Sold2018Jean André ChiezeJean André Chieze (French, 1898-1975) Chalutiers a Port-en Bessin engraving signed and titled in pen 10 1/4 x 7 3/8 inches. Estimate $20-40 Property from Fairlawn, Lake Forest, IllinoisSee Sold Price
Sold2019Theobald, Renee, oil on canvas "Petit Port En Grece"Theobald, Renee (French, 1926-2014), oil on canvas "Petit Port En Grece", 2000, 38" x 51", framed 45.75" x 58.75" O6158See Sold Price
Sold2022Charles COTTET (1863-1925) 'Coin De Port En Bretagne' a painting, oil on canvas. (W:55 x H:38 cm)Charles COTTET (1863-1925) 'Coin De Port En Bretagne' a painting, oil on canvas. French School. The painting has been re-lined, and a tear has been restored on the front of the painting. In ouSee Sold Price
Sold2022A. van Porten, Dutch portAdrian van Porten. 19th century. Dutch harbor with figures. With gold-coloured ornamental frame. Dimensions: H 32 x W 48 cm. In fair/good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2024REGINA PORTEN (Dutch, born 1943). EVERY MAN, 2006, Limited edition black patinated bronze headREGINA PORTEN (Dutch, born 1943). EVERY MAN, 2006, Limited edition black patinated bronze head numbered 1 of an edition of 10. Signed, dated and numbered at base. - height: 17 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Charles Levier 1920-2003 French Art Seascape PaintingCharles Levier (French 1920-2003) Oil painting on canvas. Titled: 'Port en Corte' depicts a blue tone seascape with sail boats and beach. Signed lower right, signed and titled on verso. Housed in goldSee Sold Price
Sold2021RENEE THEOBALD DUTCH RIVER SCENE, OIL ON CANVASRenee Theobald (French, 1926-2014). "Petit Port en Hollande", oil on canvas. Signed lower right, titled verso, framed. Approx. 32" x 25.625" (canvas), 40.25" x 30.875" (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2017ROGER SCHARDNER (FRANCE, 1898-1981)Mountain landscape, oil on canvas, signed lower left, dated 1931, in molded gold metal leaf replica frame, SS: 21" x 31", OS: 28" x 38". Fine condition.See Sold Price
Sold2018FENDI SAC "SPY" porté épaule en cuir blanc grainé etFENDI SAC "SPY" porté épaule en cuir blanc grainé et cuir frappé banc et bleu, et toile siglée, double poignée tressée , compartiment principal sous patte faisant porte monnaie, fermoir bourse.See Sold Price
Sold2020Roger Muhl "Ete en Provence" Oil PaintingRoger Muhl "Ete en Provence" Oil Painting. Oil on canvas painting titled "Ete en Provence" by artist Roger Muhl (1929 - 2008). Signed in lower right, with gallery label on back. Frame measures 36 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2022CORUM JOLLY ROGER, LIMITÉ À 186/500, EN ACIER - Vers2010 boitier en acier, diamètre 45mm, réf. 82.140.20, N. 747486, verre saphir, cadran noir à décor d'un crâne Pirate 'Jolly Roger', mouvement automatique, bracelet en cuir aveSee Sold Price
Sold2020Roger DELAPIERRE (né en 1935) "La rade et le JetRoger Delapierre (né en 1935) "La rade et le Jet d'eau à Genève". Huile sur toile, sbg. 55x46 cmSee Sold Price
2021ANDRE DEMONCHY (FRENCH 1914-2003)ANDRE DEMONCHY (FRENCH 1914-2003) Le port de Honfleur (Calvados), oil on canvas 50 x 61 cm (19 3/4 x 24 in.) signed lower right CONDITION Observed in frame, the painting appears in very good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2019Herman, Roger - Mother - 1984Herman, Roger (1947-) Mother (1984) Description (FR): Xylogravure sur papier, 1/10, signée, titrée et datée en bas Roger Herman Mother 1984, étiquette de galerie au dos Description (EN): Woodcut oSee Sold Price
Sold2020Buerman Rearing Horse BitVery early iron bit with formed rearing horse cheeks and tall port mouth. Roger Wilmot CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2020Roger Soubie (French, 1898-1984) En TarentaiseParis-Lyons-Méditerranée ca. 1920s-1930s artist's name printed in image; printed J. Langlois, Paris 42.75 x 30.75 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Abraham WALKOWITZ (1878/80-1965), Attribué àLe port Gouache sur papier, signée en bas à droite 52 x 40 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024BAUDOUIN, Eugène (1842-1893)Description française: BAUDOUIN, Eugène (1842-1893) Sans titre - Scène de port Huile sur toile Signée en bas à droite: Eugène Baudouin Provenance: Succession de M. Meir PSee Sold Price
Sold2022ÉLISÉE MACLET (1881-1962) - VUE D'UN PORTÉLISÉE MACLET (1881-1962) VUE D'UN PORT Gouache sur papier Signée en bas à droite Gouache on paper; signed lower right 24 x 30,5 cm • 9 1/2 x 12 in. PROVENANCE Collection parSee Sold Price
SoldCarbu, François - Bretagne - Barques de pêche à l'entrée du portCarbu, François (1896-?) Bretagne - Barques de pêche à l'entrée du port Huile sur toile signée en bas à droite Carbu Dimension: 21" x 39" 53.5 x 99 cm ------------- CarbuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Roger MuhlRoger Muhl French, 1929-2008 Le Port de Cannes Signed Muhl (lr); titled on the reverse Oil on canvas 59 x 63 inches (149.8 x 160 cm) Exhibited: New York, Findlay Galleries, 1973, no. 1, illus. in exhiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre Hode (1889 - 1942)Pierre Hode, French (1889 - 1942) Oil on Canvas "Parisian Port Scene" Signed Lower Right. Inscribed en verso. Unframed. Measures 19-3/4" x 24-1/8". Condition: Good condition. Estimate: $200.00 - $600.See Sold Price
Sold2020Painting, Roger BonafeRoger Bonafe (French, b. 1932), "Cypress en Languedoc," oil on canvas, signed lower right, sight: 26.75"h x 34.5"w, overall (with frame): 29"h x 37.25"wSee Sold Price
Sold2016FRAMED PAINTING, PORT AT NIGHT, SIGNED LOWER LEFTFramed painting on canvas, Port at Night, signed illegibly (Elya?en?) lower left, 2" repair to canvas upper right, sight: 21"h, 21.25"w, overall: 29"h, 33.25"w, 8.25lbs Start Price: $150.00See Sold Price
Jul 01Valoir Pousse-CornetRoger CAPRON (1922-2006): Six assiettes carrees en faïence bicolore a motif geometrique. Signees et€100
Jul 01Valoir Pousse-CornetRoger CAPRON (1922-2006), : Assiette au taureau en ceramique emaille. Signe et situe. Diam: 24 cm.€250
Jul 01Valoir Pousse-CornetRoger LANDAULT (dans le gout) : Quatre chaises en chene et vinyles vert et rose. Annees 1950. H 85 -€50
Jul 01Valoir Pousse-CornetRoger CAPRON (1922-2006) : Coupe moderniste dite Marine' en ceramique a decor abstrait de lignes€400
Jul 01Valoir Pousse-CornetRoger CAPRON (1922-2006) Planetes Table basse a plateau rectangulaire a 48 carreaux de ceramique€1,500
Jul 01Valoir Pousse-CornetRoger TALLON (dans le gout) : Vide poche cendrier en metal brosse. Annees 1970. H: 8 - Diam: 20 cm€150
Jul 01Valoir Pousse-CornetRoger CAPRON (1922-2006). Table basse a plateau rectangulaire orne de carreaux de ceramique a decor€150
Jul 01Valoir Pousse-CornetRoger CAPRON (1922-2006) : Paire de coupes sur talon, vase rouleau e motif boule en ceramique€50
Jul 01Valoir Pousse-CornetRoger BRIELLE (Blois, 1899-1960) : Sans titre (abstraction). Aquarelle. Signe en bas a droite. 50 x€100
Jul 01Valoir Pousse-CornetRoger BRIELLE (Blois, 1899-1960) : Abstraction. Huile sur toile. Signe en bas a gauche. Annote RP€100
Jul 01Valoir Pousse-CornetRoger SRIBNY dit SBY (1912-1982). Nu feminin (1954). Aquarelle sur papier signe et date 54 en bas a€100
Jul 01Valoir Pousse-CornetRoger BRIELLE (Blois, 1899-1960) : Trois personnages sur fond marin. Huile sur toile Signe en bas a€100
Jul 01Valoir Pousse-CornetRoger BRIELLE (Blois, 1899-1960) : Arc romain. Huile sur toile. Signe en bas a gauche. Annote au€100
Jul 01Valoir Pousse-CornetRoger BRIELLE (Blois, 1899-1960) : Sans titre (abstraction sur fond rouge). Huile sur toile. Signe€150
Jul 01Valoir Pousse-CornetRoger BRIELLE (Blois, 1899-1960) : Abstraction. Huile sur toile. Signe en bas a gauche. Annote RP€150
Jul 01Valoir Pousse-CornetRoger BRIELLE (Blois, 1899-1960) : Le lac. Huile sur toile. Signe et date 52 en bas a gauche. 95 x€150
6 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesCÉSAR, César Baldaccini dit (1921-1998). « Poule sur patins à roulettes ».€1,800
4 days LeftForum Auctions[Erasmus (Desiderius)] L'Eloge de la Folie, Amsterdam, Wetstein, 1717 & others (8)£100
3 days LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsBROWN, Roger (American, 1941-1997) Which Way is Up? 1979. L...$425(2 bids)