inscribed to further plaque "Osterr-ungar Fechtournier / Manz 1896 / Ehrenpreis / gewidmet von herrn / Anton Dreher", foundry marSee Sold Price
Sold2022SISTER MARY CORITA KENT (1918 - 1986): Nserigraph, unframed; signed in pen lower right; inscribed "68-69-44" in pencil in lower left margin; 23 inches squareSee Sold Price
Sold2023English silver vermeill snack cutlerySnack cutlery in English silver sterling vermeille 19th century-20th century. Different brands. years 1876, 1887 and 1918. It consists of 12 knives (silver leaves), 12 forks and 6 spoons. Handles decoSee Sold Price
Sold2018Attributed to Arthur Fitzwilliam Tait(American, 1819-1905) Sheep, 1887, signed and dated lower right "A.F.Tait N.A./N.Y.1887", oil on panel, 6-3/4 x 9-1/2 in.; ornate period gilt wood and composition frame, 14-1/4 x 17 in.See Sold Price
Sold2016Lillian Linding (N.Y. 1887-1974)Lillian Linding (N.Y. 1887-1974), still life, oil on canvas. Work 20" x 16".See Sold Price
Sold2023NETTIE MCCORMACK (Irish fl. 1906-1932) A PAINTING, "Le Chateau Fontainebleau," CIRCA 1918,NETTIE MCCORMACK (Irish fl. 1906-1932) A PAINTING, "Le Chateau Fontainebleau," CIRCA 1918, oil on canvasboard, signed with initials and indistinctly dated L/R, "N.M. / 1918," a Caelt Gallery, London,See Sold Price
Sold2018Harry T. Fisk (1887-1974)Harry T. Fisk (N.Y. 1887-1974), illustration, oil on canvas. 18" x 33".See Sold Price
Sold2016FIASCA DA VODKA IN ARGENTO, SAN PIETROBURGO, 1887,a trompe l'oeil- usure Alt. cm 17, larg. cm 10- peso gr 266 A RUSSIAN SILVER VODKA FLASK, ST. PETERSBURG, 1887, MARK OF N.D. YANICHKIN- WEARSSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Strisik Painting Marmion Way, Spring Rockport MassThis is an original oil painting on canvas covered board from artist Paul Strisik, N.A. (American, 1918-1998). With works rendered primarily in the Impressionist style, Strisik painted in both oil andSee Sold Price
Sold2017Nicholas Mayer (French 1852-1929)Nicholas Mayer (French 1852-1929) French bronze figural group of two men fencing, titled, "Le Duel", signed, "N. Mayer 1887". 10"h. x 21"l.See Sold Price
Sold2023Frank N. Wilcox charcoal drawingFrank N. Wilcox (1887-1964) The Three Graces charcoal on paper, signed Wilcox lower left, estate numbered 29 verso, matted and framed. 10 x 13 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2021LENTZ. The Tanks are Coming! N.p., ca. 1918. PosterLENTZ. The Tanks are Coming! N.p., ca. 1918. Poster advertising a World War I victory celebration featuring an exhibit of the American tanks used against Germany. 38 x 25”. Creases and a few cloSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAUL STRISIK N.A., A.W.S. (American 1918-1998) APAUL STRISIK N.A., A.W.S. (American 1918-1998) A PAINTING, "Gloucester Morning," oil on canvas, signed L/R, "Strisik," verso an old partial paper artist's gallery label, 24" x 20", framed, 33" x 28 3/See Sold Price
Sold2023William Zorach (Am. 1887-1966), "Stonington, ME" 1918, Watercolor on paper, framed under glassWilliam Zorach (Am. 1887-1966) "Stonington, ME" 1918 Watercolor on paper, framed under glass Signed, titled and dated l.r., Christie's labels verso 14 5/8" x 12" sight, 19 7/8" x 16 15/16" framed ProvSee Sold Price
Sold2021Frank Wilcox watercolorFrank N. Wilcox (American 1887-1964)- ''The Adobe''- watercolor on paper, signed Wilcox lower right. 14 x 20'' Provenance: Private collection- Cleveland, OHSee Sold Price
Sold2024CHUNG Ling Soo (William E. Robinson, 1861 - 1918). Souvenir...CHUNG Ling Soo (William E. Robinson, 1861 - 1918). Souvenir Bust Portrait. N.p., n.d. (ca. 1915). Halftone photograph on thick stock, with Soo’s printed signature in faux-Chinese and English atSee Sold Price
5 days LeftJasper52Tarzan & the Jewels of Opar -Burroughs - Vintage-Rare! - Grosset & Dunlap 1950$60(1 bid)
4 days LeftAkiba GalleriesWW1 US "Food is Ammunition–Don't Waste It" Color Lithograph Poster$50(1 bid)
4 days LeftAkiba GalleriesWW1 US "Food is Ammunition–Don't Waste It" Color Lithograph Poster$50(1 bid)