Sold2021After Pietro da Cortona(Italian, 1596-1669) Guardian Angel, unsigned, a 19th century loose copy, oil on canvas, 32-1/2 x 22-1/4 in.; gilt wood frame, 35-3/4 x 25-3/4 in. Provenance: From a Private Collection Assembled in SpSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pietro da Cortona (1674 - 1682) Etching Battle Scene Alexander, Dariusafter Pietro da Cortona, (1674 - 1682) Robertus de Mol etching on paper, Battle between Alexander the Great (on the left on horseback, and Darius III ( on the right, seated, drawing back). Framed in aSee Sold Price
Sold20221784 Engraving David Plada Abigail, Bened Ererdi, Pietro da Cortona , pin1784 Engraving David Plada Abigail, Bened Ererdi, Pietro da Cortona , pin. size: 12.5 x 15.75 matte, 18 x 22 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTONIO GHERARDI (attr. a)(Rieti, 1638 - Roma, 1702) Ritratto di giovane donna Olio su rame, cm 12X9 L'artista, che esprime un consapevole distacco dagli eccessi decorativi del suo maestro Pietro da Cortona, in questo caso siSee Sold Price
Sold2024Study of a Nymph, PencilStudy of a NymphPencilAfter Pietro Berrettini, called Pietro da Cortona. Appears to be unsigned, in frame from unrelated work of art.Tears.Sight: 8 x 14 in. (20.3 x 35.6 cm.), Frame: 16 1/2 x 22 1/2 iSee Sold Price
Sold2021Devotional Oil on Canvas After Pietro CortonaSmall oil on canvas devotional painting depicting an angelic scribe and an an upward glancing saint, after Pietro Da Cortona (Italian 1592-1669), bearing faint inscription "Pietro Cortona" to stretcheSee Sold Price
Sold2015Scuola romana, secolo XVII, nei modi di Pietro da CortoLa morte di Alessandro Magno olio su tela, cm 49 x 59,5 Roman school, 17th century The death of Alessandro Magno oil on canvas, cm 49 x 59,5 Il soggetto corretto è: Antioco e Stratonice.The right subSee Sold Price
Sold2022Michelangelo Caravaggio 17th C Madonna child School Da Vinci Rembrandt Era 100+ years oldThis lot consists of an very old oil on canvas Virgin and child painting dated to the 16th-19th century. The lot depicts mother with Jesus in her hands and two church servers. The painting could be onSee Sold Price
Sold2023Michelangelo Caravaggio 17th C Madonna child School Da Vinci Rembrandt Era 150+ years oldThis lot consists of an very oil on canvas Madonna Virgin Landscape portrait,books and skull painting dated to the 16th-19th century. The lot depicts mother with Jesus in her hands and two church servSee Sold Price
Sold2022Continental School: Da. Juaquia. Antoa. Gardciade Cacers Y AlliagolContinental School: Da. Juaquia. Antoa. Gardciade Cacers Y Alliagol </> Oil on canvas, unsigned, variously inscribed on the reverse. 22 1/2 x 16 3/4 in., 24 1/2 x 19 in. (frame). </> </>Property fromSee Sold Price
Sold2022Michelangelo Caravaggio 17th C Madonna child School Da Vinci Rembrandt Era 150+ years oldThis lot consists of an very oil on canvas Madonna Virgin Landscape portrait,books and skull painting dated to the 16th-19th century. The lot depicts mother with Jesus in her hands and two church servSee Sold Price
Sold2016Dante Alighieri, La Comedia Del DivinoAligheri, Dante (Italian, 1265-1321). La Comedia Del Divino Dante Alighieri Da Firenze Con La Esposizione Di Giuseppi Lando Passerini Da Cortona. Frienze: Leo S. Olschki, 1912. Numbered 170 out of 300See Sold Price
Sold2017School of Pietro Bazzanti (184201881, Italian), "BabySchool of Pietro Bazzanti (184201881, Italian), "Baby Moses in Basket," 19th c., Carrara marble sculpture, originally from the Saenger Theater, New Orleans, removed in the late 1960's, signed at rearSee Sold Price
Sold2024Neapolitan school - "Napoli da Marre" and "Capri di Notte" Pair of large gouaches on paper, 19thNeapolitan school - "Napoli da Marre" and "Capri di Notte" Pair of large gouaches on paper, 19th century. - Weight: 6.60 kg - Shipping unavailable - Region: Italie - Sizes: H 560MM X L 775MM - At firsSee Sold Price
Sold2023PIETRO NEGRI(Venezia, 1628 - 1679) Sansone e Dalila Olio su tela, cm 107X130 Provenienza: Collezione privata Ricondotto al catalogo di Pietro Negri da Giorgio Fossaluzza, il dipinto recava un'attribuzione ad AntoSee Sold Price
Sold2021ITALIAN SCHOOL (16TH/17TH CENTURY).Oil on canvas. Portrait of a Lady. Inscribed "School of Da Vinci" verso. From a Greenwich, CT collection. - Dimensions: 16" high x 14" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2020Attributed to Jean-Honoré Fragonard (French)Attributed to Jean-Honoré Fragonard (French, 1732-1806) , "Rape of the Sabines after Pietro di Cortona (Italian, 1596-1699)", 1761, black chalk on paper, framing lines in brown ink, unsigned, pencil-See Sold Price
Sold2019Dieci piattiin terraglia con decori seppia raffiguranti personaggi tratti da stampe di Bartolomeo Pinelli (Nuova Raccolta di 50 costumi – 1870) dipinti da Pietro Gai, orli filettati, Pesaro Benucci e Latti, priSee Sold Price
Sold2017VIRGILIO MARO, Publio (70-19 A.C.) - Bucolica,VIRGILIO MARO, Publio (70-19 A.C.) - Bucolica, Georgica, Aeneis, cum Servii Probique commentariis. Venezia: Alessandro Vellutello per Pietro Nicolini da Sabbio, 1534. 8vo (164 x 93mm). Cartone del XVISee Sold Price
Sold2017PIETRO CHIESA Lampada da tavolo in cristallo e ottoneCHIESA PIETRO (1892 - 1948) Lampada da tavolo in cristallo e ottone con paralume in tessuto, per Fontana Arte, anni 30.Pubblicazioni; Fontana Arte, Giò Ponti, Pietro Chiesa, Max Ingrand, Franco DebSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pietro Chiesa, Lampada da tavoloLampada da tavolo Ottone lucido, cristallo molato di forte spessore, tessuto. Prod. Fontana Arte, 1950 ca. cm 57x37x15See Sold Price
Sold2024Pietro Chiesa Lampada da tavoloStruttura in metallo e diffusore in cristallo molato. Paralume in pergamena sintetica.Prod. Fontana Arte, Italia, 1940 ca. S. Montefusco, Fontana Arte – repertorio 1933-1943 dalle immagini dell’epSee Sold Price
Sold2023PIETRO CHIESA, Specchio da parete circolarePIETRO CHIESA Produzione Italia 1960 ca. Specchio da parete circolare con cornice in ottone lucido e vetro specchiato, attacco in velluto rosso, gancio in ottone. cm 40 Alt. 102. A WALL MIRROR BY PIETSee Sold Price
3 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSSCARPA. Memoria chirurgica sui piedi torti congeniti dei fanciulli€600
4 days LeftFrost & NicklausAdolfo Venturi, Leonardo da Vinci and His School, Vienna Ed. 1941, illustrated$30
3 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSALESSANDRI - SCATTAGLIA. Animali quadrupedi dal naturale dissegnati, incisi, e miniati.€6,500
3 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSCalcio Storico Fiorentino. BINI. Memorie del calcio fiorentino tratte da diverse scritture.€2,000
Oct 05Benedetto Trionfante Auction House PIETRO CHIESA (Attr.le), Coppia di lampade soffitto/parete€340
BonhamsSpanish School (19th century) La Señorita de Josefa Neve de Peralta 21 1/4 x 16 1/4in (54....$200(3 bids)
3 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSObstetrics. TANARON. L’ostetricia ovvero l’arte di raccogliere i parti.€400