Sold2023Two Spanish Colonial School Carved Wood Santo Figures18th or 19th century; one depicting St. Francis, the other St. Anthony St. Anthony: 58 x 14.5 x 25 in., St Francis: 55 1/2 x 22 x 22 in. Provenance: Property from J. J. Blick's Lukenheimer House, PasaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Original type 1 Woodstock concert poster, 1969Original type 1 Woodstock concert poster, 1969, Arnold Skolnick (American, b. 1937), "Woodstock Music and Art Fair Presents An Aquarian Exposition". lithograph on paper, original printing with the folSee Sold Price
Sold2023LOT OF 3: ORIGINAL 1950S MOVIE POSTERS.All framed. (A) H. G. Well's "The War of the Worlds." Several autographs are present on the poster. (B) "Forbidden Planet." Has some autographs including 1978 Anne Francis autograph, as well as LeslieSee Sold Price
Sold2024ARNOLD, Benedict (1741-1801). Receipt signed ("Benedt. Arnold"), and issued to a future member ofARNOLD, Benedict (1741-1801). Receipt signed ("Benedt. Arnold"), and issued to a future member of the Connecticut Sons of Liberty. Windham [CT], 21 May [1]764. 1p, approx. 6 1/2 x 4 1/4 in. (creasing,See Sold Price
Sold2022A Queen Anne Britannia standard silver tankardA Queen Anne Britannia standard silver tankardLondon, 1709Engraved with a coat of arms.height 7 1/2in (19cm); length 8in (20cm); width 5 1/2in (14cm); weight approximately 28 oz troy Footnote:The engSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Iron Hand Forged Colonial Swivel CannonAmerican possibly Virginia, probably mid 18th century or earlier, 55 in. barrel with numeral stamp, 1/1-2 in. bore, overall 60-1/2 x 18 in. Provenance: Estate of Dr. J. Francis and Laquita Amos, RockySee Sold Price
Sold202255147: 1.05 ct Fancy Intense Purplish Pink Diamond Sh1.05 ct Fancy Intense Purplish Pink Diamond Shape: Cut-cornered square modified brilliant-cut Measurements: 7.78 x 5.55 x 3.72 mm Color: Natural Fancy IntSee Sold Price
Sold2023MARIO FONTANA: diamond rigid hoop gold bracelet18k yellow gold, horse's head and tale embellished by diamonds. Signed "MARIO FONTANA".  N. 55 diamonds, round shape, huit-huit cut, approx. 1.65 ct; F-G; VVS-VS.  Hallmarked "MARIO FONTANASee Sold Price
Sold2022Nicolis Cola 18K BraceletLadies 18K yellow gold bracelet by Nicolis Cola. The bracelet is marked "750", "Italy", and "Nicolis Cola". The bracelet is 9 1/2" L. Weight of the bracelet is 55.64 grams. The Estate of Anne Ford, NaSee Sold Price
Sold202260054: Benedict Arnold autograph letter signed ("B. ArnBenedict Arnold autograph letter signed ("B. Arnold"). One page of a bifolium, 6.5" x 8.25", Philadelphia; June 8, 1777. Addressed bSee Sold Price
Sold2024Everett Shinn (1876-1953) The Nightingale and Rose, for Oscar Wilde Tale, 1940Pen and ink illustration made for the Oscar Wilde book The Happy Prince and Other Tales, published by the Literary Guild of America Inc. in 1940. Titled in pencil along upper edge and signed witSee Sold Price
Sold2019Hugh Steers, (American, 1963-1995), In the Paper, 1989Hugh Steers (American, 1963-1995) In the Paper, 1989 oil on canvas signed, titled and dated (on verso) 65 1/2 x 55 1/2 inches. Estimate $4,000-6,000 Excellent condition; Framed 66 x 56 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022LINDSAY DAEN (Australian/American 1923-2001) A SCULPTURE, "Bird Stealing Fish," 1966,LINDSAY DAEN (Australian/American 1923-2001) A SCULPTURE, "Bird Stealing Fish," 1966, bronze sculpture on a wooden base, incised signature in bronze at base. 55 1/2'' x 11/3/4'' x 6'' Note:See Sold Price
Sold2021DEREK BOSHIER (British b. 1937) A PAINTING, "BetweenDEREK BOSHIER (British b. 1937) A PAINTING, "Between Sunset and Sunrise, Houston," 1980, oil on canvas, signed verso. 42 1/8" x 55 1/8" Note: Derek Boshier's "Texas paintings" completed during the 198See Sold Price
Sold2023O / C - Bluebonnet Field in The Texas Hill Country artist - Robert Harrison / frame - 43O / C - Bluebonnet Field in The Texas Hill Country artist - Robert Harrison / frame - 43 1/2" x 55 1/2" / painting - 36 1/4" x 48"See Sold Price
Sold2017MASSIVE BRONZE AND CRYSTAL CHANDELIERWith twenty five lights. H: 55 1/2 in., W: 42 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Authentic Huge Hand Oil on Canvas Downtown Los Angeles Painting by Walt JohnstonSigned - Oil on Panel -Framed Measurements: 60 in x 38 in - Actual Size of the Painting: 55 1/2 by 33 1/2-Portrayed of 1970/1980 downtown Los Angeles Main And 9th Street by WALT JOHNSTON.****We offerSee Sold Price
Sold2023Zhang Lin (Chinese, b. 1948)Zhang Lin (Chinese, b. 1948) The Wish of Hundreds of Millions of the People, 1977, Gouache on paper, Original artist and title label to verso. Member of Huxian Peasant Painting Group. H: 55 1/2 W: 38See Sold Price
Sold2016Baroque Painting of Saint Anthony's Death.Unsigned Baroque Oil on Canvas Religious Painting Depicting Saint Anthony's Death. Image size 50-1/2" x 25", in an antique molded frame, 55-1/2" x 30" overall. Condition: Good with some old restoratioSee Sold Price
Sold2016FINN JUHL Judas dining tableFINN JUHL (1912 - 1989);NIELS VODDER;Judas extension dining table, Denmark, 1950s; Teak, silver inlay; Branded; 28 1/4" x 78 3/4" x 55 1/4", two leaves: 16";See Sold Price
Sold2020PETER ELLENSHAW (1913 - 2007): MONET'S GARDEN AT1981 oil on canvas signed and dated lower left 30 x 48 inches canvas; 37 3/4 x 55 1/2 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANDREW GEORGE WINTER (NY/ME/MA, 1893-1958)Monumental Maine winter havesting lumber scene with cabins, oil on linen, signed on stretcher, housed in grey painted molded frame, OS: 45 1/2" x 55 1/2", SS: 40" x 55", some craquelure.See Sold Price
Sold2024STICKLY DOUBLE DOOR BOOKCASE WITH GLASS DOORS C. 1970 55 1/4" X 52 3/4" X 12"STICKLY DOUBLE DOOR BOOKCASE WITH GLASS DOORS C. 1970 55 1/4" X 52 3/4" X 12"See Sold Price
Sold2024Continental Burlwood Drop Leaf Dining TableAntique 19th Century Continental burlwood drop leaf sofa table having line inlay on a pedestal base. [29 1/4" H x 55 1/2" W x 27" D]. Losses, scratches, cracks and split to top.See Sold Price
Featured2 days LeftJasper52Women In The Wind (1939) 1 SH Poster Rare Kay Francis Women Aviation Airplane Tale!$260
2 days LeftFairfield AuctionRoy Lichtenstein Exhibition Poster, Out of the Sixties, Tel Aviv, 1979$125
2 days LeftAugusta AuctionsPATTERNED SILK OPERA CAPE & BROADCLOTH EVENING COAT, c. 1900 & c. 1915$275(2 bids)
2 days LeftAugusta AuctionsSILK EVENING COAT & PANNE VELVET EVENING CAPE, USA, 1925-1930s$200(2 bids)
2 days LeftAugusta AuctionsEMBROIDERED CHINESE COAT & TOREADOR CAPE, CHINA & SPAIN, MID-LATE 20TH C$200(2 bids)