Sold2018Saturnino Herran (Graphite on paper)Graphite on paper painting signed lower left S. Herran Mex 1916. Measures: 21 3/4 by 14 3/4 inches. The painting is framed.See Sold Price
Sold2018Saturnino Herran (Graphite on paper)Graphite on paper painting signed lower left S. Herran Mex 1916. Measures: 23 3/4 by 14 3/4 inches. The painting is framed.See Sold Price
Sold2016Saturnino Herran (Pencil on paper)pencil on paper 25 x 19" Saturnino Herrán Guinchard (Aguascalientes, Aguascalientes, 9 July 1887 – 8 October 1918, Mexico City) was a Mexican painter.See Sold Price
Sold2023Alvaro Herran 1937-1997 Abstract Serigraph SIGNEDAlvaro Herran Chavez (Colombian, 1937-1997). An artist's proof serigraph on woven paper backed by board. Titled, "Expression," produced circa 1975. An abstract work in shapes and colors. Having ARTISTSee Sold Price
Sold2018ALVARO HERRÁN (Colombian 1937-1997) A PAINTING, "Nimu,"ALVARO HERRÁN (Colombian 1937-1997) A PAINTING, "Nimu," oil on canvas, signed L/R, dated 1973, and titled verso. 61" x 60"See Sold Price
Sold2022Lucio Fontana (Rosario di Santa Fè , 1899 - Comabbio , 1968) - Concetto Spaziale, 1958Terracotta ingobbiata dipinta e graffiti, cm. 28,5 (diametro). Firmata e datata. Opera registrata presso la Fondazione Lucio Fontana, Milano, con il n. 307/4.See Sold Price
Sold2023Juan de Arellano (Spanish, 1614-1676) attributed Old Master fine oil painting on canvas depicting aJuan de Arellano (Spanish, 1614-1676) attributed Old Master fine oil painting on canvas depicting a still life scene with a bouquet of flowers including morning glories, an iris, a peony, and carnatioSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lucio Fontana (1899 Rosario de Santa Fe - 1968Lucio Fontana (1899 Rosario de Santa Fe - 1968 Comabbio/Varese), 'Piramide' (white), 1967, Cast metal, varnished white. H. 11.3 cm, L. 13.5 cm. Signed at the bottom of one face: L Fontana and inscribeSee Sold Price
Sold2015Lucio Fontana (Rosario Di Santa F 1899 - Varese 1968)Concetto spaziale, 1965 serigrafia stampata in blu con taglio di Fontana, es. 7/100, cm 69,9 x 49,6 Firma a matita in basso a destra Editore Galerie Kasper, Losanna, 1965 Spatial concept, 1965 silkscrSee Sold Price
Sold2017MURABITO, Rosario. "La Belle et La Bete" 1965.Leather Collage. Signed and dated, lower right. Further signed, titled, and dated, verso. Italian gallery labels affixed verso. Rosario Murabito (Italian, 1907-1972). From a Prominent Corporate CollecSee Sold Price
Sold2023JORGE DUARTE (Rosario, Argentina, 1936 - Barcelona, 2013). "Marina".1988. Oil on canvas. Signed inJORGE DUARTE (Rosario, Argentina, 1936 - Barcelona, 2013). "Marina".1988. Oil on canvas. Signed in the lower right corner. It presents slight cracks in the painting and some damage in the frame. MeasuSee Sold Price
Sold2017MURABITO, Rosario. "Astronauti" 1968. LeatherCollage. Signed and dated lower right. Further signed, dated, and titled, verso. Old gallery labels affixed, verso. Rosario Murabito (Italian, 1907-1972). From a Prominent Corporate Collection, WestchSee Sold Price
Sold2023Attributed to Juan de Arellano Flowers in a Glass VaseAttributed to Juan de Arellano Flowers in a Glass Vase Oil on canvas 17 1/4 x 12 3/4 inches (43.8 x 32.4 cm) Provenance: Private collection, Boston CSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lucio Fontana (Rosario di Santa Fè , 1899 - Comabbio , 1968) - Concetto spaziale, 1962Acquaforte, mm. 350x250 (foglio); mm. 150x110 (lastra); es. 34/50. Coppia di acqueforti. Firmate e numerate. Contenute nel volume Ode a Lucio Fontana di Leonardo Sinisgalli, Edizione Brenno BucciarellSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lucio Fontana (Rosario Di Santa F 1899 - Varese 1968)Concetto spaziale, 1967/€™68 serigrafia a colori (da una tiratura non specificata), cm 78 x 35,5 (misure del foglio)_x000B_Firma a matita in basso a destra_x000B_In basso a sinistra una dedica adSee Sold Price
Sold201619th C. Mexican Painting, Nuestra Senora del RosarioLatin America, Mexico, ca. 1860 CE. A large mid-nineteenth century oil on canvas depiction of Our Lady of the Holy Rosary, the Virgin dressed in royal regalia of red and blue robes and a golden crownSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lucio Fontana (Rosario di Santa Fè , 1899 - Comabbio , 1968) - Senza titolo, 1963Litografia a colori, mm. 520x345. Firma in basso a destra; in basso a sinistra: "Prova d'Artista"; Edizioni Del Cinquale, Milano, 1963. Bibliografia: 2006, Lucio Fontana Graphics, multiples and more..See Sold Price
Sold2022Lucio Fontana (Rosario di Santa Fè , 1899 - Comabbio , 1968) - Concetto spaziale, 1965Serigrafia a colori con fori fustellati al centro, mm. 700x500; es. 26/95. Firma in basso a destra; tiratura in basso a sinistra. Editore Galleria del Deposito Genova, timbro a secco in basso a sinistSee Sold Price
Sold2021Cows in Pasture Rosario GerbinoCows in a pasture with red barns in the background signed Gerbino. Sight 15 1/2" x 25 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2022ROSARIO ORTIZ DE CHAMORRO (b.1949, Nicaragua) AbstractOil on canvas 40 x 30 in, 44 1/2 x 34 1/2 in (framed).See Sold Price
Sold2022ROSARIO URBINO GERBINO (1900-1972) O/C HARBOROil on canvas, apparently laid down on board. Signed and dated '38 lower right. Dimensions: (Frame) H 14.5" x W 18.5" (Painting) H 12" x W 16" Condition: Some surface dirt and grime, a few rubs. LightSee Sold Price
Sold201719th C. Mexican Wood Santo - N. S. del RosarioLatin America, Mexico, ca. early 19th century CE. A wonderful Santo depicting Our Lady of the Holy Rosary, the Virgin dressed in royal regalia of blue, gold, and white robes with red sleeves and a golSee Sold Price
Sold2020AFTER MURILLO (1617-1682) 'MADONNA DEL ROSARIO'Framed oil on canvas painting, "Madonna del Rosario," signed verso Adolfo Tagliaferri (Italian, 20th c.), after the 17th c. original by Bartolome Esteban Murillo (Spanish, 1671-1682), sight: approx 30See Sold Price
Sold2017Painting, still life, signed Ada Rosario CecereOil on canvas, still life with flowers, guitar & bottles, signed Ada Rosario Cecere, 30" by 25". Please refer to images for general condition issues, all items sold as is, all sales final.See Sold Price
1 day LeftOAB AuctionsAda Rosario Cecere Original Signed Oil Painting On Canvas Still Life Framed Art$300
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScuola romana del XVIII secolo Mano con rosario Sanguigna su carta 280 x 190 mm In basso: di€300
May 14Lucas Milano SRLDomenico Carpinoni (Clusone1566 - 1658) attribuito Trinità Olio su tela 115 x 88 cm La nostra€1,300
May 11Cape Ann AuctionPairpoint Rosaria Cut To Clear Chalice Vase with Controlled Bubble Connector Adelaide Cutting$100