Sold2022Carolina Insurance Reverse Painted Glass Advertising SignFrame measures 13 3/4 x 21 1/2 x 3/4in.See Sold Price
Sold2021ERNO Products Co. reverse painted glass advertisingERNO Products Co. reverse painted glass advertising sign, framed, 22 1/2" x 44 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2018Reverse Painted On Glass Advertising SignReverse Painted On Glass Advertising Sign. Glass panel is reverse painted white with black lettering having gold leaf highlights; reads "Allen & Son.". No damage to the glass, white paint has some bubSee Sold Price
Sold2022A reverse painted glass Boots advertising sign,A reverse painted glass Boots advertising sign, A reverse painted glass Boots advertising sign, mid-20th century, 44cm wide 14cm high Condition Report: Chip to the top left hand corner of the glass. WSee Sold Price
Sold2022Reversed Painted on glass advertising signReverse painted on glass advertising sign for Granite State Fire Insurance Co., Portsmouth, New Hampshire, original frame, gold lettering on black background, 13 1/2" x 25 1/2" overall.See Sold Price
Sold2023Arcade Cast Iron Toys Reverse On Glass Adv. SignArcade cast iron toys reverse painted on glass advertising sign. The sign has some paint chips and general wear. Displays well. Measures approximately 15" long by 5-1/4" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2021REVERSE PAINTED BANK SAVINGS ACCOUNT ADVERTISINGAmerican, circa 1900. Reverse painted glass bank advertising sign. Black with gold lettering and surround advertising one dollar starts a savings account. Space in center presumably for a dollar billSee Sold Price
Sold201819th century reverse glass painted advertising sign.19th century reverse glass painted advertising sign. Painted by J. Kaufmann. "The Reliable Hubalex Pianos. Brooklyn, New York". Mother of Pearl paint decorated letters. Outer border mostly gone. LosseSee Sold Price
Sold2022EXTREMELY WELL MADE GLASS SIGN ADVERTISING HOMEMADE CANDIES.This reverse painted glass sign advertising homemade candies, with gold leaf, is in the original frame. With original copper framing and original applied corners. Condition shows very little areas ofSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Schlitz Stained Glass Light Up Advertising Sign1977, Working condition, measures 26 x 21 1/2 x 4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2017REVERSE-PAINTED / STAINED GLASS SHEET MUSIC ADVERTISINGREVERSE-PAINTED / STAINED GLASS SHEET MUSIC ADVERTISING SIGN, for "He's a Darn Good Man to Have Hanging Around", from the Tell Taylor Music Corporation, lyrics by Tell Taylor and Isham Jones, music bySee Sold Price
Sold2022Schlitz Stained Glass Style Light Up Advertising Signin working condition, measures 25 X 20 1/2 X 2 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022MONTROSE RYE GLASS SIGN.Chipped glass advertising sign. Hand painted in reverse. "Tis is made in Pennsylvania" with gold lettering on the clear background. Some chipping along edeges that doesn't hurt the overall appearance!See Sold Price
Sold2016Dr. D. Jayne's Advertising SignDr. D. Jayne's Eglomise Advertising Sign. Reverse painted glass and paper sign with a cherub at the center and text that reads "Dr. D. Jayne's Tonic Vermifuge for Weakly Adults and Children, for DebilSee Sold Price
17 hrs LeftHunt and Gather Vintage Market LLCAntique 1900s Reverse Painted Glass Advertising Sign Hats Cleaned$60(2 bids)
17 hrs LeftHunt and Gather Vintage Market LLCAntique Reverse Painted Green Glass Advertising Sign$70(1 bid)