Vittorio Zecchin (1878-1947) Soffiato Amethyst Glass Centrepiece Bowl Murano Italy, unsignedKavanagh Auctions4.6(357)CA$501 day Left
Murano Italy Archimede Seguso Sommerso Art Glass Centrepiece Basket VaseKavanagh Auctions4.6(357)CA$501 day Left
Orrefors Crystal Marin Swirl Cut Bowl Designed by Jan JohanssonLion and Unicorn4.7(2.2k)$301 day Left
DINO MARTENS AURELIANO TOSO Murano 'A Mace' Bowl, Red/Gold InclusionsKavanagh Auctions4.6(357)CA$501 day Left
Large Amethyst / Purple Murano Art Glass Soffiato Vase with Applied DecorationKavanagh Auctions4.6(357)CA$50(1 bid)1 day Left
Vittorio Zecchin (1878-1947) Pale Green Soffiato Urn Vase Italy MuranoKavanagh Auctions4.6(357)CA$60(2 bids)1 day Left
Mold-Blown Glass Vintage Rare - Ren Lalique Parakeet Bowl 1931 OpalescentSEUYCO4.5(42)$4,250Feb 11, 2026
DINO MARTENS (1894-1970) 'Oriente' Vasecirca 1950for Aureliano Toso, internally decorated patchw...Bonhams3.9(376)$750
SoldSchale ''Sommerso''Schale ''Sommerso'' Flavio Poli (Entwurf), Seguso Vetri d'Arte, Murano, 1962 Gelbes Glas mit rotem Unterfang. Im Querschnitt oval. H. 13,5 cm; B. 23,5 cm Lit.: M. Heiremans, Seguso Vetri d'Arte, S. 15See Sold Price
SoldAlfredo Barbini, 'Sasso sommerso' vase, 1962Alfredo Barbini, 'Sasso sommerso' vase, 1962, H. 25.5 cm. Overlaid glass, colorless, red and gray. Bottom signed: Alfredo Barbini (engraved).,See Sold Price
SoldTapio Wirkkala, SchaleEntwurf: 1951, Birkenschichtholz. Ovale, leicht gemuldetet Schale. 32,5 x 17,6 cm. Unterseitig bezeichnet: TW (gekerbt)., Provenienz: Die Schale wurde in den 1990er Jahren bei Philippe Denys erworben.See Sold Price
SoldCARLO SCARPA, VENINI Un vaso in vetro sommersoCARLO SCARPA, VENINI Un vaso in vetro sommerso a bollicine con applicazione di foglia d'oro, modello 3540, 1936. Marcato all'acido 'venini murano'. Altezza cm 23,5. Letteratura: tavola 35 del catalogoSee Sold Price
SoldRäucherschale China. Bronze. Bauchige Schale mitRäucherschale China. Bronze. Bauchige Schale mit Reliefdekor um Mündung und Fuss. Ø 14,5 bzw. 9,7, H 7,7 cm. - Altersspuren.See Sold Price
Sold''Valva'' - Vase ''Sommerso''''Valva'' - Vase ''Sommerso'' Flavio Poli (Entwurf), Seguso Vetri d'Arte, Murano, um 1951 Farbloses Glas mit Unterfängen in Blau und Rot (blu - rubino), geschliffen und poliert. H. 24,5 cm Lit.: M. HSee Sold Price
SoldGrosse Schale China, ca. 1730–50, Yongzhen- oderGrosse Schale China, ca. 1730–50, Yongzhen- oder Qianlong-Periode. Porzellan. Auf Wandung vier rollbildförmige Reserven mit Blumen-/Vogeldekor in Famille rose auf rubinrotem Fond. Innen Päonien- uSee Sold Price
SoldAntonio da Ros (1936-2012) Monumental SommersoAntonio da Ros (1936-2012) Monumental Sommerso Fish circa 1965 for Vetreria Gino Cenedese, internally decorated and hand polished height 7in (17cm); length 17 3/4in (45cm) Footnotes: Provenance PrivatSee Sold Price
SoldVase ''Sommerso a bollicine con inclusione di fogliaVase ''Sommerso a bollicine con inclusione di foglia d'oro'' Carlo Scarpa (Entwurf), Venini, Murano, 1934 - 1936 Farbloses, stark blasiges Glas mit türkisfarbenem Unterfang und fein gerissener GoldfoSee Sold Price
Sold1932 Carlo Scarpa ‘Sommerso a Bollicine’ Vase1932 Carlo Scarpa ‘Sommerso a Bollicine’ Vase. Dimensions: 9” x 4”Signed Venini Murano, Made in Italy at base.See Sold Price
SoldGrosse Schale China. Porzellan. Daoguang-Marke SchaleGrosse Schale China. Porzellan. Daoguang-Marke Schale mit beinah senkrechter Wandung. Polychromer Kranich- und Wolkendekor auf dunkelblauem Grund. Innen Türkisglasur. Goldrand berieben. H 7,5, D 20,5See Sold Price
SoldSCHALE MIT DRACHENDEKOR (FÜNF KLAUEN DRACHE)SCHALE MIT DRACHENDEKOR (FÜNF KLAUEN DRACHE) China, Vierzeichen-Marke Jiayintang zhi, 19.Jh. Porzellan mit unterglasurblauer Bemalung. D. 20 cm. Min. rest. Provenienz: Privatsammlung Bayern.See Sold Price
SoldFumé Amber Lava Vase – Murano Glass Sommerso TechniqueFumé Amber Lava Vase – Murano Glass Sommerso Technique This luxury handmade vase is crafted using the renowned Sommerso technique in Murano glass. A base layer of glass is encased in a second layeSee Sold Price
SoldSeguso Murano Italy Alexandrite Sommerso BottleHUGE studio hand blown Alexandrite / Neodynium art glass bottle with ball stopper. Circa 1970's. Modeled with the distinctive Sommerso submerged technique with empty reservoir and masterfully encasedSee Sold Price
SoldTapio Wirkkala, SchaleEntwurf: 1951, Birkenschichtholz. Ovale, leicht gemuldetet Schale. 19 x 12 cm. Unterseitig bezeichnet: TW (gekerbt)., Provenienz: Die Schale wurde in den 1990er Jahren bei Philippe Denys erworben., LiSee Sold Price
SoldChihuly, Dale—Große Schale—Chihuly, Dale—Large bowl with thread pattern (Tacoma/Washington 1941 born) Slightly blistered colorless glass, white opal underlay, thin brown thread. Signed, marked ''Baden'' (near Vienna), dated 'See Sold Price
SoldFlavio Poli. Vaso sommersoVaso Vetro soffiato sommerso grigio, rosso cinese e giallo. Seguso Vetri d’Arte, 1960 ca. cm 25x34x13 Literature: Marc Heiremans (a cura di), Seguso Vetri d’Arte Glass Object from Murano (1932-197See Sold Price
SoldVase ''SommersoVase ''Sommerso'' Flavio Poli (design), Seguso Vetri d'Arte, Murano, 1962 Colorless glass with violet and blue underlay ('sommerso'). H. 20,5 cm Lit.: M. Heiremans, Seguso Vetri d'Arte, p. 157, modelSee Sold Price
SoldCarlo Scarpa, Sommerso a Bollicine vaseCarlo Scarpa Sommerso a Bollicine vase VeniniItaly, c. 1935glass 2.25 h x 3.75 w x 3.75 d in (6 x 10 x 10 cm) Signed with four-line acid stamp to underside 'Venini Murano Made in Italy'.See Sold Price
SoldGrosse Schale China, 20.Jh. Porzellan. Rundform.Grosse Schale China, 20.Jh. Porzellan. Rundform. Unterglasurblaue Darstellung einer grossen Kiefer mit Bambus und blühenden Päonien. Fahne mit Ornamentbordüre. D 43,5 cm.See Sold Price
SoldSchale China. Porzellan. UnterglasurblaueSchale China. Porzellan. Unterglasurblaue Guangxu-Marke. Innen und Aussen mit gelber Glasur. Aussenwandung mit eingeprgtem Drachendekor. H 6,5, D 15 cm.See Sold Price
SoldSommerso Murano Style Glass Centerpiece BowlA weighty thick walled Murano style sommerso glass bowl / sculpture with inclusions of parallel canes. Unique abstract form. The piece measures approx, 5H x 14.5W in. Primarily green hued. Piece has sSee Sold Price