Sold202319th A GOLD-DAMASCENED OPENWORK STEEL PEN CASE (QALAMDAN) Qajar Iran, Arabic koran calligraph quran19 th huge A GOLD-DAMASCENED OPENWORK STEEL PEN CASE (QALAMDAN)Qajar Iran, 19th century For condition report please contact E-mail :(antiquesyorkville@gmail.com ) phone:(+647-671-4495) Thanks YorkvillSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lot: 3 Schalen Persisch, 19.Jh. oder früher. Keramik.Lot: 3 Schalen Persisch, 19.Jh. oder früher. Keramik. Schale mit Türkis-Glasur und schwarzem Floral-/Ornamentdekor; Blauweiss-Glasur mit Wellenbändern; floraler Dekor in Braun, Gelb und blau auf heSee Sold Price
Sold2017Schale Persisch, 19.Jh. oder früher. Grauer ScherbenSchale Persisch, 19.Jh. oder früher. Grauer Scherben mit blau und weisser Glasur. Tiefe Schale auf Standring. Wandung verziert mit Floralmotiven zwischen Strich- und Punktmuster. H 10, Ø 24 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023A GOLD-DAMASCENED OPENWORK STEEL PEN CASE (QALAMDAN) Qajar Iran, 19th arabic koran calligrphy quranA GOLD-DAMASCENED OPENWORK STEEL PEN CASE (QALAMDAN)Qajar Iran, 19th century For condition report please contact E-mail :(antiquesyorkville@gmail.com ) phone:(+647-671-4495) Thanks Yorkville AuctionSee Sold Price
Sold2019SIX 19TH-20TH CENTURY PERSIAN QAJAR QALAMDAN PAPIERSIX 19TH-20TH CENTURY PERSIAN QAJAR QALAMDAN PAPIER MACHE PEN BOXES, mostly 20cm long.See Sold Price
Sold2016Kleine Schatulle Persisch, Isfahan, 19.Jh. Holz mitKleine Schatulle Persisch, Isfahan, 19.Jh. Holz mit Einlegearbeit aus Bein, Messing und Holz. Rechteckiger Corpus mit Deckel. Allseitig bemalt mit figürlichen Szenen. Innerer Rand beschädigt. 9x16,3See Sold Price
Sold2022A Qajar Lacquer Penbox (Qalamdan) Depicting a Love StoryA Qajar Lacquer Penbox (Qalamdan) Depicting a Love Story Persia, 19th Century With rounded ends and sliding tray, decorated in polychrome and gilt with various scenes, the first scene showing the firsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Persian Qajar Papier Mache Qalamdan Pen Box.Size 8 7/8 x 1 1/2 inches. Fine Papier mache Qalamdan Pen box decorated with bird and floral design. Ex Los Angeles collection.See Sold Price
Sold2022A Qajar lacquer penboxA Qajar lacquer penbox (qalamdan), Persian, 19th century, with rounded ends and sliding tray, finely painted with figural and animal roundels on a gilt decorated ground, inscribed to front, 9"l.See Sold Price
Sold202019th century Persian Qajar Papier Mache Qalamda pen19th century Persian Qajar Papier Mache Qalamda pen Box. Size 8 inches length. Fine Qajar Papier Mache Qalamdan painted with fine gold floral design on all three sides. Provenance: Ex David Saidian EsSee Sold Price
Sold202019th century Persian Qajar Papier Mache Qalamda pen19th century Persian Qajar Papier Mache Qalamda pen Box. Size 8 inches length. Very Fine Qajar Papier Mache Qalamdan painted with group of people in the center and fine gold floral design on all threeSee Sold Price
Sold202119th century Persian Papier Mache Qalamdan pen box.19th century Persian Papier Mache Qalamdan pen box. Size 8 3/4 inches length. 1 1/2 inches wide. A Persian Qajar papier mache Qalamdan pen box decorated with floral design on 3 sides. Ex Dr Joseph TouSee Sold Price
Sold202019th century Persian Qajar Papier Mache Qalamda pen19th century Persian Qajar Papier Mache Qalamda pen Box. Size 5 1/4 inches length. Very Fine Qajar Papier Mache Qalamdan painted with three female bust and fine gold floral design. Provenance: Ex DaviSee Sold Price
Sold202019th century Persian Qajar Papier Mache Qalamda pen19th century Persian Qajar Papier Mache Qalamda pen Box. Size 5 3/8 inches length. Very Fine Qajar Papier Mache Qalamdan painted with two female busts between two bearded male figures and fine gold flSee Sold Price
Sold2019A SMALL 19TH CENTURY PERSIAN QAJAR PAPIER MACHE PENA SMALL 19TH CENTURY PERSIAN QAJAR PAPIER MACHE PEN BOX, QALAMDAN, the top and base painted with a young and birds, 13cm long.See Sold Price
Sold2017PERSIAN PEN BOXPersian Qajar Period Iron and Inlaid Gold Qalamdan Pen Box and Matching Inkwell, 19th c., with openwork and inlaid calligraphy to lid and decorative motifs to side and on inkwell, felt lined interior,See Sold Price
Sold2021A 19TH CENTURY PERSIAN QAJAR SILVER INLAID STEEL PENA 19TH CENTURY PERSIAN QAJAR SILVER INLAID STEEL PEN BOX QALAMDAN, with inlaid floral decoration, 20.5cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022James McCabe 18k Pocketwatch Royal Exchange King QajarThis is a gold James McCabe signed half hunter pocketwatch from the Royal Exchange. It was once owned by Naser al-Din Shah Qajar and been in family ever since. Provence is displayed but not included.See Sold Price
Sold2022IRAN - QAJAR FAMILY IN CONSTANTINOPLE Album of photographs commemorating the visit of Muzaffar a...IRAN - QAJAR FAMILY IN CONSTANTINOPLE Album of photographs commemorating the visit of Muzaffar al-Din Shah Qajar to the Ottoman Court at Constantinople in 1900, 68 gelatin silver prints on 35 card shSee Sold Price
2016Sbel (Saif) Arabisch, Mitte 19.Jh. SilbergefssSbel (Saif) Arabisch, Mitte 19.Jh. Silbergefss (silberhaltige Legierung), Griff endet als Raubkatzenkopf, umlaufend verziert mit blauem und grnem Zellenschmelz, tlw. ausgebrochen. Vierkantige kurze PaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Dolch, Khandjar Indien, 19.Jh. Jadegriff, im HochreliefDolch, Khandjar Indien, 19.Jh. Jadegriff, im Hochrelief geschnittener floraler Dekor. Zweischneidige Damastklinge, minim geschweift. Veloursbezogene Scheide. L ca. 39 cm.See Sold Price
Sold202019th C. "Minister of the Qajar" Oil on Canvas Painting19th C. "Minister of the Qajar" Oil on Canvas Painting (Soltan Ali Khan Vazir Arkham). Measures 37" x 28 1/2". About Soltan Ali Khan Amin Baghaya Vazir AfkhamSoltan Ali Khan Vazir AfkhamSoltan Ali KhaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Kachelbild Italien, wohl Deruta, 19.Jh. In der Art desKachelbild Italien, wohl Deruta, 19.Jh. In der Art des 17.Jhs. Majolika, glasiert. Darstellung der Kreuzigung Christi in polychromer Malerei. 40x33 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2016Kaminuhr England, 19.Jh. Edelholzgehäuse mitKaminuhr England, 19.Jh. Edelholzgehäuse mit verglaster, seitlicher Werksicht und verglastem Sichtfenster auf die Unruhfeder. Fein eingelegte, vergoldete Messingstreifen. Blechzifferblatt mit römiscSee Sold Price
Sep 30Donny Malone AuctionsPair of Qajar Lacquered Papier-Mache Panels Depicting Courtly Scenes, Iran (Persia), Late 19th Centu$275(2 bids)
Oct 09Kew Auctions 19TH CENTURY QAJAR ERA OIL ON CANAVS PAINTING - NEZAMIYAH HALL PANEL, SANI ALMULK SCHOOL£5,500
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsRare MASSIVE 18th-19th C. Persian QAJAR Dynasty KHANJAR Dagger with Fine Wootz Damascus Blade, Large$500
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsIndian or Persian Qajar Dynasty Double Axe with Etched Decorations & Islamic Scripts.$100
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsGood 18th C. Persian QAJAR Dynasty KHANJAR Dagger with Fine Carved Grips, Blade is Most Likely of$200
Oct 09Kew Auctions A QAJAR TINNED-COPPER BOWL BY GHULAM REZA, PERSIA, DATED AH 1224/ AD 1809-10£2,400
Oct 09Kew Auctions SILVER AND AGATE STONE WITH QURANIC ENGRAVING PENDANT, QAJAR, 19TH CENTURY£600(1 bid)
6 hrs LeftThousandPlanetPost Medieval Qajar Dynasty Enanel Inlaid Brass Jewelry Beads, 19th-20th Century$5