Sold2018Tanzstab, "oshe shango"38 Tanzstab, "oshe shango" Yoruba, Nigeria Gesockelt (base included) Holz. H 48 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass René David (1928-2015), Zürich. Zu den berühmtesten Gottheiten im Pantheon der Yoruba zähltSee Sold Price
Sold2023Couple de style Lobi, Burkina Faso BoisCouple de style Lobi, Burkina Faso Bois H: 49 cm Reliés, face à face couple aparaissant comme enSee Sold Price
Sold2021African Art , Copiesa) Benin style, iron figures, two dwarfs, h. 24 cm. b) Wooden figure in Oshe-Shango style, h. 40 cm. Kneeling woman with double ax on head. Patina somewhat scratched. Estate of Horst Danzer. (315)See Sold Price
Sold2023Marionette de style bozo, Bambara, Mali Bois, ficelle H : 41 cm Le haut du corps, du buste de formeMarionette de style bozo, Bambara, Mali Bois, ficelle H : 41 cm Le haut du corps, du buste de forme rectangulaire duquel jaillit une jolie poitrine arrondie. De petits bras écartés, formantSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tanzstab, "oshe shango"39 Tanzstab, "oshe shango" Yoruba, Nigeria Gesockelt (base included) Holz. H 52 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass René David (1928-2015), Zürich. Zu den berühmtesten Gottheiten im Pantheon der Yoruba zähltSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tanzstab, "oshe shango"63 Tanzstab, "oshe shango" Yoruba, Nigeria Gesockelt / with custom base Holz. H 42 cm. Provenienz: Galerie Walu, Zürich. Zu den berühmtesten Gottheiten im Pantheon der Yoruba zählt shango, der GottSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tanzstab, "oshe shango"62 Tanzstab, "oshe shango" Yoruba, Nigeria Gesockelt / with custom base Holz. H 61 cm. Provenienz: deutsche Privatsammlung Zu den berühmtesten Gottheiten im Pantheon der Yoruba zählt shango, der GotSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Yoruba Wand, "oshe shango"Tanzstab, "oshe shango" Yoruba, Nigeria Mit Sockel / with base Holz. H 61 cm. Provenienz: - Galerie Walu, Zürich. - Jean David, Basel (Feb. 2000). Diese Arbeit wurde von Hans Witte (1928-2006) imSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Yoruba Wand, "oshe shango"Tanzstab, "oshe shango" Yoruba, Nigeria Mit Sockel / with base Holz. H 34 cm. Provenienz: Schweizer Privatsammlung, Zürich. Zu den berühmtesten Gottheiten im Pantheon der Yoruba zählt shango, der GSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Yoruba Wand, "oshe shango"Tanzstab, "oshe shango" Yoruba, Nigeria Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 46 cm. Provenienz: Andreas Vontobel (1931-2011), Waltalingen. Zu den berühmtesten Gottheiten im Pantheon der Yoruba zählt sSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Yoruba Wand, "oshe shango"Tanzstab, "oshe shango" Yoruba, Nigeria Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 24 cm. Provenienz: Schweizer Privatsammlung, Solothurn. Zu den berühmtesten Gottheiten im Pantheon der Yoruba zählt shango,See Sold Price
Sold2020A Yoruba Wand, "oshe shango"Tanzstab, "oshe shango" Yoruba, Nigeria Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 55 cm. Provenienz: Whitley’s Auctioneers / Liveauctioneers Zu den berühmtesten Gottheiten im Pantheon der Yoruba zählt shSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Yoruba Staff, "oshe shango"Tanzstab, "oshe shango" Yoruba, Nigeria Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 64,5 cm. B 47 cm. Provenienz: deutsche Sammlung Zu den berühmtesten Gottheiten im Pantheon der Yoruba zählt shango, der GotSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Yoruba Staff, "oshe shango"Tanzstab, "oshe shango" Yoruba, Nigeria Mit Sockel / with base Holz, Schnur. H 26 cm. Provenienz: - Maria Wyss, Basel. - Helmut und Marianne Zimmer, Zürich. Zu den berühmtesten Gottheiten im PantheoSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Yoruba Staff, "oshe shango"Tanzstab, "oshe shango" Yoruba, Nigeria Mit Sockel / with base Holz. H 33,5 cm. Provenienz: - deutsche Sammlung. - Hammer Auktion 42, Lot 48. Storniert (unpaid and canceled). Zu den berühmtesten GottSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Yoruba Staff, "oshe shango"Tanzstab, "oshe shango" Yoruba, Nigeria Ohne Sockel / without base Holz, Eisen. H 64 cm. Provenienz: Walter Häusler, Thurgau. 1960er Jahre in Nigeria erworben. Zu den berühmtesten Gottheiten im PantSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Yoruba Staff, "oshe shango"Tanzstab, "oshe shango" Yoruba, Nigeria Mit Sockel / with base Holz. H 43,5 cm. Provenienz: deutsche Sammlung Zu den berühmtesten Gottheiten im Pantheon der Yoruba zählt shango, der Gott des DonnersSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Yoruba Staff, "oshe shango"Tanzstab, "oshe shango" Yoruba, Nigeria Mit Sockel / with base Holz. H 33,5 cm. Provenienz: deutsche Sammlung Zu den berühmtesten Gottheiten im Pantheon der Yoruba zählt shango, der Gott des DonnersSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Yoruba Wand, "oshe shango"Tanzstab, "oshe shango" Yoruba (?), Nigeria Mit Sockel / with base (see photo) Holz. H 39 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Madeleine und Jean-Jacques Keller (bis 1980 Abidjan, danach Rheinfelden). Zu den ber�See Sold Price
Sold2018Tanzstab, "oshe shango"57 Tanzstab, "oshe shango" Yoruba, Nigeria Spätes 20. Jh. Gesockelt (base included) Holz. H 62 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass René David (1928-2015), Zürich. Zu den berühmtesten Gottheiten im Pantheon dSee Sold Price
Sold2022A polychrome wooden 'Sedes Sapientiae' sculpture in Romanesque style, probably Spain, probablyFull title: A polychrome wooden 'Sedes Sapientiae' sculpture in Romanesque style, probably Spain, probably 14/15th C. Description: H 38 cm About this sale: Paul De Grande is one of the major dealers oSee Sold Price
2023Statue de style Kongo / Yombe République Démocratique du Congo Bois, plumes, osier,Statue de style Kongo / Yombe République Démocratique du Congo Bois, plumes, osier, cuir, tissu, clou en fer H : 20 cm Statuette représentant un personnage masculin assis en tailleur, lSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tabouret circulaire ajouré en bois et pigments,Tabouret circulaire ajouré en bois et pigments, orné de visages caractéristiques enveloppés de cornes. Style Kwele - Gabon d : 30 cm H : 30 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marionnette de danse Kórèdugaw en bois,Marionnette de danse Kórèdugaw en bois, laiton, crin et raphia, représentant une tête de cheval montée sur un bâton, recouverte de laiton. Style Bamana - Mali H : 90 cm lSee Sold Price
7 days LeftValoir Pousse-CornetGeorges Adrien TIGIEN CARCASSON (XX eme) : Deux tabourets en bois tendu de fils- câbles Prenas de€50
7 days LeftValoir Pousse-CornetTABLE DE SALLE A MANGER en bois exotique de style Scandinave. Etiquette Ameublement NF modele 204.€200
5 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtAn Igbo-Izzi Mask "ogbodo enyi"CHF 3,000
7 days LeftValoir Pousse-CornetGrete JALK (1920-2006) : Daybed. Lit en bois et tissu bouclette blanche. Edition P. Jeppesen.€2,000
Jul 03TajanSUITE DE QUATRE FAUTEUILS À DOSSIER À LA REINE, STYLE LOUIS XVI, ÉPOQUE NAPOLÉON€1,500(1 bid)
Jul 03TajanPAIRE D’APPLIQUES À PARCLOSES MIROITÉES, ITALIE, STYLE DU XVIIIe SIÈCLE€240
5 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtAn Igbo Shrine Figure, "agbara"CHF 800(2 bids)
5 days LeftGalerie Moenius AGSILVER SAVONNETTE POCKET WATCH WITH CHAIN ??FOR THE RUSSIAN MARKETCHF 200(1 bid)
19 hrs LeftMaison R&C Commissaires-Priseurs AssociesCharles Edouard JEANNERET dit LE CORBUSIER (1887-1965)€1,000