Sold2015Signed Illegibly- Oil on BoardRiver with lush banks, signed and dated 22 lower right. 14" H X 19.5" W (20" X 26"). (Estate of Dr. Daniel Lovette, Camp Hill, PA.)See Sold Price
Sold2021Dr. Whites Dandelion Alterative "Cough Remedy" Ad ClockThe wood case clock by the Baird Clock Co. Pittsburg, Pa., has been varnished, comes with key and pendulum, 31"x19"x4.5", rated 8See Sold Price
Sold2021Conrad Fesig Reading, PA Tiger Maple Tall Case Clock.Conrad Fesig Reading, PA Tiger Maple Tall Case Clock. Eight-day time and strike weight driven brass movement, with a painted sheet iron dial signed Conrad Fesig Reading and having painted floral spandSee Sold Price
Sold2021STAMPED "D.P. SHENFELDER / (ROSETTE) / READING. PA.",STAMPED "D.P. SHENFELDER / (ROSETTE) / READING. PA.", PENNSYLVANIA DECORATED STONEWARE CAKE CROCK, salt-glazed, "3" gallon capacity mark, truncated cylindrical form with collared, flat-top rounded rimSee Sold Price
Sold2021Howard Finster Folk Art #5,610 "Great Mansions"exhibited at the GoogleWorks Center For the Arts in Reading, PA. This is an early painting numbered 5,610. paint on metal with wood frame made by the artist. Large piece. 50"x13"See Sold Price
Sold2023Rare JH Holliday & Earp Brothers Signed 4 of ClubsRare 4 of Clubs signed by J. H. "Doc" Holliday, Wyatt Earp and Virgil Earp. John Henry “Doc” Holliday (1851-1887). A dentist by trade, Doc Holliday became an icon of the American West andSee Sold Price
Sold2024Trade sign "J.M.Hill, BOOKS, MUSIC AND STATIONARY" black painted wood with gold letters 36" x 60"Trade sign "J.M.Hill, BOOKS, MUSIC AND STATIONARY" black painted wood with gold letters 36" x 60"See Sold Price
Sold2024(2) H.L. COX DRUGGIST & OPTICIAN TRADE SIGN(2) ANTIQUE H.L. COX DRUGGIST & OPTICIAN TRADE SIGNS ; EPHRATA , PA - 12" x 47"See Sold Price
Sold20241960s Dr. Pepper Thermometer Sign1960s Dr. Pepper (Waco, Texas) thermometer sign featuring a Dr. Pepper logo reading "Hot or Cold", thermometer in center of sign height 16.5 in. x width 6.5 in. Shipping available for this lSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fern Coppedge Oil painting on canvas winter scene Wind Gap HillsFern Coppedge Oil painting on canvas winter scene Titled on top stretcher "Wind Gap Hills" Wind Gap PA one small hole as pictured It is roughly 12 x 12" Condition as pictured, unless otherwise noted.See Sold Price
Sold20222007 UD Black Dual Patch Autographs Michael JordanStep 1: Insert Adjectives. Step 2: Wipe Drool. Step 3: Smack Yourself. Yes, this is one of those cards. Michael Jordan and Dr. J autographed in silver. Also a total of (4) pieces of memorabilia, two fSee Sold Price
Sold2021A RARE 1852 LITHOGRAPH AFTER GEORGE CALEB BINGHAMGeorge Caleb Bingham (1811-1879) IN A QUANDARY. MISSISSIPPI RAFTMEN PLAYING CARDS 1852 The scarce middle 19th century lithographic image after the painting by Missouri artist George Caleb Bingham, conSee Sold Price
Sold2022Group of Asian Soapstone ItemsGroup of Asian Soapstone Items. Provenance: Ex collection of Dr. Horacio Fabrega, Pittsburgh, PA. Ranging in size: 2.25'' x 1'' x .5'' (6 x 3 x 1 cm) to 2'' x 6'' x 3.75'' (5 x 15 x 10 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2015MASCOT STILL BANKHubley, Lancaster PA, cast iron, circa 1915 Scarce and desirable bank, features young baseball player standing atop a baseball, painted in gold overall with red stockings and cap, debossed American LeSee Sold Price
Sold2022DR. PEPPER KING OF BEVERAGES PAPER AD.Exceptionally rare and early Dr. Pepper lithograph. Marked, "Copyright 1907 By The Artesian MFG & Bottling Co". This piece has amazing graphics complete with the oldest paper label bottle graphic DR PSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Intaglio Salesman Sample Leather CaseAntique Intaglio Salesman Sample Leather Case 5.5''x10''. Scarce traveling green leather case holding sixteen cards of etched glass classical jewelry intaglios (12 per card). Containing (192) individuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Chinese Hong of Canton Trade Oil PaintingAntique China trade era painting. Depicts a landscape with flag bearing trading buildings accompanied by ships bearing nationalist flags. Presumed to be Canton or other Asian port city. No apparent siSee Sold Price
Sold202010k Gold New York Fire Department Valor Badge 44gRare solid gold fire badge. Features a solid 10k gold badge reading: "For Valor Fire Dep't City of New York Chief John J. McElligott. Awarded to Fireman 1st Grade James E. J. Shugrue. Ladder Co. 9 195See Sold Price
2 days LeftDalshire InternationalMartin Luther King Jr. Signed and Inscribed Photograph - "Free at Last"$825(3 bids)
4 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryCarlton Theodore Chapman (NY,CA,1860-1925) oil painting antique$100(4 bids)