Sold2021Helen Frankenthaler Lithograph 1967 #15/19Post Card For James Schuyler Frame 17 3/4"x17 3/4" Image 16 1/4"x15 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2018Gorgeous Palace onyx ormolu fireplaceGorgeous Palace onyx ormolu fireplace. 47 1/2 in H x 69 1/2 in W x 19 in D. Floor: 77 1/2 in W x 23 1/2 in D. Shipping in USA or International please contact for quote: James Lawrence UPS Store 4356 -See Sold Price
Sold2017Rougier modern floor lampRougier modern floor lamp. 69 1/4” H x 25” W x 13 1/4” D. Shipping in USA or International please contact James Lawrence from the local UPS Store: 954-463-0444, FloridaUPS@gmail.comSee Sold Price
Sold2021MEILINK 1.3 Cubic Foot Single Door Floor Safe:MEILINK 1.3 Cubic Foot Single Door Floor Safe: Dial Combination. Fireproof with a Fire of 1700 Degrees for One Hour. Class 350, Serial Number Inside Door. Single Interior Shelf. L52 x R41 x L21 r to sSee Sold Price
Sold20232018 Jaguar From the Shop Floor Foleshill Road & Browns Lane 1949-19782018 Jaguar From the Shop Floor Foleshill Road & Browns Lane 1949-1978 by Brian James Martin. Measurements in inches: 6 1/2 x 9 1/2 Condition:Very clean with no problems Shipping:We offer in-house shiSee Sold Price
Sold2022ACHILLE & PIER CASTIGLIONI "ARCO" FLOOR LAMPmetal and polished marble; Provenance: The Estate of James and Lois Garner. Proceeds will benefit Children’s Hospital Los Angeles and World Wildlife Fund; maximum height: 98 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Clockwork "America" Floor Train - American Tin ToyMade by the James Fallows Company. Philadelphia - Circa 1880's - 10 1/2" Long.See Sold Price
Sold2023Los Angeles Lakers James Worthy Signed Forum Basketball Court Floor w/ 1967 ProgramLos Angels Lakers James Worthy signed Original Forum basketball court flooring. Lakers vs. Rockets December 31, 1967 commemorative program. Approx. 24 1/4 in. H x 13 3/4 W. x 2 in. D. Weight 5.6 lbs.See Sold Price
Sold20171¢ Boxing Floor Model Arcade Machine.The manufacturer of this product is unknown but the one key provided is labeled "Prototype." It is an upright arcade machine with oak wood paneling and has 4 glass panels to view the two boxers and reSee Sold Price
Sold2024Stewart Ross James, Verdigris Floor Lamps (2)STEWART JAMES ROSS Pair of verdigris floor lamps, 1960s Patinated bronze, enameled metal. Manufactured by Hansen, USA. 69.5" H x 21" W x 21" D, including shadesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Large Oil Painting Extensive Sea Battle War Ships Off Trafalgar By James HardyLarge Oil Painting Extensive Sea Battle War Ships Off Trafalgar By James Hardy 1 Fine Large Seascape Art Marine Oil Painting Naval Ships Maritime Napoleonic War Extensive Sea Battle Off Trafalgar CoasSee Sold Price
Sold2019Stewart Ross James Hansen Bronze Floor Lamps PrPair of Stewart Ross James for Hansen modern bronze floor lamps, square columnar tapering form terminating in square base. 48.5" H x 9.75" square.See Sold Price
Sold20222 items. Double Helix. Sgd both Watson and Crick.[Signed/Science] Signatures of all 3 discoverers of DNA. 2 items. (1) Watson, James D. The Double Helix: A Personal Account of the Discovery of the Structure of DNA. Atheneum, New York, 1968. First AmSee Sold Price
Sold2021WILL RODERICK JAMES (1892 - 1942): "BUCKING BRONCO"1932 1932 pencil on cloth signed, dated and inscribed lower left, "To Cecil De Mille / Will James / '32" 11 1/2 x 15 inches sightSee Sold Price
Sold2024LARGE FRENCH PROVINCIAL FARMHOUSE TABLE TABLE, 98.5"LFrench Provincial farmhouse table, 19th c., having a rectangular top, over a drawer, square turned supports, joined by H stretcher, approx 30.25"h, 98.5"l, 35 1/8"d, floor to bottoSee Sold Price
Sold2018Brickhead 9 Installation, James Tyler 2011Brickhead 9 Installation, James Tyler 2011, 9 1/2' x 6 1/2'See Sold Price
Sold2022William IV Mahogany Hall BenchWilliam IV Mahogany Hall Bench </> 35 3/4 x 6 ft. 1 1/2 in. x 19 in., height of seat 17 1/2 in. </>James Graham-Stewart, London, June 2010. </>A Private Connecticut Collection, Designed by Colefax & FSee Sold Price
Sold2023Luigi Lucioni (It. 1900-1988), Pines and Birches, 1936, Oil on board, framedLuigi Lucioni (It. 1900-1988) Pines and Birches, 1936 Oil on board, framed Signed and dated l.l., dated and inscribed indistinctly verso 20" x 15 7/8" actual, 25" x 21 1/8" framed Provenance: James D.See Sold Price
Sold2016Coin-operated arcade machine, "Clam Shell" mutoscope, 1Coin-operated arcade machine, "Clam Shell" mutoscope, 1 cent cast iron floor model by The American Mutoscope and Biograph Co.-NY, cast iron lower base frame shows broken and missing piece on top of leSee Sold Price
Sold2020James Reynolds (American, 1926) Watching the HerdJames Reynolds (American, 1926) Watching the Herd oil on board signed James Reynolds (lower left) 25 1/2 x 37 1/2 inches Provenance: O'Brien's Art Emporium, Scottsdale, ArizonaSee Sold Price
Oct 01Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Large Asian style floor lamp Adjustable lamp fixtures. James Mont Style.$30
Oct 12Fleischer's Auctions[FOUNDING FATHERS] Thomas McKean Signed Land Grant for Charles Carroll$100(1 bid)
2 days LeftFrost & NicklausJames Bertrand, Marguerite Tempted, Faust, Antique Photogravure, Goupil 1881$20
2 days LeftFrost & NicklausJames Bertrand, Marguerite Betrayed, Faust, Antique Photogravure, Goupil 1881$20