Sold2024SCHUCO & RICO VEHICLESRico Dodge Dart, plastic, touch up spots, 5 1/4", friction working, Schuco Micro Racer 1048 BMW 503, windup, working, 4 3/4", missing rubber bumper insert, 1045 Ford Micro Racer, 4 3/4", windup workinSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANGEL BOTELLO (Puerto Rico, 1913-1986).Children with cats. Oil on board. Signed lower right. From a Scarsdale, NY collection. - Dimensions: 48" h x 36" w.See Sold Price
Sold2023ANGEL BOTELLO (Puerto Rico, 1913-1986)."Toro". Oil on board. Signed lower right. From a Scarsdale, NY collection. - Dimensions: 36" h x 48" w.See Sold Price
Sold2023ANGEL BOTELLO (Puerto Rico, 1913-1986).Floral Still Life. Oil on board. Signed lower right. From a Scarsdale NY collection. - Dimensions: 48" h x 30" w.See Sold Price
Sold2023ANGEL BOTELLO (Puerto Rico, 1913-1986).Floral Still Life. Oil on board. Signed lower right. From a Scarsdale, NY collection. - Dimensions: 48" h x 36" w.See Sold Price
Sold2023ANGEL BOTELLO (Puerto Rico, 1913-1986).Mother and child. Bronze sculpture on stone base. Signed and numbered 3 / 6. From a Scarsdale, NY collection. - Dimensions: 23" h.See Sold Price
Sold2023CONSUELO PERALTA DE RIEGO PICA (Puerto Rico, c. 1810-1875) "Bath Time", 1847. Oil on canvas. SignedCONSUELO PERALTA DE RIEGO PICA (Puerto Rico, c. 1810-1875) "Bath Time", 1847. Oil on canvas. Signed and dated on the reverse. Frame with slight lack of polychromy. Some old restorations. Measurements:See Sold Price
Sold2023Angel Botello (Puerto Rico, 1913-1986) "Nina Con Flores"Angel Botello (Puerto Rico, 1913-1986) "Nina Con Flores", oil painting on board, signed. Framed. Size: 30'' x 24'', 76 x 61 cm (board); 42.5'' x 36.5'', 108 x 93 cm (frame). Provenance: Private CollecSee Sold Price
Sold2022Olga Albizu Rosaly (Puerto Rico, 1924) Abstract Oil PaintingDESCRIPTION: An Olga Albizu Rosaly (Puerto Rico, 1924-2005) abstract oil painting on board. Signed "Abbizu" on the lower right bottom corner. With a sticker on verso from "Museo de Arte Puerto Rico".See Sold Price
Sold2021Angel Botello, Puerto Rico, Haiti, Spain (1913-1986),Angel Botello Puerto Rico, Haiti, Spain (1913-1986) El Gato Feo, Cast #1 bronze sculpture inscribed signature. Biography from Art Cellar Exchange: Angel Botello was born in Galica, Spain in 1913. As aSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANGEL BOTELLO (Puerto Rico, 1913-1986).Bust of a child. Bronze, signed and numbered 10. From a Scarsdale, NY collection. - Dimensions: 11.5"See Sold Price
Sold2020Angel Botello, Puerto Rico (1913-1986) Oil on BoardA fine example of Angel Botello's work. The oil on board is in the original frame that is also the work of the artist.The painting measures 15 1/2 x 13 in. sight size and 24 1/4 x 21 1/2 in. total sizSee Sold Price
Sold2016Spanish Tin Litho Rico Wind-Up Amphibian Aircraft.Circa 1930. Four propellers on top. Hull-like fuselage. Nicely lithographied in red, silver, and green with simulated wood finish. Very scarce. Marked "Garai" on sides of fuselage. Has a replacement tSee Sold Price
Sold2024SCHUCO FELIX THE CAT PERFUMENice looking Felix The Cat Perfume. All original and in great shape. 5" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2021Angel Botello (Spanish/Puerto Rico, 1913-1986)Angel Botello (Spanish/Puerto Rico, 1913-1986) "Girl With Starfish", ca. 1975 hand-colored linocut on black Arches paper signed lower right, numbered "1/100" lower left, marked "RR" upper left, afterSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rico Eastman (b. 1952, American)Carbon Steel "Rocker" Chairs, 1993 Carbon steel Signed and dated: Eastman / 1993; further numbered: U26 and U27 Each: 32.75" H x 33.25" W x 27" DSee Sold Price
Sold2018Rico Lebrun (1900-1964) CalifornianCRUCIFIXION, 1961, oil painting on Masonite, signed and dated upper left, 48 x 48", framed.See Sold Price
Sold2018Schuco, Boxer JackSchuco, Boxer Jack, Germany pw, cw ok, paint d. on head, otherwise very nice conditonSee Sold Price