Sold201918) VINTAGE GERMAN LANGUAGE BADEKERS TRAVEL GUIDES(lot of 18) Badekers German language travel guides, mostly Germany, a few other countries including Russia, Norway and Sweden, India, includes maps, cities, destinations, years include 1893, 1895, 190See Sold Price
2023CHRISTO - "LOWER MANHATTAN WRAPPED BUILDING" - Signed litograph with collageCHRISTO (VLADIMIROV JAVACHEFF) (B. 1935)"LOWER MANHATTAN WRAPPED BUILDING, PROJECT FOR 2 BROADWAY, 20 EXCHANGE PLACE"Year: 1991Colour lithograph with collage (fabric, thread, city map, adhesive tape)See Sold Price
2022Advertising poster, Jacob Ruppert's KnickerbockerAdvertising poster, Jacob Ruppert's Knickerbocker Beer", New York City map, comes in the original shipping cylinder, 21" by 28.75", on canvas.See Sold Price
Sold20201846 Colton Map of the Area 33 Miles Around New YorkTitle: 1846 Colton Map of the Area 33 Miles Around New York City -- Map of the Country Thirty Three Miles Around The City of New York Cartographer: G Colton Year / Place: 1846, New York Map DimensionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Martin Nyrop, Tall Shelves for Copenhagen City Hall (2)MARTIN NYROPPair of tall shelves, for Copenhagen City Hall, ca. 1905Pine. Produced by Rud. Rasmussens Snedkerier, Denmark. Each: 84" H x 37" W x 17.5" D ProvenanSee Sold Price
Sold2019LARGE 1912 MAP, CITY OF AUSTIN, TEXAS, 73" x 44"Large faded unframed map, "Tobins Updated Map of the City of Austin, Mar. 1912", showing downtown blocks, the capitol building, East Avenue that became I35 and neighborhoods, 73.75"h, 44.5"w Start PriSee Sold Price
Sold2022(NEW YORK CITY.) Sanborn Map Company. Pier Map of New York Harbor.(NEW YORK CITY.) Sanborn Map Company. Pier Map of New York Harbor. Albumen aerial photograph of lower Manhattan to front pastedown, title-page, index, double-page hand-colored lithographed key map, anSee Sold Price
Sold2023PAN AM Airlines Scandinavia Travel Advertising Poster. Lithograph. Image of Pan Am Airplane above bePAN AM Airlines Scandinavia Travel Advertising Poster. Lithograph. Image of Pan Am Airplane above beautiful landscape. Oslo, Stockholm, Helsinki and Kobenhavn. Printed in USA. Dimensions: H: 40 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Martin Nyrop - Pine CabinetsA pair of pine cabinets by Martin Nyrop for the Copenhagen City Hall. Produced by Rud. Rasmussens Snedkerier, Denmark, in Pine with brass hardware. Label on back. Both cabinets are meant to contain shSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vivianna Torun Bülow-Hübe, Collier, 1963Vivianna Torun Bülow-Hübe, Collier, 1963, Silver, Tiger Eye. 29.42 grams. 336 x 142 mm. Marked: artist's signature, city hallmark (Stockholm), national hallmark (Sweden), silver hallmark, daSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vivianna Torun Bülow-Hübe, Choker, 1954Vivianna Torun Bülow-Hübe, Choker, 1954, Silver. 33.56 grams. Ø (inside) 104 mm. Marked: artist's signature, city hallmark (Stockholm), national hallmark (Sweden), silver hallmark, daSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vivianna Torun Bülow-Hübe, Choker, 1952Vivianna Torun Bülow-Hübe, Choker, 1952, Silver. 40.08 grams. Ø 110 mm. Marked: artist's signature, city mark (Stockholm), national hallmark (Sweden), silver hallmark, date mark B9 (1See Sold Price
Sold2024Martin Nyrop, Tall CabinetMARTIN NYROP Tall cabinet, for Copenhagen City Hall, ca. 1905 Stained pine, iron. Produced by Rud. Rasmussens Snedkerier, Denmark. 84" H x 37" W x 17.5" D See Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre Charles L'Enfant Plan of the City of Washington Map18th century. Appx. 13" x 16" overall. Lightly mounted to acid free board with small margin tears and chips.See Sold Price
Sold2022Faust's Map of San Francisco 1904Heading: -1904 Author: Faust, H.W. Title: Faust's Map of City and County of San Francisco California Place Published: San Francisco Publisher:Published by H.W. Faust Date Published: 1904 <See Sold Price
Sold2020Keith Haring - Untitled, Drawing on New York MapKEITH HARING (1958-1990) Untitled (Crawling Baby) Ink on paper 27 1/2" x 22" Signed lower left side and inscribed "To Mike" Drawn on a 1983 New York City Transit Authority mapSee Sold Price
Sold2022TURKISH EMPIRE AND ASIA MINOR SPEED (JOHN) The Turkish Empire, 1676; and 7 other maps of Turkish...TURKISH EMPIRE AND ASIA MINOR SPEED (JOHN) The Turkish Empire, double-page engraved map, 8 city views (including Constantinople, Damascus, Jerusalem and Alexandria) in upper border, 10 costumed figurSee Sold Price
Sold2022Faust's Map of San Francisco 1898Heading: -1898 Author: Faust, H.W. Title: Faust's Map of City and County of San Francisco California Place Published: San Francisco Publisher:Published by H.W. Faust Date Published: 1898 <See Sold Price
Sold2022Bancroft's large folding map of S.F. 1887Heading: -1887 Author: Title: Bancroft's Official Guide Map of City and County of San Francisco, Compiled from Official Maps in Surveyor's Office Place Published: San Francisco Publisher:The BancroftSee Sold Price
Sold2022A RARE 18TH CENTURY MAHOGANY FRAMED LARGE TRIPLE FOLDING SCREEN DEPICTING A DETAILED MAP OF THE CITYA RARE 18TH CENTURY MAHOGANY FRAMED LARGE TRIPLE FOLDING SCREEN DEPICTING A DETAILED MAP OF THE CITY OF LONDON from a bound volume of the Cities of London and Westminster and Southwark and ten-mile raSee Sold Price
Sold2017Prefete Duffaut (Haitian) Jacmel, Map of Haiti (CitiesPrefete Duffaut (Haitian/Jacmel, 1923-2012) Map of Haiti (Cities & Deities), dated 2007 Oil on canvas, 30 x 40 in. Framed 31 5/8 x 41 5/8 in. Provenance: Dr. Bob Brictson Estate Lot Essay: Rare map ofSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bird's-Eye View Map of the City of Chicago (1874)Bird's-eye view map of the city of Chicago, Illinois sketched and drawn by Parsons & Atwater, published by Currier & Ives, dated 1874; unframed. Provenance: Phyllis Lucas Gallery, NYC. [Sheet: 23 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2022Original Map of Atlantic City 1887Artist: Unknown Artist Title: Map of Atlantic City Year: 1877 Dimensions: 21in. by 31in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition Condition: ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2023VERY RARE WALL MAP OF THE CITY OF BANGOR,PENOBSCOT COUNTY, MAINE. 1853, Bangor, Maine. "Published Under the Patronage of the City Government Henry F. Walling, Civil Engineer, 81 Washington St. Boston 1853". "S.S. Smith, Publisher 17 West MarSee Sold Price
21 hrs LeftJasper52Delineatio Geometrica Urbis Haffniae Daniae… Copenhagen. DAHLBERGH 1696 map$320
5 days LeftArtelisted18th C. Geographie Moderene Historique et Politique: Le Danemark Divisé par Provinces et Diocèses$150
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsKenyons Pocket Map and Shippers Guide of Wisconsin-1914$40
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact Auctions1879 Rand McNally Township County and Railroad Map of Illinois$40
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsPennsylvania RR May 26, 1895 Public Timetable-Amboy Division$25
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsHammonds Map of Kentucky and Tennessee Railroads-1910$30
21 hrs LeftJasper52OS #44 Cotswolds. Cheltenham Broadway Burford Moreton Gloucestershire 1828 map$300
6 days LeftUniques and Antiques, Inc.Collection 3 Scandinavian Art Pottery Vases. 1) UPSALA EKEBY Striped Tall Neck Bottle form Vase. 1)$100
4 days LeftChinwe Russell AuctionsThe City of Oxford BY Mike Fullarton Created in 2021 with acrylic on canvas Original Artwork£750
1 day LeftForum AuctionsLondon.- Stow (John) A Survey of the Cities of London and Westminster, and the Borough of Southwark,£1,400
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsChicago Rock Island and Pacific RY-1887 Western Trail Newspaper$40(1 bid)
4 days LeftChinwe Russell AuctionsLA Metro BY Mike Fullarton Created in 2020 with acrylic and ceramic paint on canvas Original£850
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsSouthern Pacific RR One Hundred Golden Hours at Sea Book-1915$40
4 days LeftChinwe Russell AuctionsParis Metro BY Mike Fullarton Created in 2020 with acrylic on canvas Original Artwork Signed£900