Sold2024Hintze’s Goldschmiedearbeiten, Seligmann, etc.3 Vols. Hintze, Erwin, and Karl Masner. Goldschmiedearbeiten Schlesiens, eine auswahl von Goldschmiedearbeiten Schlesischer Herkunft oder aus Schlesischem Besitze. Im auftrge des Schlesischen AltertumSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique German Schlesische Porzellanfabrik Porcelain CenterpieceDESCRIPTION: Schlesische Porzellanfabrik antique German porcelain centerpiece in white glazed porcelain embellished with painted floral polychrome motifs and gilt accents. With hallmark on the undersiSee Sold Price
Sold2020German Porcelain GroupingBavaria tray, 19 1/2"L; set of 5 Schlesische Porzellanfabrik Louis Levinsohn cups & saucers, with 1 additional saucer. Cups 4"H. 1 Cup chipped on rimSee Sold Price
Sold2024Carl Schleicher (Austrian, 1825-1903) - Talmud ScholarsCarl Schleicher (Austrian, 1825-1903) - Talmud Scholars Signed ‘C. Schleicher’ bottom right; also inscribed indistinctly verso, oil on panel 10 x 12 ¼ in. (25.4 x 31.1cm) Provenance PSee Sold Price
Sold2024Carl Schleicher (Austrian, 1825-1903) - Talmud ScholarsCarl Schleicher (Austrian, 1825-1903) - Talmud Scholars Signed ‘C. Schleicher’ bottom right; also inscribed indistinctly verso, oil on panel 10 x 12 1/8 in. (25.4 x 30.8cm) Provenance PrivSee Sold Price
Sold2020Carl Schleicher (1825-1903) Genre Oil Painting (2)Carl Schleicher (Austrian, 1825-1903). A group of two signed and framed 19th Century genre oil paintings on board, painted in a whimsical style. Portraits of male figures in a tavern, displaying varyiSee Sold Price
Sold201919th C. Style Landscape Painting Signed Schleicher19th C. Style Landscape Painting on Board Signed Schleicher in 19th Style gold Leaf Frame. Overall measurement of frame is 35" X 47". Condition - The painting is in good condition with overall craquelSee Sold Price
Sold2017CARL SCHLEICHER (AUSTRIAN 1825-1903)CARL SCHLEICHER (AUSTRIAN 1825-1903) The Merry Tavern, oil on panel 20.8 x 26.4 cm (8 1/4 x 10 3/8 in.) signed lower right, old label with title affixed to versoSee Sold Price
Sold2017Fr. Schleicher Oil Painting Titled "Matterhorn".Fr. Schleicher Oil on Canvas Landscape Painting Titled "Matterhorn". In a molded frame 33-1/2' x 45" overall. Condition: Fair with in-painting and losses.See Sold Price
Sold2021Oil on board signed E. Hembroff- Schleicher'69, 21 3/4"Oil on board signed E. Hembroff- Schleicher'69, 21 3/4" x 27 3 /4", "Still Life with Fruit".See Sold Price
Sold2016MÄRKLIN H0, 4020 Swedish passenger coaches,MÄRKLIN H0, 4020 Swedish passenger coaches, 4-axled, as good as new, original box German Description MÄRKLIN H0, 4020 schwedischer Personenwagen, 4-achsig, neuwertig, Orig.-Kart.See Sold Price
7 days LeftGlobal Auctions CompanyJ.D. Schleissher & Sohne German Hanau 800 Silver Cup c1890 gold wash interior$400